Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/31/2004 03:26 PM
                  Mid-Cap Championship Meet 2004 - 7/31/2004                   
                           Capital Area Swim League                            
                 Hosted By CVAC - visit us @ www.swimcvac.org                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:22.73   7/29/2000 Gettysburg Ywca  (West)                    
                         M. Connoly, D. McCleaf, C. Gebhart, S. Blystone   
     CV POOL: # 1:29.41   7/31/2004 Carlisle Swim Club (West), CSC (West)-MA   
                         D Baran, M Montesclaros, F Griggs, C Smith        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    1:33.64    1:29.41# 
     1) Baran, Devin M 8                2) Montesclaros, Michael 8        
     3) Griggs, Fred 8                  4) Smith, Caleb 7                 
                  47.14     1:29.41 (42.27)                                        
  2 Lion Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                     1:31.63    1:30.22  
     1) Ward, Kristopher 8              2) Bereznay, Brayden 7            
     3) Hensel, Ashton 8                4) King, Chance 8                 
                  50.98     1:30.22 (39.24)                                        
  3 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          1:40.74    1:36.46  
     1) Boyer, Donald A 7               2) Stewart, Coleman 6             
     3) Stewart, Noah 7                 4) Seymour, James 7               
                  54.14     1:36.46 (42.32)                                        
  4 Hummelstown Swim Team (East)  'A'                 1:48.06    1:41.79  
     1) Pandelios, Mark 6               2) Cooper, Todd 8                 
     3) Anderson, Connor 8              4) Raab, Timothy 6                
                  57.78     1:41.79 (44.01)                                        
  5 Penn Colonial Swim Team (East)  'A'               2:03.80    1:59.39  
     1) Hagen, Shane 8                  2) Azzato, Michael 8              
     3) Nimmons, Miles 7                4) Enterline, Alec 8              
                1:02.03     1:59.39 (57.36)                                        
 -- Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  1:50.78         DQ  
     1) VanBlargan, Karl 6              2) Ceneviva, Zach J 7             
     3) Lee, Andrew 8                   4) Ruddle, Trevor 7               
                  56.87          DQ (50.24)                                        
 
Event 2  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:24.63   7/27/2002 York YMCA (West)                           
                         S Stewart, B Raab, C Bixler, J Hawk               
     CV POOL: # 1:23.29   7/24/2004 YMCA of York and York County               
                         S Sweeney, T Stewart, Z Day, A Bixler             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          1:24.63    1:24.96  
     1) Sweeney, Samantha N 8           2) Stewart, Tessa V 8             
     3) Day, Zowie J 8                  4) Bixler, Alyssa L 8             
                  47.96     1:24.96 (37.00)                                        
  2 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    1:33.87    1:28.32  
     1) Zander, Emily 8                 2) Strahosky, Kelly 8             
     3) Herold, Morgan 8                4) Amsbaugh, Anna 8               
                  49.12     1:28.32 (39.20)                                        
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  1:31.45    1:31.33  
     1) Fistrovic, Nikki M 7            2) DeLiberty, Carly R 8           
     3) Waitkavicz, Ariana 8            4) Veith, Madelyn R 8             
                  52.05     1:31.33 (39.28)                                        
  4 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  1:33.16    1:32.95  
     1) Druby, Coleen M 8               2) Miller, Meghan E 8             
     3) Laudenslager, Rudi N 8          4) Lyons, Peyten 7                
                  51.33     1:32.95 (41.62)                                        
  5 Willowood Swim Team (East)  'A'                   1:35.38    1:34.10  
     1) Nix, Katlyn E 8                 2) Hammaker, Leah 7               
     3) Weber, Alicia G 8               4) Smith, Alexa J 8               
                  50.52     1:34.10 (43.58)                                        
  6 Dover Area Aquatic Club (West)  'A'               1:39.27    1:35.95  
     1) Dacheux, Summer A 8             2) Neidig, Paige C 8              
     3) Janosky, Aniella F 8            4) Stermer, Kayce K 8             
                  54.34     1:35.95 (41.61)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:34.30   7/22/1998 Northeast (East)                           
                         C. Miller, B. Kreider, C. Weik, D. Trefsgar       
     CV POOL: # 2:37.19   7/31/2004 Hershey Aquatic Club (East), Hershey  (East
                         D Jackson, S Wilfong, I Sherwood, K Ruddle        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:41.67    2:37.19# 
     1) Jackson, Daniel B 10            2) Wilfong, Tanner T 10           
     3) Sherwood, Ian M 9               4) Ruddle, Kyle S 10              
                  41.32     1:25.30 (43.98)     2:04.34 (39.04)     2:37.19 (32.85)
  2 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    2:47.26    2:44.31  
     1) Karper, Austin 10               2) Herman, Luke 10                
     3) Hinthorn, William I 9           4) Henry, Evan J 10               
                  41.57     1:28.72 (47.15)     2:09.29 (40.57)     2:44.31 (35.02)
  3 Hampden Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                  2:51.93    2:47.70  
     1) Dill, Patrick 9                 2) Plante, James 10               
     3) Prete, Dan A 10                 4) Long, Garrett G 9              
                  42.62     1:31.18 (48.56)     2:09.98 (38.80)     2:47.70 (37.72)
  4 Hummelstown Swim Team (East)  'A'                 3:10.22    3:01.69  
     1) Licata, Dominic 10              2) Kiessling, Alex 10             
     3) Zelko, Austin 10                4) Custer, Jordan 9               
                  51.15     1:44.66 (53.51)     2:22.46 (37.80)     3:01.69 (39.23)
  5 Lion Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                     3:16.46    3:03.60  
     1) Hufnagle, Charles 9             2) Fullem, Shane 10               
     3) Clark, Jimmy 10                 4) Brandt, Aaron 10               
                  44.29     1:37.71 (53.42)     2:22.06 (44.35)     3:03.60 (41.54)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               3:21.35    3:16.30  
     1) Delp, Micah 10                  2) Dottle, Sebastian 9            
     3) Denniston, Thomas 9             4) Mariano, Ben 10                
                  50.17     1:50.01 (59.84)     2:41.00 (50.99)     3:16.30 (35.30)
 
Event 4  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:29.57   7/27/1994 West Shore YMCA  (West)                    
                         N. Fry, S. Fisher, L. Bianco, A. Greenawalt       
     CV POOL: # 2:39.48   7/31/2004 Carlisle Swim Club (West), CSC (West)-MA   
                         T Schwartz, M Breschi, C Finkbeiner, E Filburn    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    2:40.84    2:39.48# 
     1) Schwartz, TayloreRae 9          2) Breschi, Maddie 10             
     3) Finkbeiner, Caroline M 10       4) Filburn, Emily 10              
                  38.91                             2:05.34 ( )     2:39.48 (34.14)
  2 Lion Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                     2:43.64    2:39.81  
     1) Fritzinger, Julianna 10         2) Smeltzer, Emily 10             
     3) Pfaff, Morgan 10                4) Yohe, Tara 10                  
                  41.07     1:27.97 (46.90)     2:06.08 (38.11)     2:39.81 (33.73)
  3 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:46.36    2:43.52  
     1) Surfus, Samantha M 9            2) Newhard, Alexandra 10          
     3) Sheriff, Alana N 10             4) Zeigler, Jessica L 10          
                  42.78     1:29.41 (46.63)     2:06.37 (36.96)     2:43.52 (37.15)
  4 South Middleton (West)  'A'                       2:48.11    2:44.40  
     1) Goodson, Alexandra 10           2) Webber, Katie 9                
     3) Purvis, Deanna C 10             4) Burkett, Jessica 9             
                  42.02     1:28.30 (46.28)     2:07.81 (39.51)     2:44.40 (36.59)
  5 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'B'                  3:14.93    3:14.68  
     1) Good, Callie R 9                2) Rudy, Marybeth C 9             
     3) Charochak, Michelle A 10        4) Levenson, Rose 10              
                  51.26     1:40.75 (49.49)     2:28.97 (48.22)     3:14.68 (45.71)
 -- Hummelstown Swim Team (East)  'A'                 3:09.84         DQ  
     1) Brunner, Katie 10               2) Grier, Alexis 10               
     3) Stine, Stephanie 10             4) Smith, Allison 10              
                  50.08     1:39.89 (49.81)     2:27.30 (47.41)          DQ (38.26)
 
Event 5  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:13.50   7/26/2003 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)              
     CV POOL: # 1:13.50   7/19/2003 Steven Gasparini, ICAC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rickens, Zack R           10 Epac (West)          1:25.01    1:22.68  
                  38.72     1:22.68 (43.96)                                        
  2 Ruddle, Kyle S            10 Hershey  (East)      1:25.43    1:25.35  
                  41.40     1:25.35 (43.95)                                        
  3 Stewart, Justin J         10 Wsy (West)           1:25.87    1:25.47  
                  41.04     1:25.47 (44.43)                                        
  4 Howley, Chard              9 Wsc (West)           1:32.28    1:27.68  
                  41.06     1:27.68 (46.62)                                        
  5 Wilfong, Tanner T         10 Hershey  (East)      1:29.83    1:29.73  
                  44.39     1:29.73 (45.34)                                        
  6 Prete, Dan A              10 Hampden (West)       1:31.74    1:31.81  
                  41.15     1:31.81 (50.66)                                        
  7 Pasquariello, Zach I      10 Smsc (West)          1:31.54    1:32.96  
                  43.24     1:32.96 (49.72)                                        
  8 Sherwood, Ian M            9 Hershey  (East)      1:34.99    1:34.43  
                  43.68     1:34.43 (50.75)                                        
  9 Huber, Kyle               10 Sgsc (West)          1:36.78    1:38.80  
                  48.16     1:38.80 (50.64)                                        
 10 Seidel, James W           10 Halifax (East)       1:42.01    1:40.25  
                  42.24     1:40.25 (58.01)                                        
 11 Zelko, Austin             10 Hst (East)           1:42.13    1:42.27  
                  47.63     1:42.27 (54.64)                                        
 12 Gydosh, Matthew J         10 Pac (East)           1:44.47    1:45.22  
 
Event 6  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:16.21   7/22/1998 Tiffany Dotson, BEAR (West)                
     CV POOL: # 1:18.29   7/31/2004 Emily R Beamer, Gettysburg (West           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beamer, Emily R           10 Gettysburg (West     1:23.01    1:18.29# 
                  36.65     1:18.29 (41.64)                                        
  2 Ferrara, Paula M          10 Fsc (East)           1:19.64    1:18.94  
                  36.94     1:18.94 (42.00)                                        
  3 Gehenio, Brooke           10 Otters (East)        1:24.26    1:22.68  
                  37.60     1:22.68 (45.08)                                        
  4 Raab, Brooke K            10 York Y (West)        1:23.86    1:23.80  
                  39.29     1:23.80 (44.51)                                        
  5 Gifford, Amy L            10 Latshmere (East)     1:24.90    1:24.70  
                  39.01     1:24.70 (45.69)                                        
  6 Jarrett, Jennifer A       10 Hay (West)           1:28.11    1:24.83  
                  38.82     1:24.83 (46.01)                                        
  7 Jacobs, Allison N         10 York Y (West)        1:28.43    1:26.08  
                  40.68     1:26.08 (45.40)                                        
  8 Sheriff, Alana N          10 Pac (East)           1:28.30    1:28.09  
                  42.25     1:28.09 (45.84)                                        
  9 Bowman, Cassidy           10 Fsc (East)           1:30.33    1:28.89  
                  41.35     1:28.89 (47.54)                                        
 10 Smith, Alexandra          10 Icac (West)          1:32.74    1:28.90  
                  40.63     1:28.90 (48.27)                                        
 11 Sevco, Leah                9 Fsc (East)           1:30.28    1:29.47  
                  42.16     1:29.47 (47.31)                                        
 12 Smeltzer, Emily           10 Lions (West)         1:34.32    1:32.84  
                  44.95     1:32.84 (47.89)                                        
 
Event 7  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 15.53   7/31/2004 Nathan D Smith, Latshmere (East)             
     CV POOL: # 15.53   7/31/2004 Nathan D Smith, Latshmere (East)             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathan D            8 Latshmere (East)       16.36      15.53@ 
  2 Hine, Trevor               8 Fsc (East)             16.35      16.10  
  3 Strickler, Spenser         8 Tac (West)             16.20      16.22  
  4 Haines, Dakota             8 Wsc (West)             17.26      16.34  
  5 Stauffer, Corey            8 Wsc (West)             18.10      17.10  
  6 Anderson, Connor           8 Hst (East)             18.06      17.20  
  7 Boyer, Donald A            7 York Y (West)          17.93      17.27  
  8 Wenner, Seth               8 Cvac (West)            17.87      17.62  
  9 Luttrell, Zach             8 Pac (East)             17.62      17.76  
 10 Griggs, Fred               8 Csc (West)             18.30      18.02  
 11 Lloyd, Ian                 7 Marlins (East)         18.28      18.74  
 12 Reich, Blayde              8 Leby (East)            18.10      18.77  
 
Event 8  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 16.23   7/31/2004 Aniella F Janosky, DAAC  (West)              
     CV POOL: # 16.23   7/31/2004 Aniella F Janosky, DAAC  (West)              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Janosky, Aniella F         8 Daac  (West)           16.32      16.23@ 
  2 Raab, Meaghan              8 Hst (East)             17.17      16.36  
  3 Munshower, Alexis T        7 Nyac (West)            17.67      16.92  
  4 Parson, Hannah             8 Sac (West)             17.76      17.27  
  5 Day, Zowie J               8 York Y (West)          16.99      17.28  
  6 Henderson, Nikelle E       8 Wwd (East)             18.27      17.54  
  7 Gasparini, Anna            8 Icac (West)            16.89      17.60  
  8 Wingert, Katie             8 Otters (East)          18.63      17.80  
  9 Miller, Katelyn E          8 York Y (West)          17.64      17.98  
 10 Peters, Madison            8 Otters (East)          19.18      18.70  
 11 Laudenslager, Rudi N       8 Pac (East)             19.25      18.97  
 12 Veith, Madelyn R           8 Hershey  (East)        18.03      19.65  
 
