Licensed to WSY Swimming               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 7/28/2007 03:31 PM
                    2007 Mid Cap Championships - 7/28/2007                     
                           Hershey Recreation Center                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1A  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle Swim-off
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 14.15             A Luttermoser MSC, MSC                       
Meet Records: # 16.96   7/28/2007 Melissa Hastings, LATSHMERE                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Swim-off
 -- Hastings, Melissa          8 Latshmere              19.08S    X16.96#       
 -- Bord, Jadyn                8 Falcon                 19.08S    X17.30        
 
Event 1B  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:14.84   2/20/2005 YY                                         
                         Kerestes, Berenznay, Stewart, Boyer               
Meet Records: # 1:17.19             EPAC                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cumberland Valley Aquatic Club  'A'               1:38.11S   1:23.94        
     1) Toon, Trevor 8                  2) Reznitchenko, Maxim 7          
     3) Deckman, Jacob 8                4) Toon, Jarrod 8                 
  2 Carlisle Swim Club  'A'                           1:42.40S   1:30.17        
     1) Martin, Nick 8                  2) Black, Royce 8                 
     3) Harris, Eric 8                  4) Henry, Alex 8                  
  3 Devon Crest  'A'                                  1:49.20S   1:33.67        
     1) Diaz, Alex 8                    2) McGuire, Sean 8                
     3) McNamara, Luke 8                4) Fry, Jace 7                    
  4 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       2:04.00S   1:49.59        
     1) Lehman, Isaac 7                 2) Enigk, Robby 7                 
     3) Nguyen, David 8                 4) Long, Zachary 8                
 -- Camp Hill Aquatic Club  'A'                       1:49.93S        DQ        
     1) Ross, Jackson 7                 2) Shank, Dan 8                   
     3) Colestock, Luca 7               4) Spahr, Riley 6                 
 
Event 2  Women 8 & Under 100 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:12.17             LEBY                                       
Meet Records: # 1:12.17             LEBY                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Trojan Aquatic Club  'A'                          1:30.96S   1:22.38        
     1) Suarez, Havannah 8              2) Hunt, Megan 8                  
     3) Gross, Delaney 7                4) Gross, Carson 8                
                  49.06     1:22.38 (33.32)                                        
  2 Lion Aquatic Club  'A'                            1:31.22S   1:23.02        
     1) Rinehart, Emma 8                2) Sun, Jessica 7                 
     3) Dodd, Sarah 8                   4) Welchans, Hailey 8             
                  45.33     1:23.02 (37.69)                                        
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:37.77S   1:24.60        
     1) Oh, Sarah 8                     2) Giovanniello, Natalie 8        
     3) Croxall, Emily 8                4) Benovy, Mason 8                
                  46.11     1:24.60 (38.49)                                        
  4 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          1:42.77S   1:30.56        
     1) Finnerty, Claire 8              2) Smith, Jordan 8                
     3) Clancy, Jenna 8                 4) Hastings, Melissa 8            
                  49.70     1:30.56 (40.86)                                        
  5 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       1:44.99S   1:47.51        
     1) Peters, Emily 7                 2) Fair, Lydia 7                  
     3) Gryboski, Megan 8               4) Wynn, Aspen 8                  
 -- Spring Grove Swim Club  'A'                       1:35.64S        DQ        
     1) Miller, Mackenzie 6             2) Bair, Morgan 8                 
     3) Keating, Abby 8                 4) Bankert, Emily 8               
                  51.02          DQ (36.31)                                        
 
Event 3  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:14.06   2/22/2003 WSY                                        
                         A Quigley, A Hamilton, S Gasparini, L Benedict    
Meet Records: # 2:20.22   7/31/1999 CVAC                                       
                         Weik, Rudock, Termin, Schwartz                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:48.14S   2:28.84        
     1) Duck, Isaiah 10                 2) Ceneviva, Zach 10              
     3) Hagan, Josh 10                  4) Drexler, Will 9                
                  42.13       57.58 (15.45)     1:22.89 (25.31)   2:28.84 (1:05.95)
  2 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       2:51.46S   2:34.81        
     1) Schug, Garrett 9                2) Fox, Adam 9                    
     3) Gehenio, Ethan 10               4) Waechter, Joshua 9             
                  43.03     1:25.95 (42.92)     1:59.68 (33.73)     2:34.81 (35.13)
  3 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:55.87S   2:39.63        
     1) Baker, Charlie 9                2) Roda, Dom 10                   
     3) Brockway, Noah 10               4) Erne, Braedon 10               
                  42.92     1:29.16 (46.24)     2:04.88 (35.72)     2:39.63 (34.75)
  4 Lion Aquatic Club  'A'                            3:03.93S   2:43.11        
     1) Becket, Max 9                   2) Lanius, Matthew 9              
     3) Tate, Jesse 9                   4) Tate, Aaron 10                 
                  37.35     1:29.06 (51.71)     2:07.26 (38.20)     2:43.11 (35.85)