Event 9  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 31.07      7/1990 Matt Haupt, CSC (West)                       
     CV POOL: # 32.09   7/31/2004 Ryan Sullivan, FSC (East)-MA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ryan            10 Fsc (East)             32.70      32.09# 
  2 Stewart, Justin J         10 Wsy (West)             35.71      33.62  
  3 Longenecker, Brent        10 Wwd (East)             35.95      35.56  
  4 Doss, Austin D             9 Fsc (East)             36.60      36.08  
  5 Hartzel, Jonathan         10 Gettysburg (West       38.03      36.69  
  6 Snow, Jack                 9 Cvac (West)            37.69      36.72  
  7 Rhoades, Joshua           10 Cvac (West)            37.57      36.74  
  8 Squires, Ian              10 Sac (West)             37.14      36.77  
  9 Daley, Sean                9 Icac (West)            37.33      36.94  
 10 Sutherland, Nathan A      10 Pac (East)             38.31      37.82  
 11 Cleis, Quinn              10 Wwd (East)             38.78      38.70  
 12 Seidel, James W           10 Halifax (East)         38.92      38.72  
 
Event 10  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 29.90      7/1978 Mary Mumber, HAC (West)                      
     CV POOL: # 31.33   7/15/2004 Emily Beamer, Gettysburg                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beamer, Emily R           10 Gettysburg (West       33.59      31.35  
  2 Ferrara, Paula M          10 Fsc (East)             32.16      31.46  
  3 Hine, Lauren               9 Fsc (East)             34.00      33.66  
  4 Liedholm, Brittany M      10 Hershey  (East)        34.38      34.08  
  5 Tamanini, Alyson          10 Icac (West)            35.67      34.16  
  6 Bleiler, Jessica R        10 Nyac (West)            34.94      34.21  
  7 Flickinger, Hali           9 Sgsc (West)            34.86      34.26  
  8 Jarrett, Jennifer A       10 Hay (West)             35.40      34.33  
  9 Sevco, Leah                9 Fsc (East)             36.16      34.53  
 10 Hurley, Lauren E          10 Bsac (West)            35.16      35.09  
 11 Bowman, Cassidy           10 Fsc (East)             36.85      35.45  
 12 Benovy, Kendall           10 Hershey  (East)        36.40      35.76  
 
Event 11  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 19.31      7/1978 Brian Duffie                                 
     CV POOL: # 20.06   7/31/2004 Trevor Hine, FSC (East)-MA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hine, Trevor               8 Fsc (East)             20.45      20.06# 
  2 Smith, Nathan D            8 Latshmere (East)       20.58      20.30  
  3 Tate, Mason                8 Wsc (West)             21.68      20.32  
  4 Stewart, Joshua H          8 Wsy (West)             22.33      21.11  
  5 Strickler, Spenser         8 Tac (West)             19.65      21.16  
  6 Kappenhagen, Andrew L      8 Halifax (East)         21.62      21.33  
  7 Peckmann, Erik H           7 Daac  (West)           20.96      21.52  
  8 Main, Hunter               8 Msc (West)             22.66      21.62  
  9 Gehenio, Ethan             7 Otters (East)          21.42      21.86  
 10 Betz, Bryce R              8 Pac (East)             21.52      21.91  
 11 Baran, Devin M             8 Csc (West)             22.36      22.96  
 12 Lee, Andrew                8 Hershey  (East)        22.44      22.97  
 
Event 12  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 19.30   7/26/2003 TayloreRae Schwartz, CSC (West)              
     CV POOL: # 20.22   7/24/2004 Ali K Talwar, WSY Swimming                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Talwar, Ali K              8 Wsy (West)             20.84      20.46  
  2 Bleiler, Madison B         8 Nyac (West)            19.83      20.53  
  3 Miller, Meghan E           8 Pac (East)             23.93      21.43  
  4 Parson, Hannah             8 Sac (West)             20.79      21.68  
  5 Gasparini, Anna            8 Icac (West)            22.59      21.99  
  6 Wingert, Katie             8 Otters (East)          22.44      22.12  
  7 Price, Nicole              8 Bobcat (West)          22.50      22.26  
  8 Sweeney, Samantha N        8 York Y (West)          21.46      22.66  
  9 DeLiberty, Carly R         8 Hershey  (East)        22.73      22.73  
 10 Peters, Madison            8 Otters (East)          22.49      22.95  
 11 Henderson, Nikelle E       8 Wwd (East)             23.88      23.98  
 -- Quillen, Shannon           7 Fsc (East)             23.25         DQ  
 
Event 13  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 35.89   7/26/2003 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)                
     CV POOL: # 35.21   7/19/2003 Steven Gasparini, ICAC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rickens, Zack R           10 Epac (West)            40.70      38.31  
  2 Doss, Austin D             9 Fsc (East)             42.25      39.60  
  3 Karper, Austin            10 Csc (West)             39.44      39.63  
  4 Jackson, Daniel B         10 Hershey  (East)        41.33      40.45  
  5 Irvine, Cavan             10 Bobcat (West)          43.89      41.00  
  6 Fry, Andrew R             10 Bsac (West)            43.42      42.60  
  7 Dill, Patrick              9 Hampden (West)         45.12      42.68  
  8 Tafuto, Vinny              9 Hst (East)             46.56      43.82  
  9 Seidel, James W           10 Halifax (East)         45.97      43.94  
 10 Krakowski, Anthony        10 Halifax (East)         46.66      45.16  
 11 Hartzel, Jonathan         10 Gettysburg (West       46.29      46.15  
 12 Sutherland, Nathan A      10 Pac (East)             47.64      46.52  
 
Event 14  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 35.80   7/27/2002 Julia Kucherich, TAC (West)                  
     CV POOL: # 36.80   7/24/2004 Sada O Stewart, York Y                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sada O           10 York Y (West)          37.22      37.44  
  2 Gifford, Amy L            10 Latshmere (East)       39.05      38.09  
  3 Smith, Alexandra          10 Icac (West)            40.29      38.21  
  4 Hine, Lauren               9 Fsc (East)             39.65      38.95  
  5 Filburn, Emily            10 Csc (West)             40.60      39.25  
  6 Jarrett, Jennifer A       10 Hay (West)             40.81      40.23  
  7 Santangelo, Emma E         9 Hershey  (East)        40.35      40.32  
  8 Bowman, Cassidy           10 Fsc (East)             41.28      40.50  
  9 Schwartz, TayloreRae       9 Csc (West)             41.27      40.92  
 10 Hawk, Jessica L           10 York Y (West)          41.62      41.10  
 11 Tomalavage, Grace         10 Devon Cr  (East)       42.62      41.59  
 12 Newhard, Alexandra        10 Pac (East)             44.43      44.80  
 
Event 15  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:06.08   7/26/2003 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)              
     CV POOL: # 1:06.65   7/19/2003 Steven Gasparini, ICAC                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ryan            10 Fsc (East)           1:13.43    1:12.02  
                  34.10     1:12.02 (37.92)                                        
  2 Howley, Chard              9 Wsc (West)           1:17.50    1:15.85  
                  37.13     1:15.85 (38.72)                                        
  3 Stewart, Justin J         10 Wsy (West)           1:19.28    1:16.36  
                  36.80     1:16.36 (39.56)                                        
  4 Pasquariello, Zach I      10 Smsc (West)          1:21.00    1:19.40  
                  38.32     1:19.40 (41.08)                                        
  5 Doss, Austin D             9 Fsc (East)           1:22.41    1:20.25  
                  38.23     1:20.25 (42.02)                                        
  6 Longenecker, Brent        10 Wwd (East)           1:21.57    1:21.20  
                  38.53     1:21.20 (42.67)                                        
  7 Henry, Evan J             10 Csc (West)           1:20.92    1:21.77  
                  39.82     1:21.77 (41.95)                                        
  8 Rhoades, Joshua           10 Cvac (West)          1:25.40    1:25.83  
                  42.11     1:25.83 (43.72)                                        
  9 Panas, Mark                9 Camp Hill (West)     1:26.30    1:27.88  
                  43.69     1:27.88 (44.19)                                        
 10 Cleis, Quinn              10 Wwd (East)           1:28.53    1:30.04  
                  41.53     1:30.04 (48.51)                                        
 11 Murphy, Matt              10 Wwh (East)           1:29.45    1:30.63  
                  43.24     1:30.63 (47.39)                                        
 12 Knol, Zachary A            9 Pac (East)           1:32.80    1:42.30  
                  49.75     1:42.30 (52.55)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:09.65   7/31/2004 Paula M Ferrara, FSC (East)-MA             
     CV POOL: # 1:09.65   7/31/2004 Paula M Ferrara, FSC (East)-MA             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ferrara, Paula M          10 Fsc (East)           1:10.98    1:09.65@ 
                  33.17     1:09.65 (36.48)                                        
  2 Stewart, Sada O           10 York Y (West)        1:12.37    1:11.31  
                  33.67     1:11.31 (37.64)                                        
  3 Jacobs, Allison N         10 York Y (West)        1:13.91    1:13.20  
                  35.60     1:13.20 (37.60)                                        
  4 Hine, Lauren               9 Fsc (East)           1:14.60    1:13.44  
                  35.01     1:13.44 (38.43)                                        
  5 Eckels, Carrigan C         9 Wsy (West)           1:15.78    1:14.81  
                  35.05     1:14.81 (39.76)                                        
  6 Sevco, Leah                9 Fsc (East)           1:17.33    1:15.13  
                  36.16     1:15.13 (38.97)                                        
  7 Bleiler, Jessica R        10 Nyac (West)          1:17.12    1:15.89  
                  36.96     1:15.89 (38.93)                                        
  8 Purvis, Deanna C          10 Smsc (West)          1:17.64    1:17.06  
                  37.07     1:17.06 (39.99)                                        
  9 Yohe, Tara                10 Lions (West)         1:19.36    1:18.42  
                  38.06     1:18.42 (40.36)                                        
 10 Surfus, Samantha M         9 Pac (East)           1:24.16    1:22.40  
                  38.54     1:22.40 (43.86)                                        
 11 Benovy, Kendall           10 Hershey  (East)      1:21.91    1:22.56  
                  39.12     1:22.56 (43.44)                                        
 12 Zeigler, Jessica L        10 Pac (East)           1:26.52    1:28.58  
                  42.49     1:28.58 (46.09)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 21.41      7/1988 Tyler Lenda, CHAC (West)                     
     CV POOL: # 22.32   7/31/2004 Michael Montesclaros, CSC (West)-MA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Montesclaros, Michael      8 Csc (West)             22.63      22.32# 
  2 Haines, Dakota             8 Wsc (West)             23.11      22.36  
  3 Betz, Bryce R              8 Pac (East)             23.48      22.83  
  4 Tate, Mason                8 Wsc (West)             23.23      22.97  
  5 Smith, Nathan D            8 Latshmere (East)       23.77      23.03  
  6 Grim, Jordan M             8 Hay (West)             24.69      24.07  
  7 VanDixon, Christopher      8 Sac (West)             25.22      24.21  
  8 Reich, Blayde              8 Leby (East)            23.95      24.56  
  9 Cherewka, Brian            8 Cvac (West)            24.82      25.11  
 10 Kappenhagen, Andrew L      8 Halifax (East)         25.59      25.64  
 11 Weaver, Nathan             7 Devon Cr  (East)       25.52      27.06  
 12 Kaylor, Shane              8 Otters (East)          27.29      27.28  
 
Event 18  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 20.37   7/24/1996 Courtney Maule, CVAC (West)                  
     CV POOL: # 21.98   7/31/2004 Meaghan Raab, HST (East)                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan              8 Hst (East)             22.49      21.98# 
  2 DeLiberty, Carly R         8 Hershey  (East)        24.33      22.44  
  3 Bentzel, Kaitlyn M         8 Wsy (West)             23.18      22.70  
  4 Miller, Meghan E           8 Pac (East)             23.99      23.31  
  5 Schmittle, Emily A         8 York Y (West)          23.82      23.57  
  6 Ray, Suheli                8 Cvac (West)            22.81      23.90  
  7 Henderson, Nikelle E       8 Wwd (East)             24.78      24.54  
  8 Stewart, Tessa V           8 York Y (West)          24.33      24.59  
  9 Bixler, Alyssa L           8 York Y (West)          25.00      24.91  
 10 Baynum, Katie              8 Sgsc (West)            25.06      25.61  
 11 Hammaker, Leah             7 Wwd (East)             25.52      26.15  
 12 Good, Madison T            8 Pac (East)             26.08      26.41  
 
Event 19  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 40.53   7/22/1998 Cody Kauffman, MTV (East)                    
     CV POOL: # 42.92   7/31/2004 Ryan Sullivan, FSC (East)-MA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Ryan            10 Fsc (East)             44.46      42.92# 
  2 Ruddle, Kyle S            10 Hershey  (East)        43.73      43.02  
  3 Wilfong, Tanner T         10 Hershey  (East)        44.63      44.25  
  4 Dunnigan, Jake            10 Wsc (West)             47.90      46.84  
  5 Herman, Luke              10 Csc (West)             48.68      47.05  
  6 Sherbo, Brandon           10 Acws (West)            50.85      48.07  
  7 Salerno, Andrew M          9 Wsy (West)             50.56      48.20  
  8 Pasquariello, Zach I      10 Smsc (West)            50.33      48.82  
  9 McGuire, Luke             10 Devon Cr  (East)       51.89      48.85  
 10 Jackson, Daniel B         10 Hershey  (East)        49.47      49.24  
 11 Rhoades, Joshua           10 Cvac (West)            50.61      50.51  
 12 DeLuce, Peter D            9 Hershey  (East)        52.66      50.65  
 
Event 20  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 35.87      7/1988 Anita Nall, WSY (West)                       
     CV POOL: # 41.14   7/15/2004 Emily Beamer, GETY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beamer, Emily R           10 Gettysburg (West       42.23      41.43  
  2 Gehenio, Brooke           10 Otters (East)          43.25      42.28  
  3 Pfaff, Morgan             10 Lions (West)           43.63      43.00  
  4 Santangelo, Emma E         9 Hershey  (East)        45.94      43.22  
  5 Smith, Alexandra          10 Icac (West)            44.68      43.59  
  6 Kemmer, Megan             10 Msc (West)             46.01      44.62  
  7 Eckels, Carrigan C         9 Wsy (West)             45.24      44.90  
  8 Burke, Maura S            10 Nyac (West)            46.69      45.34  
  9 Beaver, Aileen            10 Devon Cr  (East)       47.35      45.53  
 10 Kreider, Amy               9 Leby (East)            46.75      45.88  
 11 Tomalavage, Grace         10 Devon Cr  (East)       48.97      48.78  
 -- Newhard, Alexandra        10 Pac (East)             49.02         DQ  
 
Event 21  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 16.61   7/28/2001 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)                
     CV POOL: # 17.44   7/31/2004 Trevor Hine, FSC (East)-MA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hine, Trevor               8 Fsc (East)             17.73      17.44# 
  2 Strickler, Spenser         8 Tac (West)             19.22      17.73  
  3 Stewart, Noah              7 York Y (West)          19.01      19.00  
  4 Lloyd, Ian                 7 Marlins (East)         19.77      20.05  
  5 Main, Hunter               8 Msc (West)             21.96      20.48  
  6 Griggs, Fred               8 Csc (West)             20.91      20.55  
  7 Boyer, Donald A            7 York Y (West)          21.95      20.59  
  8 Brandt, Callum             8 Lions (West)           20.89      20.90  
  9 Juppenlatz, William        8 Leby (East)            21.76      21.72  
 10 Gehenio, Ethan             7 Otters (East)          21.98      22.00  
 11 Martz, Andrew              8 Halifax (East)         23.23      23.03  
 12 Ceneviva, Zach J           7 Hershey  (East)        23.54      25.80  
 
Event 22  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 16.80   7/31/2004 Meaghan Raab, HST (East)                     
     CV POOL: # 16.80   7/31/2004 Meaghan Raab, HST (East)                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Raab, Meaghan              8 Hst (East)             17.95      16.80@ 
  2 Bixler, Alyssa L           8 York Y (West)          18.79      18.25  
  3 Day, Zowie J               8 York Y (West)          18.33      18.50  
  4 Janosky, Aniella F         8 Daac  (West)           19.52      18.81  
  5 Gasparini, Anna            8 Icac (West)            18.18      18.83  
  6 Wingert, Katie             8 Otters (East)          19.00      19.05  
  7 Talwar, Ali K              8 Wsy (West)             19.35      19.49  
  8 Waitkavicz, Ariana         8 Hershey  (East)        21.30      20.11  
  9 Schmittle, Anna            6 York Y (West)          19.75      20.27  
 10 Laudenslager, Rudi N       8 Pac (East)             20.96      20.51  
 11 Peters, Madison            8 Otters (East)          21.49      21.57  
 12 Veith, Madelyn R           8 Hershey  (East)        20.58      24.31  
 
Event 23  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 34.43      7/1980 Dave Reardon, DC (East)                      
     CV POOL: # 36.70   7/31/2004 Zack R Rickens, EPAC (West)-MA               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rickens, Zack R           10 Epac (West)            40.74      36.70# 
  2 Sherwood, Ian M            9 Hershey  (East)        40.77      38.84  
  3 Prete, Dan A              10 Hampden (West)         40.35      39.12  
  4 Zelko, Austin             10 Hst (East)             41.05      39.92  
  5 Hinthorn, William I        9 Csc (West)             41.65      39.99  
  6 Barnes, Brendan            9 Smsc (West)            43.90      42.74  
  7 Denniston, Thomas          9 Hea (East)             45.62      43.58  
  8 Panas, Mark                9 Camp Hill (West)       46.20      44.49  
  9 Huber, Kyle               10 Sgsc (West)            46.87      45.41  
 10 Gydosh, Matthew J         10 Pac (East)             46.30      46.11  
 11 Michael, Thomas J         10 Hershey  (East)        47.16      46.45  
 12 Mancuso, Philip C          9 Hershey  (East)        46.71      48.03  
 
Event 24  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 33.84   7/27/2002 Katie Nolan, HER (East)                      
     CV POOL: # 35.24   7/31/2004 Brooke Gehenio, Otters (East)-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehenio, Brooke           10 Otters (East)          36.37      35.24# 
  2 Flickinger, Hali           9 Sgsc (West)            36.53      35.26  
  3 Raab, Brooke K            10 York Y (West)          36.26      35.30  
  4 Gifford, Amy L            10 Latshmere (East)       36.75      36.38  
  5 Sheriff, Alana N          10 Pac (East)             37.20      36.75  
  6 Tomalavage, Grace         10 Devon Cr  (East)       38.97      37.69  
  7 Hawk, Jessica L           10 York Y (West)          38.52      38.53  
  8 Finkbeiner, Caroline M    10 Csc (West)             38.34      39.26  
  9 Purvis, Deanna C          10 Smsc (West)            41.12      39.69  
 10 Pfaff, Morgan             10 Lions (West)           40.42      40.83  
 11 Surfus, Samantha M         9 Pac (East)             40.86      40.86  
 12 Kreider, Amy               9 Leby (East)            43.99      43.41  
 
Event 25  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:09.40      7/1990 West Shore YMCA  (West)                    
                         Estacio, Mitchell, Griffith, Randall              
     CV POOL: # 1:14.37   7/31/2004 Wildcat Swim Club (West), WSC (West)-MA    
                         D Haines, D Knaub, C Stauffer, M Tate             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     1:16.84    1:14.37# 
     1) Haines, Dakota 8                2) Knaub, Davis 8                 
     3) Stauffer, Corey 8               4) Tate, Mason 8                  
                  38.09     1:14.37 (36.28)                                        
  2 Lion Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                     1:18.92    1:18.51  
     1) Brandt, Callum 8                2) Hensel, Ashton 8               
     3) Ward, Kristopher 8              4) King, Chance 8                 
                  39.22     1:18.51 (39.29)                                        
  3 Dover Area Aquatic Club (West)  'A'               1:22.55    1:19.99  
     1) Warren, Hunter T 8              2) Foery, David R 8               
     3) Morrow, Jesse W 8               4) Peckmann, Erik H 7             
                  39.55     1:19.99 (40.44)                                        
  4 Halifax Swim Team (East)  'A'                     1:25.70    1:21.25  
     1) Kappenhagen, Andrew L 8         2) Martz, Andrew 8                
     3) Fisher, Jacob 8                 4) Krakowski, Nicholas 7          
                  42.22     1:21.25 (39.03)                                        
  5 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  1:23.73    1:21.92  
     1) Betz, Bryce R 8                 2) Yaw, Tanner R 6                
     3) Tunitis, Danny C 8              4) Luttrell, Zach 8               
                  39.13     1:21.92 (42.79)                                        
  6 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                1:23.83    1:24.30  
     1) Kaylor, Shane 8                 2) Gehenio, Ethan 7               
     3) Hockley, Logan 8                4) Enigk, Ricky 8                 
                  43.40     1:24.30 (40.90)                                        
 
Event 26  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:13.44             Hampden Aquatic Club  (West)               
     CV POOL: # 1:14.23   7/31/2004 YMCA of York (West), York Y (West)-MA      
                         A Schmittle, K Miller, R Miller, E Schmittle      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          1:17.20    1:14.23# 
     1) Schmittle, Anna 6               2) Miller, Katelyn E 8            
     3) Miller, Rebecca I 8             4) Schmittle, Emily A 8           
                  37.23     1:14.23 (37.00)                                        
  2 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          1:20.32    1:18.18  
     1) Talwar, Ali K 8                 2) Bentzel, Kaitlyn M 8           
     3) Calcara, Rachel M 8             4) Foltz, Ashley A 7              
                  40.57     1:18.18 (37.61)                                        
  3 No. York Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                 1:20.92    1:18.43  
     1) Harlacker, Samantha A 8         2) Johnson, Natalee 8             
     3) Munshower, Alexis T 7           4) Bleiler, Madison B 8           
                  39.98     1:18.43 (38.45)                                        
  4 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               1:37.39    1:32.98  
     1) Walak, Emily 7                  2) Neidig, Amanda 7               
     3) Schaffer, Marissa 8             4) Tkatch, Keri 8                 
                  49.20     1:32.98 (43.78)                                        
  5 Willowood Swim Team (East)  'A'                   1:34.42    1:34.29  
     1) Zaiser, Melinda R 8             2) Shultz, Elyse S 8              
     3) Brill, Emma L 7                 4) Hammaker, Leah 7               
                  50.46     1:34.29 (43.83)                                        
  6 Devon Crest Swim Team (East)  'A'                 1:40.92    1:38.68  
     1) McGuire, Kelly 8                2) Sapen, Ashley 8                
     3) Baker, Trisha 8                 4) Banning, Paige 8               
                  50.40     1:38.68 (48.28)                                        
 
Event 27  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:16.75             York YMCA (West)                           
     CV POOL: # 2:27.05   7/31/2004 Carlisle Swim Club (West), CSC (West)-MA   
                         W Hinthorn, E Henry, L Herman, A Karper           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    2:32.03    2:27.05# 
     1) Hinthorn, William I 9           2) Henry, Evan J 10               
     3) Herman, Luke 10                 4) Karper, Austin 10              
                  36.01     1:14.55 (38.54)     1:51.25 (36.70)     2:27.05 (35.80)
  2 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:39.95    2:34.74  
     1) Knaub, Graham 10                2) Kinard, Jamin 10               
     3) Dunnigan, Jake 10               4) Howley, Chard 9                
                  38.19     1:19.80 (41.61)     1:59.48 (39.68)     2:34.74 (35.26)
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:47.62    2:41.46  
     1) Benovy, Cole E 9                2) DeLuce, Peter D 9              
     3) Michael, Thomas J 10            4) Mancuso, Philip C 9            
                  40.51     1:22.09 (41.58)     2:04.08 (41.99)     2:41.46 (37.38)
  4 Willowood Swim Team (East)  'A'                   2:40.85    2:41.69  
     1) Cleis, Quinn 10                 2) Eshleman, Zachary S 10         
     3) Maghan, Conor J 10              4) Longenecker, Brent 10          
                  42.46     1:23.85 (41.39)     2:04.81 (40.96)     2:41.69 (36.88)
  5 Camp Hill Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                2:43.87    2:46.40  
     1) Bihl, Matthew 9                 2) Panas, Mark 9                  
     3) Ruhl, Cameron 9                 4) Tanguay, Jonathon 9            
                  45.46     1:24.23 (38.77)     2:04.16 (39.93)     2:46.40 (42.24)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               3:00.02    3:02.42  
     1) Lehman, Connor 10               2) Dottle, Sebastian 9            
     3) Denniston, Thomas 9             4) Delp, Micah 10                 
                  42.83     1:31.49 (48.66)     2:20.35 (48.86)     3:02.42 (42.07)
 
Event 28  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:14.03   7/29/1992 Carlisle Swim Club  (West)                 
     CV POOL: # 2:14.05   7/31/2004 YMCA of York (West), York Y (West)-MA      
                         B Raab, J Hawk, A Jacobs, S Stewart               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          2:15.32    2:14.05# 
     1) Raab, Brooke K 10               2) Hawk, Jessica L 10             
     3) Jacobs, Allison N 10            4) Stewart, Sada O 10             
                  32.67     1:08.83 (36.16)     1:41.42 (32.59)     2:14.05 (32.63)
  2 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    2:25.46    2:23.20  
     1) Schwartz, TayloreRae 9          2) Breschi, Maddie 10             
     3) Finkbeiner, Caroline M 10       4) Filburn, Emily 10              
                  36.03     1:11.71 (35.68)     1:47.52 (35.81)     2:23.20 (35.68)
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:29.44    2:25.33  
     1) Santangelo, Emma E 9            2) Maurer, Stephanie M 9          
     3) Benovy, Kendall 10              4) Liedholm, Brittany M 10        
                  34.25     1:13.87 (39.62)     1:51.16 (37.29)     2:25.33 (34.17)
  4 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          2:34.57    2:29.29  
     1) Eckels, Carrigan C 9            2) Zelenky, Natalie A 9           
     3) Baylor, Logann L 9              4) Phillips, Carolyn M 9          
                  36.61     1:13.60 (36.99)     1:55.51 (41.91)     2:29.29 (33.78)
  5 Devon Crest Swim Team (East)  'A'                 2:45.12    2:41.50  
     1) Covage, Cassandra 10            2) Beaver, Aileen 10              
     3) Fesen, Christine 9              4) Kennedy, Caitlin 10            
                  40.91     1:25.52 (44.61)     2:01.59 (36.07)     2:41.50 (39.91)
  6 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:43.25    2:44.82  
     1) Charochak, Michelle A 10        2) Good, Callie R 9               
     3) Rudy, Marybeth C 9              4) Zeigler, Jessica L 10          
                  39.57     1:22.93 (43.36)     2:06.19 (43.26)     2:44.82 (38.63)
 
Event 29  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:15.60   7/29/2000 Northeast (East)                           
                         C MILLER, B KREIDER, C WEIK, N PIERCE             
     CV POOL: # 2:21.61   7/31/2004 Annville-Cleona Otters (East), Otters (East
                         T Bohn, D Wingert, M Good, A Bohn                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                2:23.59    2:21.61# 
     1) Bohn, Travis 11                 2) Wingert, Daniel 12             
     3) Good, Matt 12                   4) Bohn, Austin 12                
                  38.02     1:16.88 (38.86)     1:49.60 (32.72)     2:21.61 (32.01)
  2 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:35.29    2:32.63  
     1) Northrup, Joshua E 11           2) Annibali, Benjamin M 12        
     3) Vernet, Anthony M 11            4) Tunitis, Steve C 11            
                  37.47     1:20.31 (42.84)     1:58.45 (38.14)     2:32.63 (34.18)
  3 Devon Crest Swim Team (East)  'A'                 2:33.92    2:33.90  
     1) Lutz, Jonathan 12               2) Millner, Evan 12               
     3) Pickell, Ranger 12              4) Jones, Michael 12              
                  37.73     1:22.65 (44.92)     2:01.01 (38.36)     2:33.90 (32.89)
  4 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:44.33    2:40.51  
     1) Kinard, Caleb 12                2) Bonhoff, Zach 12               
     3) Woody, Gerard 12                4) Mays, James 12                 
                  41.37     1:24.16 (42.79)     2:03.96 (39.80)     2:40.51 (36.55)
 -- Aquatic Club of the West Shore  'A'               2:30.16         DQ  
     1) Krepps, Noah 11                 2) Tolentino, Jed A 12            
     3) Trimmer, Luke 12                4) Cambria, Ben D 12              
                  36.38     1:19.79 (43.41)     1:54.98 (35.19)                    
 -- Aquatic Club of the West Shore  'B'               3:10.57         DQ  
     1) Tolentino, Basil E 11           2) Dudiak, Kyle S 12              
     3) Schin, Adam 11                  4) Patrick, Michael 12            
                  44.41     1:39.76 (55.35)     2:24.77 (45.01)                    
 