  5 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          3:04.97S   2:43.17        
     1) Dubbs, Nate 10                  2) Locust, Bryce 10               
     3) Barr, Alex 10                   4) Kahoe, Carson 10               
                  38.21     1:23.64 (45.43)     2:07.08 (43.44)     2:43.17 (36.09)
  6 Dover Area Aquatic Club  'A'                      3:11.11S   2:52.97        
     1) Spangler, Ben 10                2) Thomas, Aaron 9                
     3) Peckmann, Erik 10               4) Link, Hunter 10                
                  49.68     1:40.03 (50.35)     2:16.47 (36.44)     2:52.97 (36.50)
 
Event 4  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 2:12.67             WSY                                        
Meet Records: # 2:12.67             WSY                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:39.48S   2:21.75        
     1) Broschard, Gabi 10              2) Tafuto, Vivi 10                
     3) Fistrovic, Nikki 10             4) Young, Jenny 10                
                  37.52     1:15.30 (37.78)     1:50.38 (35.08)     2:21.75 (31.37)
  2 South Middleton Swim Club  'A'                    2:47.68S   2:31.41        
     1) Hudgins, Jamie 10               2) Rampulla, Olivia 9             
     3) Dombroski, Casey 10             4) Hallett, Elisha 10             
                  39.45     1:30.04 (50.59)     2:00.65 (30.61)     2:31.41 (30.76)
  3 Cumberland Valley Aquatic Club  'A'               2:47.74S   2:31.54        
     1) Lu, YangYang 9                  2) Clark, MaryGrace 10            
     3) Hamrick, Maddy 10               4) Clark, Moriah 9                
                  38.44     1:22.42 (43.98)     1:59.65 (37.23)     2:31.54 (31.89)
  4 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 2:48.21S   2:37.35        
     1) Reznitchenko, Inna 10           2) Brockington, Amber 10          
     3) Vaughn, Carley 9                4) Bani, Veronica 10              
                  37.63     1:23.73 (46.10)     2:01.78 (38.05)     2:37.35 (35.57)
  5 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       3:05.74S   2:43.02        
     1) Enigk, Carolyn 9                2) May, Allyna 10                 
     3) Tobias, Natalie 10              4) Behrens, Kristen 10            
                  44.40     1:23.43 (39.03)     2:07.77 (44.34)     2:43.02 (35.25)
  6 Hummelstown Swim Team  'A'                        3:20.23S   3:02.11        
     1) Waughen, Kelsey 9               2) Hinson, Brittney 10            
     3) Zelko, Amber 9                  4) Licata, Gabriella 9            
                  48.41     1:32.66 (44.25)     2:20.88 (48.22)     3:02.11 (41.23)
 
Event 5  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:57.89   7/28/2007 Hershey Aquatic Club, Hershey              
                         A Doss, P DeLuce, P Mancuso, I Sherwood           
Meet Records: # 1:57.89   7/28/2007 Hershey Aquatic Club, Hershey              
                         A Doss, P DeLuce, P Mancuso, I Sherwood           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:15.37S   1:57.89$       
     1) Doss, Austin 12                 2) DeLuce, Peter 12               
     3) Mancuso, Philip 12              4) Sherwood, Ian 12               
                  30.27     1:04.20 (33.93)     1:32.42 (28.22)     1:57.89 (25.47)
  2 Indian Creek Aquatic Club  'A'                    2:18.33S   2:03.70        
     1) Stewart, Joshua 11              2) Wenner, Seth 11                
     3) Daley, Sean 12                  4) Brenneman, Jack 11             
                  32.79       48.08 (15.29)     1:06.22 (18.14)     2:03.70 (57.48)
  3 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:20.67S   2:11.18        
     1) Paine, Steven 12                2) Dunnigan, Jake 12              
     3) Tate, Mason 11                  4) Stauffer, Corey 11             
                  38.88     1:10.62 (31.74)     1:41.89 (31.27)     2:11.18 (29.29)
  4 Wildcat Swim Club  'B'                            2:34.38S   2:19.77        
     1) Erne, Braxton 12                2) Singh, Sreshtha 11             
     3) Knaub, Davis 11                 4) Urbaniak, Tyler 12             
                  36.32     1:12.60 (36.28)     1:48.53 (35.93)     2:19.77 (31.24)
  5 Halifax / Millersburg Team  'A'                   2:45.30S   2:24.93        
     1) Kappenhagen, Andrew 11          2) Dorman, Kelsey 12              
     3) Miller, Adam 12                 4) Harris, Collin 11              
                  34.53     1:17.02 (42.49)     1:51.37 (34.35)     2:24.93 (33.56)
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:55.72             WSY                                        
Meet Records: # 1:55.72             WSY                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:16.02S   1:59.00        
     1) Sevco, Leah 12                  2) Santangelo, Emma 12            
     3) Surfus, Samantha 12             4) Maurer, Steff 12               
                  30.44     1:03.97 (33.53)     1:32.51 (28.54)     1:59.00 (26.49)
  2 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 2:17.04S   2:01.09        
     1) Hoch, Madeline 12               2) Burkett, Jessica 12            
     3) Anderson, Alexis 12             4) Baylor, Logann 12              
                  30.77     1:04.78 (34.01)     1:34.71 (29.93)     2:01.09 (26.38)
  3 Willowood Swim Team  'A'                          2:24.39S   2:10.03        
     1) Hayward, Tess 11                2) Reale, Emily 12                
     3) Eurich, Jenny 11                4) Reiner, Betsy 12               
                  34.10     1:08.17 (34.07)     1:40.57 (32.40)     2:10.03 (29.46)
  4 Hershey Aquatic Club  'B'                         2:26.22S   2:10.31        
     1) Waitkavicz, Ariana 11           2) Hoffer, Michelle 12            
     3) Miller, Meghan 11               4) Veith, Madelyn 11              