Event 30  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:11.42   7/24/1996 West Shore YMCA  (West)                    
                         A. Badorf, L. Bianco, S. Fisher, A. Greenawalt    
     CV POOL: # 2:14.83   7/31/2004 Hershey Aquatic Club (East), Hershey  (East
                         K Nolan, K Marrero, F Mancuso, L Smith            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:18.48    2:14.83# 
     1) Nolan, Katie 12                 2) Marrero, Katie A 12            
     3) Mancuso, Fiona M 11             4) Smith, Leslie 12               
                  31.63     1:10.90 (39.27)     1:44.29 (33.39)     2:14.83 (30.54)
  2 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:18.68    2:15.37  
     1) Oberlander, Morgan 12           2) Marquet, Karley 12             
     3) Haines, Jordan 12               4) Knaub, Taylor 12               
                  33.78     1:10.47 (36.69)     1:45.91 (35.44)     2:15.37 (29.46)
  3 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          2:21.29    2:18.97  
     1) Miller, Jenna L 12              2) Kinney, Maria E 12             
     3) Mitton, Caroline L 12           4) Schmittle, Lauren M 12         
                  37.31     1:17.50 (40.19)     1:50.52 (33.02)     2:18.97 (28.45)
  4 Spring Grove Swim Club (West)  'A'                2:29.19    2:26.68  
     1) Weaver, Karissa 12              2) Carlisle, Kira 12              
     3) Boeckel, Whitney 11             4) Cable, Chelsea 12              
                  36.70     1:19.00 (42.30)     1:56.41 (37.41)     2:26.68 (30.27)
  5 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:34.20    2:30.03  
     1) Wain, Victoria L 12             2) Druby, Kaitlyn A 11            
     3) Laudenslager, Sydney M 11       4) Rudy, Mindy A 12               
                  38.78     1:19.36 (40.58)     1:56.80 (37.44)     2:30.03 (33.23)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               2:36.23    2:37.67  
     1) Mariano, Allie 12               2) Neidig, Ashley 12              
     3) Norman, Carly 11                4) Flack, Kelly 12                
                  40.55     1:25.90 (45.35)     2:04.68 (38.78)     2:37.67 (32.99)
 
Event 31  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:59.93   7/28/2001 Lebanon YMCA (East)                        
                         C Miller, B Kreider, A Hulme, J Charles           
     CV POOL: # 2:05.57   7/31/2004 Dover Area Aquatic Club (West), DAAC  (West
                         E Naylor, A Woods, R Janosky, E Deller            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dover Area Aquatic Club (West)  'A'               2:07.79    2:05.57# 
     1) Naylor, Eric M 13               2) Woods, Andrew J 13             
     3) Janosky, Richard J 14           4) Deller, Erik J 14              
                  30.54     1:06.11 (35.57)     1:37.31 (31.20)     2:05.57 (28.26)
  2 Lion Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                     2:13.96    2:12.03  
     1) Cromwell, Dan 13                2) O'Neill, Matthew 14            
     3) King, Alex 13                   4) Druck, Michael 13              
                  36.03     1:11.54 (35.51)     1:43.96 (32.42)     2:12.03 (28.07)
  3 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          2:15.57    2:14.86  
     1) Durgin, Chris R 13              2) Beegle, Justin B 13            
     3) Gebhart, B Christopher C 11     4) Hennessy, Greg R 13            
                  38.36     1:12.99 (34.63)     1:45.55 (32.56)     2:14.86 (29.31)
  4 Hummelstown Swim Team (East)  'A'                 2:25.55    2:25.02  
     1) Feathers, Zachary 13            2) Cooper, Clayton 13             
     3) Holey, Ron 14                   4) Murray, Nicholas 14            
                  39.01     1:18.82 (39.81)     1:53.62 (34.80)     2:25.02 (31.40)
  5 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               2:32.47    2:27.97  
     1) Dean, Joseph 13                 2) Bellissimo, Joey 13            
     3) Kolojejchick, Adam 13           4) Bellissimo, Donnie 13          
                  38.23     1:19.33 (41.10)     1:54.91 (35.58)     2:27.97 (33.06)
  6 Dauphin Swim Team (East)  'A'                     2:51.97    2:57.00  
     1) Kitner, Kyle 13                 2) Kasian, Mark Joe 13            
     3) Fitzgerald, Billy 12            4) Wilhelm, Keith 13              
                  44.70     1:25.08 (40.38)     2:13.73 (48.65)     2:57.00 (43.27)
 
Event 32  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:05.64   7/22/1998 West Shore YMCA  (West)                    
                         L. Bianco, S. Fisher, M. White, E. Navitsky       
     CV POOL: # 2:05.84   7/24/2004 Wsy Swimming                               
                         J Feldish, A Zelenky, L McCleaf, K Jerzerick      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          2:14.58    2:12.69  
     1) Howes, Kelsey N 14              2) Gorman, Devon E 13             
     3) Buck, Holly L 14                4) Day, Erin N 13                 
                  33.92     1:11.65 (37.73)     1:43.74 (32.09)     2:12.69 (28.95)
  2 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:16.31    2:13.12  
     1) Slobodian, Emily 14             2) Lindt, Allison 13              
     3) Katz, Kirsten 14                4) Shearer, Tori 13               
                  32.87     1:13.23 (40.36)     2:13.12 (59.89)                    
  3 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                2:16.10    2:15.01  
     1) Hockley, Alex 14                2) Horst, Courtney 14             
     3) Birli, Allison 14               4) Gardner, Mary 13               
                  35.77     1:11.39 (35.62)     1:44.29 (32.90)     2:15.01 (30.72)
  4 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:16.32    2:16.92  
     1) Wain, Brianne E 14              2) Klaczak, Angela M 13           
     3) Yaw, Holly N 13                 4) Long, Elizabeth A 14           
                  35.43     1:12.74 (37.31)     1:47.35 (34.61)     2:16.92 (29.57)
  5 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:20.36    2:18.69  
     1) Teiken, Kate A 14               2) Gerhardt, Jacklyn L 14         
     3) McCabe, Corinne 13              4) Sheetz, Abby N 14              
                  35.60     1:13.55 (37.95)     1:47.85 (34.30)     2:18.69 (30.84)
  6 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'B'                     2:20.97    2:20.98  
     1) Hoffman, Katie 14               2) Newnam, Megan 14               
     3) Bentley, Katie 13               4) Myers, Jami 14                 
                  37.43     1:17.08 (39.65)     1:51.17 (34.09)     2:20.98 (29.81)
 
Event 33  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:47.12   7/31/2004 Wsy Swimming (West), WSY (West)-MA         
                         N Schwartz, J Cremo Jr., A Goldsmith, B Gorter    
     CV POOL: # 1:47.12   7/31/2004 Wsy Swimming (West), WSY (West)-MA         
                         N Schwartz, J Cremo Jr., A Goldsmith, B Gorter    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          1:50.10    1:47.12@ 
     1) Schwartz, Nick J 16             2) Cremo Jr., John M 16           
     3) Goldsmith, Alex M 18            4) Gorter, Brad R 18              
                  26.96       57.71 (30.75)     1:23.62 (25.91)     1:47.12 (23.50)
  2 Lebanon Valley YMCA (East)  'A'                   1:57.10    1:52.65  
     1) Miller, Chris J 16              2) Kreider, Brian E 16            
     3) Charles, Jordan D 17            4) Daubert, Alex 17               
                  29.08       58.33 (29.25)     1:26.22 (27.89)     1:52.65 (26.43)
  3 Aquatic Club of the West Shore  'A'               1:59.79    1:57.88  
     1) Doemland, Steve 16              2) Trimmer, John 16               
     3) Cheung, Abert 17                4) Moss, Jay 15                   
                  30.61     1:01.85 (31.24)     1:32.56 (30.71)     1:57.88 (25.32)
  4 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          1:58.38    1:57.97  
     1) Bentz, Joe R 16                 2) Marsteller, Daniel K 15        
     3) Rubritz, Jonathan M 15          4) Grubbs, Alex I 16              
                  30.58     1:04.61 (34.03)     1:32.80 (28.19)     1:57.97 (25.17)
  5 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                2:05.49    2:02.19  
     1) Wolford, Daniel 17              2) Walker, John 16                
     3) Shaheen, Luke 15                4) Gardner, David 16              
                  32.72     1:06.27 (33.55)     1:35.80 (29.53)     2:02.19 (26.39)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               2:06.02    2:06.25  
     1) Stewart, Greg 17                2) Tressler, Andy 17              
     3) Delp, Nate 18                   4) Benedict, Chip 15              
                  31.76     1:10.59 (38.83)     1:39.49 (28.90)     2:06.25 (26.76)
 
Event 34  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:03.35   7/31/2004 Hershey Aquatic Club (East), Hershey  (East
                         J Jacoby, M Leuschner, K Cooley, J Clugh          
     CV POOL: # 2:03.35   7/31/2004 Hershey Aquatic Club (East), Hershey  (East
                         J Jacoby, M Leuschner, K Cooley, J Clugh          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:05.67    2:03.35@ 
     1) Jacoby, Jessica L 16            2) Leuschner, Molly J 15          
     3) Cooley, Kiersten M 15           4) Clugh, Jenna E 16              
                  31.61     1:05.49 (33.88)     1:35.99 (30.50)     2:03.35 (27.36)
  2 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:14.74    2:11.84  
     1) Rittenhouse, Kilee E 15         2) Deimler, Caitlyn M 15          
     3) Stump, Amanda M 17              4) Lacroce, Michelle E 16         
                  33.90     1:09.57 (35.67)     1:42.22 (32.65)     2:11.84 (29.62)
  3 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          2:15.37    2:12.34  
     1) Pellissier, Rachel L 16         2) Strayer, Alisha L 16           
     3) Dvoryak, Stacey L 17            4) Miller, Meghan A 16            
                  34.43     1:12.54 (38.11)     1:43.61 (31.07)     2:12.34 (28.73)
  4 Lion Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                     2:16.13    2:12.35  
     1) Petrella, Kirsten 16            2) Rohrbaugh, Monica 15           
     3) Zortman, Alyssa 16              4) Arnold, Tiffany 15             
                  32.60     1:09.78 (37.18)     1:40.86 (31.08)     2:12.35 (31.49)
  5 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:16.15    2:12.91  
     1) Bentley, Margaret 16            2) Maloney, Jamie 15              
     3) Loughry, Bridget 17             4) Krout, Leah 16                 
                  34.43     1:10.91 (36.48)     1:43.82 (32.91)     2:12.91 (29.09)
  6 Willowood Swim Team (East)  'A'                   2:21.17    2:20.46  
     1) Nygard, Alycia E 15             2) Bellaman, Sarha L 16           
     3) Roaten, Hope N 16               4) Eurich, Kelly M 15             
                  38.80     1:15.82 (37.02)     1:50.40 (34.58)     2:20.46 (30.06)
 
Event 35  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:07.76   7/31/2004 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)-             
     CV POOL: # 1:07.76   7/31/2004 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)-             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven         11 Icac (West)          1:08.27    1:07.76@ 
                  17.73     1:07.76 (50.03)                                        
  2 Weik, Al S                12 Fsc (East)           1:13.76    1:14.84  
                  21.69     1:14.84 (53.15)                                        
  3 Maurer, Timmy C           11 Hershey  (East)      1:15.82    1:15.42  
                  21.55     1:15.42 (53.87)                                        
  4 Northrup, Joshua E        11 Pac (East)           1:21.88    1:19.42  
                  23.52     1:19.42 (55.90)                                        
  5 Trimmer, Luke             12 Acws (West)          1:22.13    1:19.67  
                  23.61     1:19.67 (56.06)                                        
  6 King, Jakob               11 Lions (West)         1:22.51    1:20.91  
                  38.62     1:20.91 (42.29)                                        
  7 Miller, Andrew M          11 Leby (East)          1:22.26    1:21.72  
                  36.44     1:21.72 (45.28)                                        
  8 Stiffler, Luke E          11 York Y (West)        1:23.68    1:22.41  
                  39.83     1:22.41 (42.58)                                        
  9 Breski, Stephen           12 LM (East)            1:24.33    1:22.50  
                  40.82     1:22.50 (41.68)                                        
 10 Krepps, Noah              11 Acws (West)          1:22.23    1:23.02  
                  23.89     1:23.02 (59.13)                                        
 11 Benedict, Luke            11 Hea (East)           1:26.14    1:24.22  
                  41.77     1:24.22 (42.45)                                        
 12 Jumper, Ben L             11 Smsc (West)          1:28.83    1:28.40  
                  39.26     1:28.40 (49.14)                                        
 
Event 36  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:09.42   7/31/2004 Emily P Weaner, WSY (West)-MA              
     CV POOL: # 1:09.42   7/31/2004 Emily P Weaner, WSY (West)-MA              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weaner, Emily P           12 Wsy (West)           1:10.90    1:09.42@ 
                  31.19     1:09.42 (38.23)                                        
  2 Nolan, Katie              12 Hershey  (East)      1:09.87    1:09.60  
                  31.85     1:09.60 (37.75)                                        
  3 Barry, Nicole M           12 Pac (East)           1:15.59    1:14.25  
                  34.86     1:14.25 (39.39)                                        
  4 Kreider, Emily K          12 Leby (East)          1:15.04    1:14.39  
                  35.19     1:14.39 (39.20)                                        
  5 Carberry, Sam E           12 Wsy (West)           1:15.35    1:15.61  
                  33.88     1:15.61 (41.73)                                        
  6 Mitton, Caroline L        12 York Y (West)        1:18.26    1:16.84  
                  34.58     1:16.84 (42.26)                                        
  7 Marrero, Katie A          12 Hershey  (East)      1:19.63    1:17.87  
                  37.58     1:17.87 (40.29)                                        
  8 Luzik, Brittany R         12 Halifax (East)       1:20.52    1:18.55  
                  36.61     1:18.55 (41.94)                                        
  9 Beamer, Stephanie E       12 Gettysburg (West     1:16.77    1:18.85  
                  35.85     1:18.85 (43.00)                                        
 10 Taylor, Kristin A         11 Nyac (West)          1:22.26    1:19.93  
                  37.35     1:19.93 (42.58)                                        
 11 Bowman, Kim               12 Fsc (East)           1:21.73    1:20.99  
                  37.45     1:20.99 (43.54)                                        
 12 Smith, Annie L            12 Daac  (West)         1:22.30    1:21.71  
                  38.31     1:21.71 (43.40)                                        
 
Event 37  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:03.70      7/1990 Chris Hass, HAC (West)                     
     CV POOL: # 1:05.17   7/31/2004 Kevin Marsteller, TAC (West)-MA            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marsteller, Kevin         13 Tac (West)           1:04.54    1:05.17# 
                  29.16     1:05.17 (36.01)                                        
  2 Boeckel, Ben R            14 Sgsc (West)          1:10.58    1:07.96  
                  31.84     1:07.96 (36.12)                                        
  3 Prete, Tyler J            14 Hampden (West)       1:09.18    1:08.91  
                  34.09     1:08.91 (34.82)                                        
  4 Wenner, Adam D            13 Cvac (West)          1:11.04    1:10.58  
                  32.86     1:10.58 (37.72)                                        
  5 Smith, Brandon L          13 Wwd (East)           1:13.46    1:11.46  
                  32.11     1:11.46 (39.35)                                        
  6 Ahadi, Masheed M          14 Csc (West)           1:12.20    1:11.52  
                  35.44     1:11.52 (36.08)                                        
  7 Cheslock, Michael         14 Latshmere (East)     1:11.99    1:11.63  
                  33.23     1:11.63 (38.40)                                        
  8 Yocum, Zach               13 Leby (East)          1:13.19    1:11.68  
                  34.33     1:11.68 (37.35)                                        
  9 Kurtz, Mike C             14 Hershey  (East)      1:11.63    1:12.31  
                  33.94     1:12.31 (38.37)                                        
  9 Beegle, Justin B          13 Wsy (West)           1:12.55    1:12.31  
                  36.19     1:12.31 (36.12)                                        
 11 Decker, Josh W            14 Halifax (East)       1:13.59    1:13.50  
                  35.23     1:13.50 (38.27)                                        
 12 Shedleski, David J        14 Latshmere (East)     1:13.84    1:14.29  
                  35.12     1:14.29 (39.17)                                        
 
Event 38  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:05.89   7/22/1998 Liane Bianco, WSY (West)                   
     CV POOL: # 1:09.72   7/31/2004 Stephanie R Kinsey, WSY (West)-MA          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Stephanie R       13 Wsy (West)           1:12.60    1:09.72# 
                  32.30     1:09.72 (37.42)                                        
  2 Skonezney, Amanda L       14 Cvac (West)          1:11.41    1:09.76  
                  32.44     1:09.76 (37.32)                                        
  3 Neifert, Brittany A       14 Epac (West)          1:11.00    1:10.70  
                  31.99     1:10.70 (38.71)                                        
  4 Cherewka, Alexis          14 Cvac (West)          1:12.97    1:11.71  
                  33.28     1:11.71 (38.43)                                        
  5 Porr, Amie N              13 Wsy (West)           1:12.89    1:11.91  
                  32.12     1:11.91 (39.79)                                        
  6 Beecher, Sierra M         14 Csc (West)           1:13.52    1:12.56  
                  34.41     1:12.56 (38.15)                                        
  7 Lang, Susan M             13 Hershey  (East)      1:13.58    1:13.42  
                  33.87     1:13.42 (39.55)                                        
  8 Horst, Courtney           14 Otters (East)        1:15.37    1:13.94  
                  35.44     1:13.94 (38.50)                                        
  9 Faulstick, Nicole M       13 Hershey  (East)      1:17.14    1:16.30  
                  35.53     1:16.30 (40.77)                                        
 10 Miller, Katie I           14 Halifax (East)       1:16.17    1:16.63  
                  37.09     1:16.63 (39.54)                                        
 11 Mape, Jessica L           13 Latshmere (East)     1:18.97    1:20.37  
                  37.71     1:20.37 (42.66)                                        
 12 Mascoli, Rose             13 Fsc (East)           1:19.69    1:21.40  
                  37.49     1:21.40 (43.91)                                        
 
Event 39  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 57.82   7/22/1998 Matt Haupt, CSC (West)                       
     CV POOL: # 58.97   7/31/2004 Cody A Weik, FSC (East)-MA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Cody A              15 Fsc (East)             59.77      58.97# 
                  27.71       58.97 (31.26)                                        
  2 Charles, Jordan D         17 Leby (East)          1:00.55      59.85  
                  28.78       59.85 (31.07)                                        
  3 Yeager, Derek             15 Marlins (East)       1:02.62    1:02.54  
                  29.67     1:02.54 (32.87)                                        
  4 Trimmer, John             16 Acws (West)          1:05.82    1:03.14  
                  31.50     1:03.14 (31.64)                                        
  5 Bentz, Joe R              16 York Y (West)        1:05.18    1:04.11  
                  29.56     1:04.11 (34.55)                                        
  6 Appleby, Matt             16 York Y (West)        1:06.81    1:04.83  
                  29.88     1:04.83 (34.95)                                        
  7 Doemland, Steve           16 Acws (West)          1:05.36    1:05.50  
                  30.53     1:05.50 (34.97)                                        
  8 Brenner, Donny            17 Camp Hill (West)     1:07.79    1:07.61  
                  31.39     1:07.61 (36.22)                                        
  9 Stover, Seth A            15 Bsac (West)          1:07.89    1:08.22  
                  34.03     1:08.22 (34.19)                                        
 10 Hernley, Paul A           16 Wwd (East)           1:10.74    1:11.38  
                  34.00     1:11.38 (37.38)                                        
 11 Wolford, Daniel           17 Otters (East)        1:11.97    1:12.89  
                  33.45     1:12.89 (39.44)                                        
 -- Martin, Dan N             15 Gettysburg (West     1:08.34   X1:09.21  
                  32.25     1:09.21 (36.96)                                        
 
Event 40  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:06.52   7/27/1994 Christina Tillotson, WSC (West)            
     CV POOL: # 1:06.67   7/31/2004 Jenna E Clugh, Hershey  (East)             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clugh, Jenna E            16 Hershey  (East)      1:07.39    1:06.67# 
                  32.31     1:06.67 (34.36)                                        
  2 Keath, Macey L            15 Leby (East)          1:08.02    1:07.07  
                  32.14     1:07.07 (34.93)                                        
  3 McIntyre, Cookie A        16 York Y (West)        1:08.45    1:07.27  
                  32.14     1:07.27 (35.13)                                        
  4 Court, Sara E             16 Wsy (West)           1:08.94    1:09.27  
                  33.00     1:09.27 (36.27)                                        
  5 Leuschner, Molly J        15 Hershey  (East)      1:13.78    1:10.06  
                  34.46     1:10.06 (35.60)                                        
  6 Sheely, Allison F         15 Wsy (West)           1:13.63    1:10.74  
                  32.76     1:10.74 (37.98)                                        
  7 Jacoby, Jessica L         16 Hershey  (East)      1:10.15    1:11.60  
                  32.45     1:11.60 (39.15)                                        
  8 Henning, Dessie           17 Daac  (West)         1:12.70    1:12.86  
                  34.36     1:12.86 (38.50)                                        
  9 Harounzadeh, Sormeh       16 Fsc (East)           1:12.92    1:12.87  
                  33.96     1:12.87 (38.91)                                        
 10 Wagner, Taren             18 Msc (West)           1:15.47    1:15.22  
                  34.80     1:15.22 (40.42)                                        
 11 Bellaman, Sarha L         16 Wwd (East)           1:15.54    1:15.72  
                  36.39     1:15.72 (39.33)                                        
 12 Diep, Irene L             15 Wsy (West)           1:16.81    1:16.09  
                  35.31     1:16.09 (40.78)                                        
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 27.86   7/31/2004 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)-               
     CV POOL: # 27.86   7/31/2004 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven         11 Icac (West)            27.90      27.86@ 
  2 Bohn, Austin              12 Otters (East)          29.04      28.30  
  3 Daley, Patrick            12 Icac (West)            30.10      29.59  
  4 Weik, Al S                12 Fsc (East)             29.36      29.62  
  5 Bratman, Parker P         12 Hay (West)             29.89      29.66  
  6 Panas, John               12 Camp Hill (West)       29.74      29.88  
  7 Lopatic, Pierce           12 Mdt (East)             29.94      30.41  
  8 Stover, Austin M          12 Bsac (West)            30.58      30.42  
  9 Bihl, Peter               12 Camp Hill (West)       30.88      30.78  
 10 Jones, Michael            12 Devon Cr  (East)       32.23      32.00  
 11 Benedict, Luke            11 Hea (East)             32.60      32.47  
 12 Good, Matt                12 Otters (East)          32.96      32.61  
 
Event 42  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 28.60      7/1980 Suzanne Levin, WSY (West)                    
     CV POOL: # 28.70   7/31/2004 Lauren M Schmittle, York Y (West)-MA         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Lauren M       12 York Y (West)          29.59      28.70# 
  2 Burke, Shannon L          12 Nyac (West)            29.43      29.06  
  3 Moffitt, Samantha J       11 Fsc (East)             29.96      29.76  
  4 Miller, Jenna L           12 York Y (West)          31.29      30.33  
  5 Loht, Claire F            11 Wsy (West)             31.11      30.61  
  6 Breschi, Allie            12 Csc (West)             31.13      30.96  
  7 Cable, Chelsea            12 Sgsc (West)            31.15      31.17  
  8 Smith, Leslie             12 Hershey  (East)        31.70      31.42  
  9 Herneisey, Michele        12 Mdt (East)             32.16      31.43  
 10 Bowman, Kim               12 Fsc (East)             32.51      32.04  
 11 VanBlargan, Kara          11 Hershey  (East)        31.82      32.84  
 12 Kell, Rose                12 Marlins (East)         32.98      33.13  
 
Event 43  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 25.57   7/29/2000 Chris Wary, LAT (East)                       
     CV POOL: # 26.35   7/31/2004 Harry Foster, TAC (West)-MA                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Harry             14 Tac (West)             27.08      26.35# 
  2 Weakley, Clayton          14 Devon Cr  (East)       26.31      26.45  
  3 Smith, Brandon L          13 Wwd (East)             28.08      27.45  
  4 Druck, Michael            13 Lions (West)           28.49      27.47  
  5 Cooksey, Matt             14 Wsc (West)             27.57      27.51  
  6 Grab, Tony                14 PC (East)              28.09      27.70  
  7 Stutzman, Christopher R   13 Pac (East)             28.30      27.91  
  8 Heinle, Westley           13 Wsc (West)             28.91      28.31  
  9 Saur, Jeremy              13 Tac (West)             28.96      28.42  
 10 Kurtz, Mike C             14 Hershey  (East)        28.48      28.60  
 11 Purvis, Hank H            13 Smsc (West)            28.59      28.71  
 12 Shertzer, Greg            14 Otters (East)          28.49      28.82  
 
Event 44  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 27.39   7/22/1998 Marsena Vranesic, NES (East)                 
     CV POOL: # 27.61   7/24/2004 Ali A Zelenky, WSY Swimming                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shearer, Tori             13 Wsc (West)             29.54      28.15  
  2 Slobodian, Emily          14 Wsc (West)             28.75      28.43  
  3 Howes, Kelsey N           14 York Y (West)          29.27      28.45  
  4 Rapp, Erica C             14 Hershey  (East)        29.63      28.66  
  5 Hoffer, Noelle E          14 Latshmere (East)       29.18      28.69  
  6 Harper, Leah              14 Hea (East)             29.93      29.46  
  7 Bratman, Sarah A          14 Hay (West)             29.74      29.58  
  8 Long, Elizabeth A         14 Pac (East)             29.69      29.83  
  9 Myers, Jami               14 Wsc (West)             30.71      29.97  
 10 Decker, Ashley N          13 Latshmere (East)       30.16      30.09  
 11 Black, Tess A             14 Epac (West)            30.88      30.57  
 12 Gardner, Mary             13 Otters (East)          31.29      31.13  
 
Event 45  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 23.54      7/1990 Bill Schell, WSY (West)                      
     CV POOL: # 24.26   7/24/2004 Nick J Schwartz, WSY Swimming                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Nick J          16 Wsy (West)             24.77      24.35  
  2 Weitekamp, Christopher W  17 Hershey  (East)        25.13      24.61  
  3 Hoffer, Doug              17 Latshmere (East)       25.11      24.64  
  4 Douglas, Steven           15 Wsc (West)             25.71      25.00  
  5 Moore, Jesse D            18 Hershey  (East)        25.35      25.12  
  6 Arnold, Clark             15 Bobcat (West)          26.46      25.45  
  7 Arnold, Scott             18 Bobcat (West)          25.92      25.49  
  8 Madden, Thomas            18 Hampden (West)         26.37      25.64  
  9 Gardner, David            16 Otters (East)          27.42      26.41  
 10 Daubert, Alex             17 Leby (East)            27.35      26.87  
 11 Naylor, Jeremy M          15 Daac  (West)           26.53      27.01  
 12 Johnson, Ian S            15 Latshmere (East)       27.38      27.17  
 
Event 46  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 27.31      7/1988 Niki Lehman, TAC (West)                      
     CV POOL: # 27.71   6/26/2004 Ashlyn Stumpf, WSY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buss, Gwenn P             15 Hershey  (East)        28.58      28.22  
  2 Galbraith, Lauren         17 Leby (East)            28.59      28.29  
  3 McInerney, Jessica E      15 York Y (West)          29.00      28.35  
  4 Cheslock, Mary Beth       16 Latshmere (East)       28.69      28.45  
  4 Butler, Erinne J          15 Wsy (West)             28.92      28.45  
  6 Ierley, Danielle K        16 York Y (West)          29.24      28.54  
  7 Kotalik, Megan E          15 Cvac (West)            29.82      28.75  
  8 Keller, Katie             17 Otters (East)          29.70      28.79  
  9 Dressler, Emily A         17 Pac (East)             28.82      28.90  
 10 Harounzadeh, Sormeh       16 Fsc (East)             29.18      28.93  
 11 Brunner, Christy          16 Sgsc (West)            29.42      29.04  
 12 Pellissier, Rachel L      16 York Y (West)          29.84      29.58  
 
Event 47  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 33.22   7/22/1998 Andrew Thorn, WWD (East)                     
     CV POOL: # 33.87   7/31/2004 Matthew Snyder, CVAC (West)-                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Matthew           12 Cvac (West)            35.61      33.87# 
  2 Maurer, Timmy C           11 Hershey  (East)        35.14      34.21  
  3 Krepps, Noah              11 Acws (West)            36.17      35.32  
  4 Northrup, Joshua E        11 Pac (East)             37.32      36.96  
  5 Miller, Andrew M          11 Leby (East)            38.12      37.00  
  6 Brenneman, Cooper         12 Icac (West)            38.42      37.28  
  7 Lutz, Jonathan            12 Devon Cr  (East)       39.13      37.82  
  8 Bohn, Travis              11 Otters (East)          38.17      38.06  
  9 Lightner, Michael         12 Leby (East)            39.17      38.64  
 10 Jumper, Ben L             11 Smsc (West)            40.25      38.89  
 11 McCleaf, Derek J          12 Wsy (West)             40.27      39.02  
 12 Smith, Carson             12 Icac (West)            40.97      42.23  
 