                  31.64     1:09.28 (37.64)     1:40.94 (31.66)     2:10.31 (29.37)
  5 Dover Area Aquatic Club  'A'                      2:24.80S   2:13.41        
     1) Thomas, Rachel 12               2) Goodling, Amanda 12            
     3) Janosky, Aniella 11             4) Spaulding, Rachel 12           
                  34.99     1:13.88 (38.89)     1:43.79 (29.91)     2:13.41 (29.62)
  6 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:32.55S   2:17.74        
     1) Miller, Becca 11                2) Poe, Samantha 11               
     3) Harlacker, Samantha 11          4) Wheat, Rebekah 12              
                  33.06     1:11.25 (38.19)     1:46.12 (34.87)     2:17.74 (31.62)
 
Event 7  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:46.07             TAC                                        
Meet Records: # 1:46.07             TAC                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       2:09.11S   1:55.00        
     1) Kaylor, Kirby 14                2) Brennan, Will 14               
     3) Bohn, Travis 14                 4) Jones, Ben 13                  
                  31.26     1:02.73 (31.47)     1:29.20 (26.47)     1:55.00 (25.80)
  2 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:13.01S   1:56.97        
     1) Logan, Ian 14                   2) O'Leary, Patrick 14            
     3) Veith, Mitchell 14              4) Gordin, Jacob 14               
                  32.09     1:05.00 (32.91)     1:31.99 (26.99)     1:56.97 (24.98)
  3 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      2:13.18S   1:57.16        
     1) Martino, Alex 14                2) Benedict, Luke 14              
     3) Denniston, John 14              4) Kosier, Jay 13                 
                  32.41     1:03.58 (31.17)     1:31.56 (27.98)     1:57.16 (25.60)
  4 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:16.15S   1:59.98        
     1) Haley, Jared 14                 2) Seitz, Nathan 13               
     3) Jumper, Benjamin 14             4) Bodisch, Joey 14               
                  32.39     1:05.63 (33.24)     1:32.84 (27.21)     1:59.98 (27.14)
  5 Bearcat Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:26.74S   2:21.76        
     1) Clark, Jimmy 13                 2) Fullem, Shane 13               
     3) Brandt, Callum 11               4) Brandt, Aaron 13               
                  37.79     1:14.64 (36.85)     1:51.67 (37.03)     2:21.76 (30.09)
  6 South Middleton Swim Club  'A'                    2:36.88S   2:24.14        
     1) Cawley, Andrew 10               2) Hallett, Shane 12              
     3) Gossert, Steven 14              4) Shirk, Jareth 13               
                  44.56     1:22.23 (37.67)     1:53.53 (31.30)     2:24.14 (30.61)
 
Event 8  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:51.17   7/31/1999 WSY                                        
                         M White, L Bianco, S Fisher, A Greenawalt         
Meet Records: # 1:51.17   7/31/1999 WSY                                        
                         White, Bianco, Fisher, Greenawalt                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:16.86S   2:02.16        
     1) O'Conor, Shelley 14             2) Miller, Laura 14               
     3) Schimp, Alli 14                 4) Flinchbaugh, Jen 14            
                  31.04     1:05.97 (34.93)     1:36.21 (30.24)     2:02.16 (25.95)
  2 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:16.55S   2:02.53        
     1) Trgovic, Jessica 14             2) Burke, Maura 13                
     3) Purvis, Annie 13                4) Bleiler, Jessica 13            
                  31.00     1:05.99 (34.99)     1:36.02 (30.03)     2:02.53 (26.51)
  3 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       2:17.34S   2:03.25        
     1) Gehenio, Brooke 13              2) Cooper, Mary 14                
     3) Neidlinger, Rachel 14           4) Schug, Megan 14                
                  30.55     1:05.21 (34.66)     1:36.51 (31.30)     2:03.25 (26.74)
  4 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          2:24.05S   2:07.13        
     1) Gifford, Amy 13                 2) Rode, Mary 14                  
     3) Sweigard, Kelsee 13             4) Wary, Samantha 14              
                  32.75     1:09.16 (36.41)     1:41.49 (32.33)     2:07.13 (25.64)
  5 Devon Crest  'A'                                  2:23.70S   2:07.99        
     1) McNamara, Erin 14               2) Saul, Christine 14             
     3) Tomalavage, Grace 13            4) Sweger, Katie 14               
                  33.59     1:08.14 (34.55)     1:38.41 (30.27)     2:07.99 (29.58)
  6 Carlisle Swim Club  'A'                           2:32.25S   2:17.26        
     1) Filburn, Emily 13               2) Keller, Elizabeth 13           
     3) Yuengert, Mary 13               4) Oliverio, Melina 13            
                  33.31     1:12.20 (38.89)     1:46.24 (34.04)     2:17.26 (31.02)
 
Event 9  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:37.51   7/31/1991 WSY                                        
Meet Records: # 1:37.51        1991 WSY                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian Creek Aquatic Club  'A'                    1:54.96S   1:43.60        
     1) Prete, Tyler 17                 2) Morefield, Nathan 16           
     3) Buck, James 17                  4) Ulrich, Brian 18               
                  26.94       55.40 (28.46)     1:21.28 (25.88)     1:43.60 (22.32)
  2 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       1:57.62S   1:44.01        
     1) Swavely, Steven 17              2) Wingert, Daniel 15             
     3) Shaheen, Luke 18                4) Bohn, Austin 15                
                  27.00       56.65 (29.65)     1:21.50 (24.85)     1:44.01 (22.51)