Event 48  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 31.63   7/31/2004 Katie Nolan -hac, WSY (West)                 
     CV POOL: # 31.62   7/31/2004 Katie Nolan - Hac, WSY Swimming              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Oberlander, Morgan        12 Wsc (West)             34.29      33.73  
  2 Carberry, Sam E           12 Wsy (West)             34.08      34.30  
  3 Bowman, Kim               12 Fsc (East)             36.72      35.14  
  4 Belles, Dana M            12 Epac (West)            36.20      35.49  
  5 Luzik, Brittany R         12 Halifax (East)         37.22      36.54  
  6 Holzer, Emma              12 Lions (West)           36.93      36.92  
  7 Dvoryak, Kelly N          11 York Y (West)          37.49      37.66  
  8 Hain, Alicia              12 Otters (East)          37.86      37.87  
  9 Miller, Jenna L           12 York Y (West)          38.26      38.15  
 10 Juppenlatz, Laura M       11 Leby (East)            38.59      38.28  
 11 Quillen, Rebecca          12 Fsc (East)             38.36      38.43  
 12 Miller, Katelyn M         11 Pac (East)             39.25      39.35  
 
Event 49  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 28.88   7/27/1994 Sean Setcavage, HAC (West)                   
     CV POOL: # 29.04   7/31/2004 Kyle R King, Hershey  (East)                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kyle R              13 Hershey  (East)        29.57      29.04# 
  2 Marsteller, Kevin         13 Tac (West)             30.09      29.35  
  3 Naylor, Eric M            13 Daac  (West)           31.38      30.38  
  4 Cooksey, Matt             14 Wsc (West)             32.62      32.47  
  5 Bullis, Richard           13 Csc (West)             32.86      32.66  
  6 Deller, Erik J            14 Daac  (West)           33.55      32.77  
  7 Stutzman, Christopher R   13 Pac (East)             33.14      32.84  
  8 Morefield, Nathan         13 Icac (West)            33.93      33.69  
  9 Kreider, Josh             14 Otters (East)          37.48      35.87  
 10 Bendgen, Cameron          14 Mdt (East)             35.73      35.91  
 11 Coady, Travis J           13 Halifax (East)         36.61      36.15  
 12 Kolojejchick, Adam        13 Hea (East)             36.41      36.34  
 
Event 50  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 30.22   7/26/2003 Tricia Weaner, WSY (West)                    
     CV POOL: # 32.02   7/31/2004 Noelle E Hoffer, Latshmere (East)            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Noelle E          14 Latshmere (East)       32.60      32.02# 
  2 Neifert, Brittany A       14 Epac (West)            33.25      32.62  
  3 Kinsey, Stephanie R       13 Wsy (West)             33.72      32.74  
  4 Howes, Kelsey N           14 York Y (West)          34.00      33.32  
  5 Miller, Haley R           14 Daac  (West)           33.48      33.39  
  6 Lang, Susan M             13 Hershey  (East)        34.20      33.46  
  7 Skonezney, Amanda L       14 Cvac (West)            34.47      33.51  
  8 Phillips, Adrienne C      13 Wsy (West)             34.18      33.78  
  9 Travitz, Kasey            13 Marlins (East)         34.84      34.96  
 10 Faulstick, Nicole M       13 Hershey  (East)        35.31      35.11  
 11 Decker, Ashley N          13 Latshmere (East)       35.26      35.37  
 12 Keller, Emma M            13 Pac (East)             35.44      35.41  
 
Event 51  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 26.96   7/31/2004 Nick Schwartz - Wsy, HER (East)              
     CV POOL: # 26.96   7/31/2004 Nick J Schwartz, WSY Swimming                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Nick J          16 Wsy (West)             27.80      27.17  
  2 Hoffer, Doug              17 Latshmere (East)       27.76      27.29  
  3 Miller, Chris J           16 Leby (East)            30.14      28.71  
  4 Taylor, Ryan C            18 Daac  (West)           30.13      28.92  
  5 Yeager, Derek             15 Marlins (East)         29.94      29.77  
  6 Dewalt, Brad S            15 Smsc (West)            30.78      29.97  
  7 Appleby, Matt             16 York Y (West)          30.48      30.05  
  8 Madden, Thomas            18 Hampden (West)         30.69      30.47  
  9 Kile, David B             18 Sgsc (West)            30.82      30.75  
 10 Winter, John C            15 Hershey  (East)        32.03      31.07  
 11 Stewart, Greg             17 Hea (East)             31.47      31.17  
 12 Zaiser, Mike D            16 Wwd (East)             33.07      32.18  
 
Event 52  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 30.33   7/27/2002 Sarah E Haupt, CSC (West)                    
     CV POOL: # 31.70   7/31/2004 Jessica L Jacoby, Hershey  (East)            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacoby, Jessica L         16 Hershey  (East)        32.37      31.70# 
  2 Sheely, Allison F         15 Wsy (West)             32.83      31.76  
  3 Waltemyer, Leigh          16 York Y (West)          32.72      31.81  
  4 Petrella, Kirsten         16 Lions (West)           33.65      31.86  
  5 Pease, Sarah L            16 Wsy (West)             33.13      31.95  
  6 Court, Sara E             16 Wsy (West)             32.65      32.38  
  7 Ierley, Danielle K        16 York Y (West)          34.03      32.42  
  8 Cheslock, Mary Beth       16 Latshmere (East)       34.10      33.38  
  9 Kerwin, Megan             18 Marlins (East)         35.21      33.99  
 10 Dressler, Emily A         17 Pac (East)             34.20      34.01  
 11 D'Ambrosia, Sarah         16 Devon Cr  (East)       35.35      34.49  
 12 Davis, Courtney           15 Devon Cr  (East)       35.52      34.54  
 
Event 53  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:01.28   7/27/1994 Dave Watters, CSC (West)                   
     CV POOL: # 1:02.74   7/31/2004 Al S Weik, FSC (East)-MA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Al S                12 Fsc (East)           1:02.91    1:02.74# 
                  30.36     1:02.74 (32.38)                                        
  2 Daley, Patrick            12 Icac (West)          1:06.13    1:04.93  
                  30.88     1:04.93 (34.05)                                        
  3 Snyder, Matthew           12 Cvac (West)          1:08.81    1:05.97  
                  31.55     1:05.97 (34.42)                                        
  4 Nolan, David J            11 Hershey  (East)      1:05.92    1:06.07  
                  31.46     1:06.07 (34.61)                                        
  5 Gebhart, B Christopher C  11 Wsy (West)           1:07.78    1:07.10  
                  32.58     1:07.10 (34.52)                                        
  6 Bihl, Peter               12 Camp Hill (West)     1:07.64    1:08.61  
                  32.50     1:08.61 (36.11)                                        
  7 Bratman, Parker P         12 Hay (West)           1:08.40    1:10.09  
                  34.17     1:10.09 (35.92)                                        
  8 Stover, Austin M          12 Bsac (West)          1:10.68    1:10.24  
                  32.20     1:10.24 (38.04)                                        
  9 Harmon, Chase             12 Hst (East)           1:09.44    1:10.70  
                  33.56     1:10.70 (37.14)                                        
 10 Breski, Stephen           12 LM (East)            1:12.18    1:12.37  
                  35.58     1:12.37 (36.79)                                        
 11 Yocum, Austin             11 Leby (East)          1:13.50    1:13.48  
                  33.97     1:13.48 (39.51)                                        
 12 Denniston, John           11 Hea (East)           1:12.55    1:13.87  
                  35.65     1:13.87 (38.22)                                        
 
Event 54  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:02.08   7/27/2002 Leah N Gingrich, WSY (West)                
     CV POOL: # 1:03.06   7/31/2004 Lauren M Schmittle, York Y (West)-MA       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Lauren M       12 York Y (West)        1:04.29    1:03.06# 
                  29.99     1:03.06 (33.07)                                        
  2 Moffitt, Samantha J       11 Fsc (East)           1:05.08    1:05.11  
                  31.17     1:05.11 (33.94)                                        
  3 Loht, Claire F            11 Wsy (West)           1:08.70    1:05.41  
                  32.39     1:05.41 (33.02)                                        
  4 Gross, Alyssa             12 Lions (West)         1:10.48    1:09.67  
                  33.54     1:09.67 (36.13)                                        
  5 Quillen, Rebecca          12 Fsc (East)           1:11.52    1:09.69  
                  33.49     1:09.69 (36.20)                                        
  6 Mancuso, Fiona M          11 Hershey  (East)      1:10.81    1:10.01  
                  33.55     1:10.01 (36.46)                                        
  7 Kopacko, Christine        12 Msc (West)           1:10.44    1:10.35  
                  33.59     1:10.35 (36.76)                                        
  8 Herneisey, Michele        12 Mdt (East)           1:10.54    1:10.47  
                  32.93     1:10.47 (37.54)                                        
  9 Smith, Leslie             12 Hershey  (East)      1:10.65    1:11.08  
                  33.47     1:11.08 (37.61)                                        
 10 Miller, Heather A         12 Cvac (West)          1:11.18    1:11.35  
                  34.21     1:11.35 (37.14)                                        
 11 Rubritz, Monica L         12 York Y (West)        1:13.02    1:11.37  
                  34.10     1:11.37 (37.27)                                        
 12 Lelinski, Katie F         11 Latshmere (East)     1:15.21    1:11.56  
                  34.08     1:11.56 (37.48)                                        
 
Event 55  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 55.67   7/31/2004 Kyle R King, Hershey  (East)                 
     CV POOL: # 55.67   7/31/2004 Kyle R King, Hershey  (East)                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Kyle R              13 Hershey  (East)        56.90      55.67@ 
                  26.66       55.67 (29.01)                                        
  2 Foster, Harry             14 Tac (West)             58.73      55.97  
                  27.07       55.97 (28.90)                                        
  3 Boeckel, Ben R            14 Sgsc (West)          1:02.37    1:00.52  
                  29.12     1:00.52 (31.40)                                        
  4 Druck, Michael            13 Lions (West)         1:02.69    1:00.75  
                  29.42     1:00.75 (31.33)                                        
  5 Wenner, Adam D            13 Cvac (West)          1:02.96    1:01.32  
                  29.35     1:01.32 (31.97)                                        
  6 Buck, James               14 Icac (West)          1:01.55    1:01.68  
                  28.88     1:01.68 (32.80)                                        
  7 Smith, Brandon L          13 Wwd (East)           1:01.93    1:02.72  
                  29.16     1:02.72 (33.56)                                        
  8 Cheslock, Michael         14 Latshmere (East)     1:03.82    1:03.28  
                  30.18     1:03.28 (33.10)                                        
  9 Maurer, Rob K             13 Hershey  (East)      1:02.91    1:03.31  
                  29.89     1:03.31 (33.42)                                        
 10 Purvis, Hank H            13 Smsc (West)          1:04.86    1:03.97  
                  29.86     1:03.97 (34.11)                                        
 11 Decker, Josh W            14 Halifax (East)       1:05.43    1:05.42  
                  31.14     1:05.42 (34.28)                                        
 12 Shipkowski, Tony          14 Mdt (East)           1:04.58    1:05.69  
                  30.41     1:05.69 (35.28)                                        
 
Event 56  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:00.03   7/26/2003 Leah Gingrich, WSY (West)                  
     CV POOL: # 1:00.01   7/24/2004 Kimberly A Jerzerick, WSY Swimming         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skonezney, Amanda L       14 Cvac (West)          1:03.90    1:01.65  
                  29.44     1:01.65 (32.21)                                        
  2 Day, Erin N               13 York Y (West)        1:05.66    1:03.52  
                  30.42     1:03.52 (33.10)                                        
  3 Rapp, Erica C             14 Hershey  (East)      1:04.55    1:04.01  
                  29.83     1:04.01 (34.18)                                        
  4 Harper, Leah              14 Hea (East)           1:05.91    1:04.49  
                  30.89     1:04.49 (33.60)                                        
  5 Bratman, Sarah A          14 Hay (West)           1:06.68    1:06.52  
                  30.78     1:06.52 (35.74)                                        
  6 McCrea, Rosemary K        14 Bsac (West)          1:09.46    1:06.63  
                  31.46     1:06.63 (35.17)                                        
  7 Liedholm, Jordan E        13 Hershey  (East)      1:08.58    1:06.97  
                  31.64     1:06.97 (35.33)                                        
  8 Birli, Allison            14 Otters (East)        1:07.49    1:07.13  
                  32.49     1:07.13 (34.64)                                        
  9 Millhouse, Kara H         14 Smsc (West)          1:08.32    1:07.22  
                  32.54     1:07.22 (34.68)                                        
 10 Decker, Ashley N          13 Latshmere (East)     1:06.27    1:07.91  
                  32.54     1:07.91 (35.37)                                        
 11 McCracken, Erin           14 Wsc (West)           1:10.03    1:08.95  
                  32.68     1:08.95 (36.27)                                        
 12 Mascoli, Rose             13 Fsc (East)           1:09.15    1:10.67  
                  33.54     1:10.67 (37.13)                                        
 
Event 57  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 51.64   7/22/1998 Matt Haupt, CSC (West)                       
     CV POOL: # 51.87   7/31/2004 Cody A Weik, FSC (East)-MA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Cody A              15 Fsc (East)             52.99      51.87# 
                  24.99       51.87 (26.88)                                        
  2 Charles, Jordan D         17 Leby (East)            53.76      52.32  
                  24.79       52.32 (27.53)                                        
  3 Weitekamp, Christopher W  17 Hershey  (East)        54.22      54.26  
                  26.49       54.26 (27.77)                                        
  4 Moore, Jesse D            18 Hershey  (East)        54.96      54.27  
                  26.00       54.27 (28.27)                                        
  5 Rubritz, Jonathan M       15 York Y (West)          56.07      54.49  
                  25.63       54.49 (28.86)                                        
  6 Kreider, Matt             17 Wsc (West)             56.71      55.69  
                  26.56       55.69 (29.13)                                        
  7 Grubbs, Alex I            16 York Y (West)          58.56      55.81  
                  26.39       55.81 (29.42)                                        
  8 Arnold, Scott             18 Bobcat (West)          56.87      56.03  
                  26.56       56.03 (29.47)                                        
  9 Osborn, Adam L            15 Csc (West)             58.48      57.50  
                  27.17       57.50 (30.33)                                        
 10 Gons, William M           16 Wsy (West)             57.55      58.27  
                  28.02       58.27 (30.25)                                        
 11 Shaheen, Luke             15 Otters (East)          59.77    1:00.14  
                  28.18     1:00.14 (31.96)                                        
 12 Daubert, Alex             17 Leby (East)            59.60    1:00.52  
                  28.39     1:00.52 (32.13)                                        
 
Event 58  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @   58.98      7/1989 Niki Lehman, TAC (West)                    
     CV POOL: # 1:00.06   7/31/2004 Jessica E McInerney, York Y (West)-MA      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McInerney, Jessica E      15 York Y (West)        1:01.86    1:00.06# 
                  29.06     1:00.06 (31.00)                                        
  2 Clugh, Jenna E            16 Hershey  (East)      1:00.53    1:00.11  
                  28.85     1:00.11 (31.26)                                        
  3 Waltemyer, Leigh          16 York Y (West)        1:01.55    1:00.88  
                  29.21     1:00.88 (31.67)                                        
  4 Barsanti, Alex L          16 Hershey  (East)      1:01.94    1:02.00  
                  29.65     1:02.00 (32.35)                                        
  5 Harounzadeh, Sormeh       16 Fsc (East)           1:03.07    1:02.29  
                  30.18     1:02.29 (32.11)                                        
  6 Fistrovic, Natazia M      15 Hershey  (East)      1:02.75    1:02.37  
                  29.88     1:02.37 (32.49)                                        
  7 Galbraith, Lauren         17 Leby (East)          1:02.42    1:02.40  
                  29.88     1:02.40 (32.52)                                        
  8 Pellissier, Rachel L      16 York Y (West)        1:04.58    1:02.86  
                  30.47     1:02.86 (32.39)                                        
  9 Butler, Erinne J          15 Wsy (West)           1:04.23    1:02.92  
                  30.05     1:02.92 (32.87)                                        
 10 Cooley, Kiersten M        15 Hershey  (East)      1:03.69    1:02.93  
                  30.60     1:02.93 (32.33)                                        
 11 Motter, Katy              15 Bobcat (West)        1:06.11    1:03.75  
                  30.50     1:03.75 (33.25)                                        
 12 Keener, Alyson S          17 York Y (West)        1:06.35    1:06.54  
                  31.47     1:06.54 (35.07)                                        
 
Event 59  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 34.66      7/1988 Andrew Souder, CHAC (West)                   
     CV POOL: # 36.93   7/19/2003 Justin B Beegle, Gettysburg                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Breski, Stephen           12 LM (East)              39.29      38.48  
  2 Wingert, Daniel           12 Otters (East)          39.85      38.94  
  3 Wolf, Jonathan J          12 Nyac (West)            40.48      39.53  
  4 Lutz, Jonathan            12 Devon Cr  (East)       40.89      40.14  
  5 Lanoue, Eddie J           12 Smsc (West)            41.92      40.82  
  6 Stover, Austin M          12 Bsac (West)            43.22      41.63  
  7 Bonhoff, Zach             12 Wsc (West)             43.42      42.40  
  8 Jones, Michael            12 Devon Cr  (East)       42.40      42.64  
  9 Wix, Jim F                11 Latshmere (East)       42.50      42.69  
 10 Stiffler, Luke E          11 York Y (West)          43.26      43.02  
 11 Brenneman, Cooper         12 Icac (West)            44.52      43.39  
 12 Brawley, Jake             11 Mdt (East)             43.92      43.64  
 
Event 60  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 34.75   7/27/1994 D. Rajotte, GETY (West)                      
     CV POOL: # 36.90   7/31/2004 Nicole M Barry, PAC (East)-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barry, Nicole M           12 Pac (East)             37.48      36.90# 
  2 Kreider, Emily K          12 Leby (East)            37.72      37.10  
  3 Marquet, Karley           12 Wsc (West)             37.93      37.16  
  4 Burke, Shannon L          12 Nyac (West)            38.51      37.52  
  5 Beamer, Stephanie E       12 Gettysburg (West       38.31      37.69  
  6 Luzik, Alison P           12 Halifax (East)         39.48      37.92  
  7 May, Andrea               12 Otters (East)          39.86      39.54  
  8 Marrero, Katie A          12 Hershey  (East)        41.47      40.76  
  9 Ferry, MacKenzie          12 Cvac (West)            41.09      41.22  
 10 Druby, Kaitlyn A          11 Pac (East)             40.67      41.23  
 11 Kinney, Maria E           12 York Y (West)          41.86      41.78  
 12 Leandri, Alexandra M      11 Csc (West)             42.14      43.22  
 
Event 61  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 32.11   7/27/1994 Josh Evans, HER (East)                       
     CV POOL: # 32.64   7/24/2004 Tyler J Prete, Hampden                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prete, Tyler J            14 Hampden (West)         33.75      32.81  
  2 Ahadi, Masheed M          14 Csc (West)             34.04      33.26  
  3 Beegle, Justin B          13 Wsy (West)             34.23      34.10  
  4 Shertzer, Greg            14 Otters (East)          35.05      34.69  
  5 O'Neill, Matthew          14 Lions (West)           36.15      34.94  
  6 Woods, Andrew J           13 Daac  (West)           36.46      35.16  
  7 Weakley, Clayton          14 Devon Cr  (East)       35.63      35.79  
  8 Buck, James               14 Icac (West)            37.20      36.57  
  9 Shedleski, David J        14 Latshmere (East)       36.37      36.77  
 10 Yocum, Zach               13 Leby (East)            38.68      36.87  
 11 McNamara, Kyle            14 Devon Cr  (East)       37.15      36.91  
 12 Holey, Ron                14 Hst (East)             36.80      37.02  
 
Event 62  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 33.80   7/22/1998 Liane Bianco, WSY (West)                     
     CV POOL: # 35.46   6/26/2004 Alie Zelenky, WSY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoffer, Noelle E          14 Latshmere (East)       36.67      36.31  
  2 Horst, Courtney           14 Otters (East)          37.03      36.66  
  3 Black, Tess A             14 Epac (West)            37.89      37.18  
  4 Wiechelt, Katie           13 Hampden (West)         37.51      37.57  
  4 Klaczak, Angela M         13 Pac (East)             37.38      37.57  
  6 Beecher, Sierra M         14 Csc (West)             37.90      38.04  
  7 Miller, Katie I           14 Halifax (East)         38.83      38.06  
  8 Gorman, Devon E           13 York Y (West)          39.52      38.19  
  9 Gerhardt, Jacklyn L       14 Hershey  (East)        39.02      38.20  
 10 Cherewka, Alexis          14 Cvac (West)            38.49      38.30  
 11 Dininni, Ashlyn           13 Rbh  (East)            39.40      39.11  
 12 Nguyen, Kim H             13 Epac (West)            40.22      40.13  
 
Event 63  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 30.32      7/1989 Zack Gipson, TAC (West)                      
     CV POOL: # 30.62   7/31/2004 Brian E Kreider, LEBY (East)-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreider, Brian E          16 Leby (East)            31.19      30.62# 
  2 Cremo Jr., John M         16 Wsy (West)             31.92      30.94  
  3 Trimmer, John             16 Acws (West)            31.97      30.95  
  4 Yeager, Derek             15 Marlins (East)         31.55      31.63  
  5 Martin, Dan N             15 Gettysburg (West       33.62      32.78  
  6 Stover, Seth A            15 Bsac (West)            32.39      32.79  
  7 Spangler, Ross M          18 Daac  (West)           34.02      32.84  
  8 Vickroy, Nicholas         15 Hst (East)             35.56      33.57  
  9 Gons, William M           16 Wsy (West)             34.18      33.64  
 10 Walker, John              16 Otters (East)          34.44      33.98  
 11 Stewart, Greg             17 Hea (East)             34.77      34.65  
 12 Daubert, Tim              17 Leby (East)            35.55      34.97  
 
Event 64  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 34.22   7/27/2002 Liane Bianco, LAT (East)                     
     CV POOL: # 34.34   7/31/2004 Molly J Leuschner, Hershey  (East)           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Leuschner, Molly J        15 Hershey  (East)        35.70      34.34# 
  2 Barsanti, Alex L          16 Hershey  (East)        34.43      34.40  
  3 Keath, Macey L            15 Leby (East)            35.48      35.32  
  4 Henning, Dessie           17 Daac  (West)           37.37      36.20  
  5 Deimler, Caitlyn M        15 Pac (East)             37.36      36.70  
  6 Rowehl, Christine         15 Acws (West)            38.49      37.30  
  7 Albright, Ariel E         16 Csc (West)             38.62      37.67  
  8 Maloney, Jamie            15 Wsc (West)             37.42      37.74  
  9 Diep, Irene L             15 Wsy (West)             39.12      38.31  
 10 Strayer, Alisha L         16 York Y (West)          39.31      38.43  
 11 Cheslock, Mary Beth       16 Latshmere (East)       37.70      38.67  
 12 VanBlargan, Laura         15 Devon Cr  (East)       39.52      39.97  
 
Event 65  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 30.10   7/31/2004 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)-               
     CV POOL: # 30.10   7/31/2004 Steven Gasparini, ICAC (West)-               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven         11 Icac (West)            30.44      30.10@ 
  2 Bohn, Austin              12 Otters (East)          32.97      32.66  
  3 Gebhart, B Christopher C  11 Wsy (West)             33.25      32.72  
  4 Nolan, David J            11 Hershey  (East)        33.78      33.79  
  5 Bratman, Parker P         12 Hay (West)             35.56      34.83  
  5 Trimmer, Luke             12 Acws (West)            35.27      34.83  
  7 Panas, John               12 Camp Hill (West)       35.61      34.86  
  8 Good, Matt                12 Otters (East)          36.26      35.39  
  9 Harmon, Chase             12 Hst (East)             36.01      35.65  
 10 Daley, Patrick            12 Icac (West)            36.00      36.30  
 11 Logan, Ian T              11 Hershey  (East)        37.26      36.69  
 12 Lopatic, Pierce           12 Mdt (East)             37.65      37.30  
 
Event 66  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 30.05   7/31/2004 Katie Nolan, Hershey  (East)                 
     CV POOL: # 30.05   7/31/2004 Katie Nolan, Hershey  (East)                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Katie              12 Hershey  (East)        29.57      30.05@ 
  2 Weaner, Emily P           12 Wsy (West)             31.99      30.54  
  3 Beamer, Stephanie E       12 Gettysburg (West       35.23      33.00  
  4 Mitton, Caroline L        12 York Y (West)          33.28      33.25  
  5 Moffitt, Samantha J       11 Fsc (East)             34.30      33.59  
  6 Mancuso, Fiona M          11 Hershey  (East)        35.44      34.70  
  7 Knaub, Taylor             12 Wsc (West)             35.17      35.02  
  8 Strickler, Samantha       12 Tac (West)             35.84      35.35  
  9 Luzik, Brittany R         12 Halifax (East)         36.01      35.47  
 10 Holzer, Emma              12 Lions (West)           35.32      35.48  
 11 Hain, Alicia              12 Otters (East)          35.52      35.86  
 12 Laudenslager, Sydney M    11 Pac (East)             36.50      36.91  
 
Event 67  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 27.62      7/1988 Chris Billet, WSY (West)                     
     CV POOL: # 30.36   7/24/2004 Tyler J Prete, Hampden                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Prete, Tyler J            14 Hampden (West)         31.63      30.51  
  2 Grab, Tony                14 PC (East)              31.61      30.87  
  3 Heinle, Westley           13 Wsc (West)             31.30      30.94  
  4 Cheslock, Michael         14 Latshmere (East)       31.31      30.99  
  5 Purvis, Hank H            13 Smsc (West)            31.37      31.42  
  6 Ramsey, Scott             14 Wwd (East)             31.65      31.46  
  7 Buck, James               14 Icac (West)            31.85      31.64  
  8 Kurtz, Mike C             14 Hershey  (East)        32.28      31.76  
  9 Janosky, Richard J        14 Daac  (West)           31.79      32.19  
 10 Miceli, Tommy             13 Msc (West)             32.56      32.22  
 11 Decker, Josh W            14 Halifax (East)         32.99      32.60  
 12 Shedleski, David J        14 Latshmere (East)       33.07      32.67  
 
Event 68  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 30.38   7/27/2002 Megan E Miller-Daghir, HLFX (East)           
     CV POOL: # 30.74   7/31/2004 Brittany A Neifert, EPAC (West)-MA           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Neifert, Brittany A       14 Epac (West)            32.16      30.74# 
  2 Cherewka, Alexis          14 Cvac (West)            31.65      31.11  
  3 Katz, Kirsten             14 Wsc (West)             32.73      32.09  
  4 Miller, Haley R           14 Daac  (West)           32.25      32.18  
  5 Porr, Amie N              13 Wsy (West)             32.36      32.23  
  6 Birli, Allison            14 Otters (East)          32.51      32.54  
  7 Phillips, Adrienne C      13 Wsy (West)             33.06      32.96  
  8 Keller, Emma M            13 Pac (East)             33.79      33.42  
  9 Endy, Bretney             14 Hea (East)             34.10      33.49  
 10 McCabe, Corinne           13 Hershey  (East)        34.27      34.20  
 11 Curtin, Abby E            13 Wwd (East)             34.34      34.93  
 12 Mascoli, Rose             13 Fsc (East)             34.27      35.65  
 
Event 69  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 25.31   7/27/2002 Jason Miller, HAC (West)                     
     CV POOL: # 26.42   7/31/2004 Cody A Weik, FSC (East)-MA                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Weik, Cody A              15 Fsc (East)             26.58      26.42# 
  2 Arnold, Scott             18 Bobcat (West)          27.88      27.20  
  3 Taylor, Ryan C            18 Daac  (West)           28.99      28.30  
  4 Wentzel, Evan C           16 Csc (West)             28.91      28.36  
  5 Rubritz, Jonathan M       15 York Y (West)          28.43      28.37  
  6 Phillips, Mark A          17 Wsy (West)             28.47      28.45  
  7 Hoffer, Doug              17 Latshmere (East)       27.65      28.64  
  8 Brenner, Donny            17 Camp Hill (West)       29.03      28.69  
  9 Benedict, Chip            15 Hea (East)             29.40      28.79  
 10 Kreider, Brian E          16 Leby (East)            29.74      29.31  
 11 Mills, Tim R. R           15 Hershey  (East)        30.26      29.53  
 12 Johnson, Ian S            15 Latshmere (East)       30.04      29.66  
 