  3 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:00.96S   1:45.80        
     1) Winter, Johnny 18               2) Sevco, Tyler 16                
     3) Grier, Sean 15                  4) Maurer, Rob 16                 
                  26.54       58.66 (32.12)     1:23.11 (24.45)     1:45.80 (22.69)
  4 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          2:00.15S   1:46.42        
     1) Matthews, Shea 18               2) Shedleski, David 17            
     3) Cheslock, Michael 17            4) Hammaker, Austin 18            
                  28.89       58.72 (29.83)     1:23.53 (24.81)     1:46.42 (22.89)
  5 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:06.36S   1:54.30        
     1) Paine, Scott 16                 2) Cooksey, Matt 17               
     3) Pandelidis, Alex 15             4) Godfrey, Jordan 18             
                  28.89     1:02.58 (33.69)     1:30.25 (27.67)     1:54.30 (24.05)
  6 Camp Hill Aquatic Club  'A'                       2:15.80S   2:05.21        
     1) Smith, Bennett 15               2) Ruhl, Christian 15             
     3) Panas, John 15                  4) Miller, Issac 17               
                  32.45     1:10.14 (37.69)     1:37.56 (27.42)     2:05.21 (27.65)
 
Event 10  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:48.89   7/31/1995 Hershey                                    
                         M Sharp, Sa Smith, T Hockman, Sh Smith            
Meet Records: # 1:48.89             Hershey                                    
                         Sharp, Smith, Hockman, Smith                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:07.81S   1:55.40        
     1) Slobodian, Emily 16             2) Marquet, Karley 15             
     3) Brown, Julie 15                 4) Shearer, Tori 16               
                  29.70     1:01.66 (31.96)     1:30.07 (28.41)     1:55.40 (25.33)
  2 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:10.02S   1:58.03        
     1) Day, Erin 16                    2) Evans, Sarah 16                
     3) Miller, Haley 17                4) Burke, Shannon 15              
                  33.20     1:06.07 (32.87)     1:32.43 (26.36)     1:58.03 (25.60)
  3 Halifax / Millersburg Team  'A'                   2:14.22S   1:58.05        
     1) Travitz, Kasey 16               2) Luzik, Alison 15               
     3) Luzik, Brittany 15              4) Kell, Rose 15                  
                  29.35     1:03.08 (33.73)     1:31.51 (28.43)     1:58.05 (26.54)
  4 Spring Grove Swim Club  'A'                       2:13.63S   2:00.36        
     1) Jones, Kelsie 16                2) Carlisle, Kira 15              
     3) Huber, Megan 17                 4) Cable, Chelsea 15              
                  29.83     1:04.72 (34.89)     1:33.72 (29.00)     2:00.36 (26.64)
  5 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       2:16.89S   2:01.97        
     1) Pityk, Rachel 15                2) May, Andrea 15                 
     3) Hockley, Alex 17                4) Bechtel, Kayla 17              
                  32.05     1:05.79 (33.74)     1:35.77 (29.98)     2:01.97 (26.20)
  6 Lebanon Family YMCA  'A'                          2:19.25S   2:06.02        
     1) Bowman, Kimberlee 15            2) Leppo, Megan 15                
     3) Kreider, Emily 15               4) Gast, Stephanie 16             
                  31.30     1:04.52 (33.22)     1:37.54 (33.02)     2:06.02 (28.48)
 
Event 11  Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:07.57   2/22/2003 Steven Gasparini, WSY                      
Meet Records: # 1:08.57   7/31/1999 Cody Wiek, CVAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehenio, Ethan            10 Otters               1:24.75S   1:14.35        
                  32.67     1:14.35 (41.68)                                        
  2 Johnston, Ben             10 Indian Creek         1:25.45S   1:16.80        
                  36.49     1:16.80 (40.31)                                        
  3 Francis, Benjamin          9 Indian Creek         1:28.20S   1:20.07        
                  36.52     1:20.07 (43.55)                                        
  4 Soltanov, Georgiy          9 Falcon               1:32.11S   1:21.23        
                  38.12     1:21.23 (43.11)                                        
  5 Loch, Matthew             10 Acws Swimming        1:29.68S   1:21.90        
                  39.94     1:21.90 (41.96)                                        
  6 Dubbs, Nate               10 Latshmere            1:37.11S   1:25.39        
                  39.21     1:25.39 (46.18)                                        
  7 Erne, Braedon             10 Wildcat              1:38.19S   1:30.35        
                  42.38     1:30.35 (47.97)                                        
  8 Snyder, Andy               9 Camp Hill            1:45.49S   1:33.50        
                  43.32     1:33.50 (50.18)                                        
  9 Lytle, Jordan             10 HAY                  1:45.36S   1:33.95        
                  42.95     1:33.95 (51.00)                                        
 10 Koller, Jonny             10 Falcon               1:47.56S   1:34.71        
                  42.77     1:34.71 (51.94)                                        
 11 Slaff, Dustin             10 DAU                  1:46.70S   1:35.36        
                  45.89     1:35.36 (49.47)                                        
 -- Barr, Alex                10 Latshmere            1:47.81S        DQ        
                  44.66          DQ (54.09)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:08.87   2/22/2003 Emily Weaner, WSY                          
Meet Records: # 1:10.15   7/30/2005 Leah Sevco, FSC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munshower, Alexis         10 NYAC                 1:24.91S   1:14.09        
                  34.22     1:14.09 (39.87)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Summer           9 Wsy Swimming         1:24.12S   1:14.17        
                  34.72     1:14.17 (39.45)                                        
  3 Tafuto, Vivi              10 Hershey              1:25.79S   1:15.93        
                  38.22     1:15.93 (37.71)                                        
  4 Lyons, Peyten             10 Palmyra              1:26.86S   1:16.85        
                  34.58     1:16.85 (42.27)                                        
  5 Miller, Lauren            10 NYAC                 1:26.25S   1:18.61        
                  37.17     1:18.61 (41.44)                                        
  6 Sinclair, Olivia          10 Indian Creek         1:25.13S   1:18.76        
                  35.92     1:18.76 (42.84)                                        
  7 Hammaker, Leah            10 Willowood            1:31.40S   1:21.67        
                  39.86     1:21.67 (41.81)                                        
  8 Dolan, Karly              10 Willowood            1:31.93S   1:22.45        
                  39.16     1:22.45 (43.29)                                        
  9 May, Allyna               10 Otters               1:34.16S   1:23.42        
                  41.81     1:23.42 (41.61)                                        
 10 Broschard, Gabi           10 Hershey              1:32.96S   1:23.53        
                  37.92     1:23.53 (45.61)                                        
 11 Swartzell, Lillian         9 EPAC                 1:31.80S   1:27.06        
                  38.44     1:27.06 (48.62)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 58.33   7/30/2005 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
Meet Records: # 58.33   7/30/2005 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathan             11 Latshmere            1:10.70S   1:02.93        
                  28.51     1:02.93 (34.42)                                        
  2 Liberatore, Austin        12 Spring Grove         1:15.92S   1:06.94        
                  30.02     1:06.94 (36.92)                                        
  3 DeLuce, Peter             12 Hershey              1:19.08S   1:08.63        
                  32.48     1:08.63 (36.15)                                        
  4 Benovy, Cole              12 Hershey              1:26.59S   1:15.34        
                  33.88     1:15.34 (41.46)                                        
  5 Tanguay, Jonathan         12 Camp Hill            1:23.92S   1:15.47        
                  34.20     1:15.47 (41.27)                                        
  6 Hensel, Ashton            11 York Y               1:25.38S   1:16.44        
  7 Hallett, Shane            12 SMSC                 1:25.80S   1:16.54        
                  36.30     1:16.54 (40.24)                                        
  8 Ballew, Gregory           11 Indian Creek         1:24.70S   1:16.80        
                  34.74     1:16.80 (42.06)                                        
  9 Kappenhagen, Andrew       11 HMS                  1:27.84S   1:18.16        
                  36.27     1:18.16 (41.89)                                        
 10 Kaylor, Shane             11 Otters               1:30.47S   1:19.84        
                  37.70     1:19.84 (42.14)                                        
 11 Tunitis, Danny            11 Palmyra              1:30.69S   1:23.95        
                  40.62     1:23.95 (43.33)                                        
 -- Smith, Creighton          11 Indian Creek         1:25.88S        DQ        
                  36.57          DQ (41.90)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:01.17             Liane Bianco, WSY                          
Meet Records: # 1:01.17             Liane Bianco, WSY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sevco, Leah               12 Hershey              1:14.77S   1:05.51        
                  29.97     1:05.51 (35.54)                                        
  2 Hoch, Madeline            12 Wsy Swimming         1:14.32S   1:05.90        
                  30.07     1:05.90 (35.83)                                        
  3 Eckels, Carrigan          12 Wsy Swimming         1:14.38S   1:06.65        
                  31.23     1:06.65 (35.42)                                        
  4 Santangelo, Emma          12 Hershey              1:15.49S   1:06.83        
                  31.43     1:06.83 (35.40)                                        
  5 Gasparini, Anna           11 Indian Creek         1:16.10S   1:07.92        
                  30.95     1:07.92 (36.97)                                        
  6 Burkett, Jessica          12 Wsy Swimming         1:16.44S   1:09.03        
                  33.20     1:09.03 (35.83)                                        
  7 Janosky, Aniella          11 DAAC                 1:17.27S   1:09.17        
                  32.29     1:09.17 (36.88)                                        
  8 Miller, Meghan            11 Hershey              1:21.04S   1:09.22        
                  32.71     1:09.22 (36.51)                                        
  9 Waitkavicz, Ariana        11 Hershey              1:19.30S   1:09.47        
                  31.14     1:09.47 (38.33)                                        
 10 Ross, Megan               12 Camp Hill            1:17.57S   1:09.84        
                  32.93     1:09.84 (36.91)                                        
 11 DeLiberty, Carly          11 Flamingos            1:22.20S   1:13.56        
                  34.20     1:13.56 (39.36)                                        
 12 Veith, Madelyn            11 Hershey              1:24.84S   1:18.99        
                  38.24     1:18.99 (40.75)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 55.05   7/28/2007 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