Event 70  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 29.58   7/27/2002 Robyn E Harm, EPAC (West)                    
     CV POOL: # 29.84   7/24/2004 Ashlyn N Stumpf, WSY Swimming                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pease, Sarah L            16 Wsy (West)             31.11      30.08  
  2 Fistrovic, Natazia M      15 Hershey  (East)        31.08      30.26  
  3 McIntyre, Cookie A        16 York Y (West)          31.09      30.35  
  4 Buss, Gwenn P             15 Hershey  (East)        30.91      30.36  
  5 Zortman, Alyssa           16 Lions (West)           32.13      31.06  
  6 Cooley, Kiersten M        15 Hershey  (East)        31.68      31.15  
  7 Wright, Jess A. A         15 Hershey  (East)        31.83      31.61  
  8 Rittenhouse, Kilee E      15 Pac (East)             31.99      31.98  
  9 Dvoryak, Stacey L         17 York Y (West)          33.34      32.51  
 10 Phillips, Amy N           16 Wsy (West)             32.85      32.63  
 10 Kotalik, Megan E          15 Cvac (West)            33.11      32.63  
 12 Garrett, Danielle         15 Leby (East)            33.26      33.59  
 
Event 71  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 2:04.21   7/22/1998 York YMCA (West)                           
                         J. Plummer, T. Wheeler, B. Sloan, E. Buckingham   
     CV POOL: # 2:05.87   7/31/2004 Hershey Aquatic Club (East), Hershey  (East
                         T Maurer, M Veith, I Logan, D Nolan               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:07.46    2:05.87# 
     1) Maurer, Timmy C 11              2) Veith, Mitchell W 11           
     3) Logan, Ian T 11                 4) Nolan, David J 11              
                  31.11     1:03.77 (32.66)     1:36.16 (32.39)     2:05.87 (29.71)
  2 Hummelstown Swim Team (East)  'A'                 2:16.00    2:10.50  
     1) Byers, Caleb 12                 2) Holey, John 11                 
     3) Grier, Sean 12                  4) Harmon, Chase 12               
                  33.29     1:06.86 (33.57)     1:39.76 (32.90)     2:10.50 (30.74)
  3 Camp Hill Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                2:15.75    2:13.69  
     1) Bihl, Peter 12                  2) Panas, John 12                 
     3) Ruhl, Christian 12              4) Sperber, Matthew 11            
                  30.52     1:07.26 (36.74)     1:43.06 (35.80)     2:13.69 (30.63)
  4 Mechanicsburg Swim Club (West)  'A'               2:18.00    2:17.15  
     1) Gill, Matt 12                   2) Hilsinger, Mackenzie 12        
     3) Main, Coddy 11                  4) Whistler, J.C. 11              
                  34.42     1:08.19 (33.77)     1:43.51 (35.32)     2:17.15 (33.64)
  5 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:21.87    2:19.30  
     1) Heinle, Philip 11               2) Bonhoff, Zach 12               
     3) Woody, Gerard 12                4) Kinard, Caleb 12               
                  35.11     1:08.02 (32.91)     1:44.16 (36.14)     2:19.30 (35.14)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes (East)  'A'               2:44.66    2:46.04  
     1) Tkatch, Colin 11                2) Moody, Deric 10                
     3) Walak, Charles 11               4) Shambaugh, Bryan 12            
                  35.52     1:28.09 (52.57)     2:03.74 (35.65)     2:46.04 (42.30)
 
Event 72  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:59.82   7/24/1996 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)                
                         A. Starsinic, L. Watkins, L. Reese, J. Walters    
     CV POOL: # 2:00.48   7/31/2004 Wsy Swimming (West), WSY (West)-MA         
                         E Weaner, S Carberry, C Loht, B Johnson           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          2:02.49    2:00.48# 
     1) Weaner, Emily P 12              2) Carberry, Sam E 12             
     3) Loht, Claire F 11               4) Johnson, Bianca L 11           
                  30.08     1:00.22 (30.14)     1:32.54 (32.32)     2:00.48 (27.94)
  2 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     2:04.28    2:01.46  
     1) Oberlander, Morgan 12           2) Knaub, Taylor 12               
     3) Haines, Jordan 12               4) Marquet, Karley 12             
                  30.16     1:02.22 (32.06)     1:31.88 (29.66)     2:01.46 (29.58)
  3 Mechanicsburg Swim Club (West)  'A'               2:12.47    2:10.47  
     1) Butz, Madeline 11               2) Kemmer, Ashley 12              
     3) Kopacko, Christine 12           4) Schaffer, Hanna 12             
                  34.13     1:06.64 (32.51)     1:39.42 (32.78)     2:10.47 (31.05)
  4 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:12.72    2:11.19  
     1) Rudy, Mindy A 12                2) Druby, Kaitlyn A 11            
     3) Miller, Katelyn M 11            4) Barry, Nicole M 12             
                  32.99     1:06.93 (33.94)     1:40.89 (33.96)     2:11.19 (30.30)
  5 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:13.77    2:11.23  
     1) Rapp, Samantha M 12             2) Ross, Caitlin M 11             
     3) Jackson, Kelly S 12             4) VanBlargan, Kara 11            
                  32.34     1:06.73 (34.39)     1:39.02 (32.29)     2:11.23 (32.21)
  6 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                2:14.07    2:13.38  
     1) Hain, Alicia 12                 2) Pityk, Rachel 12               
     3) May, Andrea 12                  4) Neidlinger, Rachel 11          
                  34.31     1:07.92 (33.61)     1:41.83 (33.91)     2:13.38 (31.55)
 
Event 73  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:49.53   7/22/1998 Hampden Aquatic Club (West)                
                         J. Fuller, S. Hawley, J. Miller, M. Socha         
     CV POOL: # 1:50.13   7/24/2004 Trojan Aquatic Club                        
                         B Appleby, H Foster, C Manning, K Marsteller      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trojan Aquatic Club (West)  'A'                   1:52.45    1:50.22  
     1) Appleby, Ben 13                 2) Foster, Harry 14               
     3) Saur, Jeremy 13                 4) Marsteller, Kevin 13           
                  28.43       57.00 (28.57)     1:23.65 (26.65)     1:50.22 (26.57)
  2 Dover Area Aquatic Club (West)  'A'               1:55.70    1:53.69  
     1) Deller, Erik J 14               2) Woods, Andrew J 13             
     3) Naylor, Eric M 13               4) Janosky, Richard J 14          
                  28.49       57.94 (29.45)     1:25.66 (27.72)     1:53.69 (28.03)
  3 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     1:59.11    1:57.44  
     1) Cooksey, Matt 14                2) Oberlander, Zach 14            
     3) Romera, Joshua 13               4) Heinle, Westley 13             
                  27.74       57.67 (29.93)     1:28.69 (31.02)     1:57.44 (28.75)
  4 Middletown Swim Team (East)  'A'                  2:04.91    2:02.44  
     1) Bendgen, Cameron 14             2) Lopatic, Pierce 12             
     3) Miller, Jonas 14                4) Shipkowski, Tony 14            
                  29.87     1:00.27 (30.40)     1:33.19 (32.92)     2:02.44 (29.25)
  5 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                2:06.56    2:04.50  
     1) Shertzer, Greg 14               2) May, Dean 13                   
     3) Shaheen, Seth 13                4) Kreider, Josh 14               
                  31.20     1:03.13 (31.93)     1:35.95 (32.82)     2:04.50 (28.55)
 
Event 74  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:54.88   7/26/2003 Wsy swimming (West)                        
                         T Weaner, L Gingrich, E Luley, A Stumpf           
     CV POOL: # 1:56.77   7/31/2004 Wildcat Swim Club (West), WSC (West)-MA    
                         T Shearer, J Myers, K Katz, E Slobodian           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     1:57.39    1:56.77# 
     1) Shearer, Tori 13                2) Myers, Jami 14                 
     3) Katz, Kirsten 14                4) Slobodian, Emily 14            
                  29.30       59.25 (29.95)     1:27.81 (28.56)     1:56.77 (28.96)
  2 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:01.51    1:58.58  
     1) Lang, Susan M 13                2) Liedholm, Jordan E 13          
     3) Faulstick, Nicole M 13          4) Rapp, Erica C 14               
                  30.02       59.81 (29.79)     1:30.02 (30.21)     1:58.58 (28.56)
  3 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          1:59.53    2:00.10  
     1) Porr, Amie N 13                 2) Kinsey, Stephanie R 13         
     3) Phillips, Adrienne C 13         4) Foltz, Alisha A 13             
                  29.01     1:01.47 (32.46)     1:31.06 (29.59)     2:00.10 (29.04)
  4 Hanover YMCA Stingrays (West)  'A'                2:02.10    2:02.32  
     1) Shaffer, Spenser R 13           2) Upole, Heather A 13            
     3) Rohrbaugh, Carolyn F 13         4) Bratman, Sarah A 14            
                  31.33     1:03.14 (31.81)     1:32.71 (29.57)     2:02.32 (29.61)
  5 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:04.62    2:03.98  
     1) Keller, Emma M 13               2) Klaczak, Angela M 13           
     3) Wain, Brianne E 14              4) Long, Elizabeth A 14           
                  31.19     1:03.77 (32.58)     1:34.69 (30.92)     2:03.98 (29.29)
  6 Millersburg Marlins (East)  'A'                   2:12.77    2:12.28  
     1) Kell, Rose 12                   2) Baker, Taylor 13               
     3) Cunningham, Haley 11            4) Travitz, Kasey 13              
                  31.12     1:04.07 (32.95)     1:39.71 (35.64)     2:12.28 (32.57)
 
Event 75  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:38.05   7/27/2002 Hampden Aquatic Club (West)                
                         S Hawley, J Miller, D Sunday, M Bolden            
     CV POOL: # 1:38.55   7/31/2004 Wsy Swimming (West), WSY (West)-MA         
                         B Gorter, M Phillips, J Cremo Jr., A Goldsmith    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          1:41.29    1:38.55# 
     1) Gorter, Brad R 18               2) Phillips, Mark A 17            
     3) Cremo Jr., John M 16            4) Goldsmith, Alex M 18           
                  24.51       49.55 (25.04)     1:15.05 (25.50)     1:38.55 (23.50)
  2 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     1:44.09    1:41.59  
     1) Hudish, Brian 16                2) Habbershon, Jordan 15          
     3) Kreider, Matt 17                4) Douglas, Steven 15             
                  25.17       51.24 (26.07)     1:16.88 (25.64)     1:41.59 (24.71)
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  1:43.87    1:42.22  
     1) Winter, John C 15               2) King, Kyle R 13                
     3) Moore, Jesse D 18               4) Weitekamp, Christopher W 17    
                  27.13       53.32 (26.19)     1:17.96 (24.64)     1:42.22 (24.26)
  4 Carlisle Swim Club (West)  'A'                    1:48.40    1:46.02  
     1) Osborn, Adam L 15               2) Shughart, Joey 16              
     3) Hagerich, Drew H 16             4) Willmann, Jeff 17              
                  26.34       53.74 (27.40)     1:20.77 (27.03)     1:46.02 (25.25)
  5 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                1:49.88    1:48.79  
     1) Gardner, David 16               2) Keller, Wesley 18              
     3) Walker, John 16                 4) Shaheen, Luke 15               
                  27.05       54.19 (27.14)     1:21.52 (27.33)     1:48.79 (27.27)
  6 Devon Crest Swim Team (East)  'A'                 1:52.83    1:52.53  
     1) Whisler, Allen 16               2) Imschweiler, Tom 17            
     3) McNamara, Kyle 14               4) Weakley, Clayton 14            
                  28.51       57.31 (28.80)     1:26.28 (28.97)     1:52.53 (26.25)
 
Event 76  Girls 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 Mid-Cap Mtr: @ 1:51.41   7/31/2004 Wsy Swimming (West), WSY (West)-MA         
                         A Sheely, S Court, E Butler, S Pease              
     CV POOL: # 1:51.41   7/31/2004 Wsy Swimming (West), WSY (West)-MA         
                         A Sheely, S Court, E Butler, S Pease              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming (West)  'A'                          1:54.59    1:51.41@ 
     1) Sheely, Allison F 15            2) Court, Sara E 16               
     3) Butler, Erinne J 15             4) Pease, Sarah L 16              
                  28.51       56.01 (27.50)     1:24.03 (28.02)     1:51.41 (27.38)
  2 YMCA of York (West)  'A'                          1:54.12    1:51.46  
     1) Waltemyer, Leigh 16             2) Ierley, Danielle K 16          
     3) McIntyre, Cookie A 16           4) McInerney, Jessica E 15        
                  27.88       56.53 (28.65)     1:24.13 (27.60)     1:51.46 (27.33)
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  1:55.71    1:52.93  
     1) Wright, Jess A. A 15            2) Fistrovic, Natazia M 15        
     3) Buss, Gwenn P 15                4) Barsanti, Alex L 16            
                  29.20       57.14 (27.94)     1:24.90 (27.76)     1:52.93 (28.03)
  4 Wildcat Swim Club (West)  'A'                     1:59.10    1:57.62  
     1) Maloney, Jamie 15               2) Bentley, Margaret 16           
     3) Krout, Leah 16                  4) Loughry, Bridget 17            
                  29.41       58.38 (28.97)     1:27.92 (29.54)     1:57.62 (29.70)
  5 Palmyra Aquatic Club (East)  'A'                  2:01.46    2:00.27  
     1) Stump, Amanda M 17              2) Lacroce, Michelle E 16         
     3) Rittenhouse, Kilee E 15         4) Dressler, Emily A 17           
                  31.40     1:01.33 (29.93)     1:31.33 (30.00)     2:00.27 (28.94)
  6 Annville-Cleona Otters (East)  'A'                2:04.86    2:01.27  
     1) Wampler, Carey 18               2) Matalonis, Heidi 15            
     3) Horst, Lauren 16                4) Keller, Katie 17               
                  30.83     1:02.03 (31.20)     1:32.10 (30.07)     2:01.27 (29.17)