Meet Records: # 55.05   7/28/2007 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven         14 Indian Creek         1:01.03S     55.05$       
                  24.98       55.05 (30.07)                                        
  2 Maurer, Timmy             14 Hershey              1:05.17S     56.15        
                  25.71       56.15 (30.44)                                        
  3 Bohn, Travis              14 Otters               1:06.77S     58.84        
                  26.90       58.84 (31.94)                                        
  4 Northrup, Josh            14 Middletown           1:05.31S     59.10        
                  26.21       59.10 (32.89)                                        
  5 Krepps, Noah              14 Acws Swimming        1:07.91S   1:01.52        
                  27.24     1:01.52 (34.28)                                        
  6 Turner, Ryan              13 Wsy Swimming         1:08.97S   1:03.34        
                  28.83     1:03.34 (34.51)                                        
  7 Veith, Mitchell           14 Hershey              1:13.45S   1:03.56        
                  30.08     1:03.56 (33.48)                                        
  8 Sherbo, Brandon           13 Acws Swimming        1:11.87S   1:03.87        
                  31.39     1:03.87 (32.48)                                        
  9 Vernet, Anthony           14 Palmyra              1:12.28S   1:04.19        
                  29.63     1:04.19 (34.56)                                        
 10 Rickens, Zachary          13 Indian Creek         1:13.29S   1:05.95        
                  30.23     1:05.95 (35.72)                                        
 11 Kahoe, Cody               14 Latshmere            1:15.92S   1:07.75        
                  30.16     1:07.75 (37.59)                                        
 12 Basom, Andrew             14 CVAC                 1:14.19S   1:07.87        
                  30.65     1:07.87 (37.22)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 58.87   7/31/1999 Liane Bianco, WSY                            
Meet Records: # 58.87   7/31/1999 Liane Bianco, WSY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Katelyn           14 Hershey              1:11.23S   1:03.18        
                  28.13     1:03.18 (35.05)                                        
  2 Grier, Alexis             13 Hershey              1:13.48S   1:05.27        
                  30.65     1:05.27 (34.62)                                        
  3 Smeltzer, Emily           13 LAC                  1:12.36S   1:05.54        
                  30.65     1:05.54 (34.89)                                        
  4 Gehenio, Brooke           13 Otters               1:14.68S   1:06.28        
                  30.77     1:06.28 (35.51)                                        
  5 Hoke, Karlee              14 Wsy Swimming         1:14.92S   1:07.22        
                  31.62     1:07.22 (35.60)                                        
  6 Lelinski, Katie           14 Hurricanes           1:16.84S   1:07.87        
                  31.31     1:07.87 (36.56)                                        
  7 Smith, Alexandra          13 Indian Creek         1:15.68S   1:08.16        
                  31.11     1:08.16 (37.05)                                        
  8 Sheriff, Alana            13 Palmyra              1:17.33S   1:08.84        
                  30.87     1:08.84 (37.97)                                        
  9 Neidlinger, Rachel        14 Otters               1:17.84S   1:09.46        
                  31.89     1:09.46 (37.57)                                        
 10 Cobb, Elizabeth           14 MSC                  1:17.40S   1:09.52        
                  32.69     1:09.52 (36.83)                                        
 11 Boeckel, Whitney          14 Spring Grove         1:17.68S   1:10.04        
                  31.03     1:10.04 (39.01)                                        
 -- Miller, Laura             14 Wildcat              1:15.50S        DQ        
                  32.76          DQ (36.57)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 52.16             P O'Niell, WSY                               
Meet Records: # 52.16             P O'Neil, WSY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Eric              16 NYAC                 1:02.49S     55.67        
                  25.31       55.67 (30.36)                                        
  2 Yeager, Derek             18 HMS                  1:04.67S     56.33        
                  26.59       56.33 (29.74)                                        
  3 Winter, Johnny            18 Hershey              1:07.84S     57.50        
                  26.62       57.50 (30.88)                                        
  4 Yocum, Zachary            16 LEBY                 1:05.72S     57.85        
  5 Bohn, Austin              15 Otters               1:05.85S     58.36        
                  27.04       58.36 (31.32)                                        
  6 Woods, Andy               16 Bobcat               1:07.76S     58.94        
                  26.95       58.94 (31.99)                                        
  7 Grier, Sean               15 Hershey              1:08.41S     59.47        
                  27.59       59.47 (31.88)                                        
  8 Shedleski, David          17 Latshmere            1:08.29S     59.60        
                  28.18       59.60 (31.42)                                        
  9 Buck, James               17 Indian Creek         1:08.32S     59.91        
                  28.22       59.91 (31.69)                                        
 10 Prete, Tyler              17 Indian Creek         1:06.77S   1:00.02        
                  28.59     1:00.02 (31.43)                                        
 11 Janosky, Richard          17 DAAC                 1:07.54S   1:00.94        
                  27.61     1:00.94 (33.33)                                        
 12 Cashman, Steven           16 NYAC                 1:08.17S   1:02.31        
                  27.82     1:02.31 (34.49)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: $   59.84   6/30/2007 Katie Nolan, Hershey                       
Meet Records: # 1:00.14   7/31/1995 Michelle Sharp, Hershey                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kinsey, Stephanie         16 Wsy Swimming         1:09.32S   1:00.91        
                  28.34     1:00.91 (32.57)                                        
  2 Barry, Nicole             15 Palmyra              1:11.56S   1:03.24        
                  29.75     1:03.24 (33.49)                                        
  3 Phillips, Adrienne        16 Wsy Swimming         1:09.87S   1:03.36        
                  29.23     1:03.36 (34.13)                                        
  4 Brown, Julie              15 Wildcat              1:12.09S   1:04.86        
                  29.85     1:04.86 (35.01)                                        
  5 Mape, Jessica             16 Latshmere            1:11.53S   1:05.14        
                  30.33     1:05.14 (34.81)                                        
  6 Kreider, Emily            15 LEBY                 1:13.94S   1:05.30        
                  30.23     1:05.30 (35.07)                                        
  7 Jones, Kelsie             16 Spring Grove         1:12.70S   1:05.42        
                  29.76     1:05.42 (35.66)                                        
  8 Beecher, Sierra           17 CSC                  1:12.88S   1:05.44        
                  29.99     1:05.44 (35.45)                                        
  9 Luzik, Brittany           15 HMS                  1:14.91S   1:05.93        
                  30.96     1:05.93 (34.97)                                        
 10 Kell, Rose                15 HMS                  1:14.20S   1:07.02        
                  31.56     1:07.02 (35.46)                                        
 11 Hanniford, Bizzy          16 SMSC                 1:13.72S   1:07.21        
                  30.50     1:07.21 (36.71)                                        
 12 Marrero, Katie            15 Hershey              1:17.38S   1:07.25        
                  32.27     1:07.25 (34.98)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 13.82             Jordan Charles, NST                          
Meet Records: # 13.82             Jordan Charles, NST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North, Dylan               8 LAC                    15.63S     14.41        
  2 Moffitt, Matthew           7 Falcon                 17.10S     15.09        
  3 Apa, Alex                  8 Wsy Swimming           17.06S     15.39        
  4 Hill, Spencer              8 Wildcat                16.77S     15.64        
  5 McNamara, Luke             8 Devon Crest            17.98S     15.77        
  6 Deckman, Jacob             8 CVAC                   18.31S     15.93        
  7 Mata, Jonathan             8 Hurricanes             17.67S     16.11        
  8 Dove, Alex                 8 DAAC                   18.14S     16.41        
  9 Waters, Jefferson          8 Flamingos              18.11S     16.45        
 10 Dolan, Ethan               8 SMSC                   17.94S     16.48        
 11 Mummau, Peter              8 Flamingos              18.79S     16.76        
 12 Hammaker, Rhyce            8 Latshmere              18.49S     17.48        
 
Event 20  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 14.15             A Luttermoser, MSC                           
Meet Records: # 14.65   7/28/2007 Carson Gross, TAC                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Carson              8 TAC                    15.80S     14.65#       
  2 Harnish, Courtney          8 DAAC                   16.66S     15.03        
  3 Nolan, Emily               8 Hershey                17.57S     15.37        
  4 Pokrzywa, Julia            7 SMSC                   17.48S     15.40        
  5 Luft, Rebecca              8 NYAC                   17.61S     15.79        
  6 Hoover, Taylor             8 York Y                 17.05S     15.80        
  7 Miller, Grace              8 Hershey                17.95S     15.89        
  8 Duck, Olivia               8 Hershey                17.55S     15.92        
  9 Szajnuk, Kimmi             8 EPAC                   17.64S     15.98        
 10 Surfus, Taylor             8 Hershey                18.94S     16.68        
 11 Finnerty, Claire           8 Latshmere              19.00S     17.34        
 12 Hastings, Melissa          8 Latshmere              19.08S     17.68        
 
Event 21  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 27.77             Jeremy Linn, DEC                             
Meet Records: # 27.77             Jeremy Linn, DC                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanguay, Henry            10 Camp Hill              32.31S     28.38        
  2 Boyer, DJ                 10 NYAC                   32.32S     28.89        
  3 Senyak, Michael           10 DAU                    33.66S     30.35        
  4 Peckmann, Erik            10 DAAC                   34.03S     30.63        
  5 Clarke, Joshua            10 NYAC                   34.02S     31.07        
  6 Ceneviva, Zach            10 Hershey                34.39S     31.15        
  7 Drexler, Will              9 Hershey                34.93S     31.34        
  8 Snyder, Zachary            9 Indian Creek           35.05S     31.53        
  9 Braswell, Luke            10 Bobcat                 36.54S     32.31        
 10 Ruddle, Trevor            10 Hershey                35.72S     32.67        
 11 Schug, Garrett             9 Otters                 39.07S     34.49        
 12 VanBlargan, Karl           9 Hershey                39.47S     34.65        
 
Event 22  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 27.41   7/31/1999 K Ricedorf, CVAC                             
Meet Records: # 27.41   7/31/1999 Kayla Ricedorf, CVAC                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmittle, Anna            9 Wsy Swimming           32.10S     28.87        
  2 Miller, Allyson           10 Hurricanes             33.73S     29.86        
  3 McIntyre, Summer           9 Wsy Swimming           33.95S     30.40        
  4 Hallett, Elisha           10 SMSC                   34.23S     30.98        
  5 Young, Jenny              10 Hershey                35.96S     31.11        
  6 Foltz, Ashley             10 Wsy Swimming           34.82S     31.16        
  7 Sweigart, Shanna          10 Falcon                 35.71S     31.63        
  8 Dempsey, Molly             9 Hurricanes             36.77S     31.71        
  9 Moffitt, Anastasia        10 Falcon                 35.65S     31.72        
 10 Damon, Savannah           10 Bobcat                 36.27S     31.83        
 11 Clark, Moriah              9 CVAC                   36.29S     32.59        
 12 Gatling, Amber            10 Penn Colonial          36.89S     32.90        
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 24.48             G Gibson, TAC                                
Meet Records: # 24.48             G Gibson, TAC                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathan             11 Latshmere              28.09S     25.15        
  2 Sherwood, Ian             12 Hershey                28.73S     25.65        
  3 Wenner, Seth              11 Indian Creek           29.05S     26.11        
  4 Daley, Sean               12 Indian Creek           31.12S     28.14        
  5 Diaz, Ricky               12 Devon Crest            32.73S     28.69        
  6 Schaffer, Joshua          12 MSC                    32.33S     29.10        
  7 DeGrange, Alex            12 EPAC                   33.06S     29.22        
  8 Ceneviva, Steven          12 Hershey                33.91S     29.49        
  9 Miller, Adam              12 HMS                    33.30S     29.92        
 10 Stewart, Joshua           11 Indian Creek           33.37S     30.06        
 11 Irvine, Tristan           11 Bobcat                 33.20S     30.46        
 12 Pompei, Anthony           11 Hurricanes             34.22S     30.96        
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 25.47   7/30/2005 Samantha J Moffitt, FSC-                     
Meet Records: # 25.47   7/30/2005 Samantha J Moffitt, FSC-                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baylor, Logann            12 Wsy Swimming           29.71S     26.83        
  2 Gasparini, Anna           11 Indian Creek           29.78S     27.09        
  3 North, Jesse              12 LAC                    30.81S     27.25        
  4 Maurer, Steff             12 Hershey                30.64S     27.46        
  5 Reale, Emily              12 Willowood              30.58S     27.49        
  6 Miller, Katelyn           11 NYAC                   30.72S     27.70        
  7 Day, Zowie                11 NYAC                   30.44S     27.76        
  8 Kramer, Elizabeth         12 Bobcat                 30.91S     28.04        
  9 Wingert, Katie            11 Otters                 31.75S     28.23        
 10 Fox, Hannah               12 Otters                 33.12S     29.03        
 11 Schug, Samantha           12 Otters                 33.55S     29.88        
 12 Veith, Madelyn            11 Hershey                33.05S     29.90        
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 22.24   7/30/2005 Kyle R King, Hershey                         
Meet Records: # 22.24   7/30/2005 Kyle R King, Hershey                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Andrew            14 LEBY                   25.96S     23.03        
  2 Schmidt, Chad             14 CVAC                   25.76S     23.19        
  3 Gebhart, Chris            14 Wsy Swimming           27.23S     23.99        
  4 Gonzalez, Ever            14 Wildcat                26.78S     24.27        
  5 Jumper, Benjamin          14 NYAC                   27.37S     24.31        
  6 Benedict, Luke            14 Hurricanes             27.62S     24.82        
  7 Young, Jeffrey            14 Hershey                28.41S     25.17        
  8 Tunitis, Steve            14 Palmyra                28.51S     25.32        
  9 Schin, Adam               14 Acws Swimming          27.98S     25.41        
 10 Faulstick, Shaun          14 Hershey                28.73S     25.61        
 11 Heinle, Philip            14 Wildcat                28.24S     25.66        
 11 Kosier, Jay               13 Hurricanes             28.67S     25.66        
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 24.30   7/28/2007 Samantha Moffitt, FALCON                     
Meet Records: # 24.30   7/28/2007 Samantha Moffitt, FALCON                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Samantha         14 Falcon                 27.12S     24.30$       
  2 Loht, Claire              14 Wsy Swimming           28.29S     24.99        
  3 Wary, Samantha            14 Latshmere              28.90S     25.87        
  4 Bornman, Alex             14 Wsy Swimming           29.45S     26.25        
  5 Laudenslager, Sydney      14 Palmyra                29.19S     26.29        
  6 Hoke, Karlee              14 Wsy Swimming           29.99S     26.58        
  7 Lelinski, Katie           14 Hurricanes             30.13S     26.83        
  8 Cashman, Christy          14 DAAC                   30.00S     26.94        
  9 Gast, Kathleen            14 LEBY                   30.25S     26.98        
 10 Liedholm, Brittany        13 Hershey                30.28S     27.00        
 11 Butz, Madeline            14 MSC                    30.29S     27.32        
 12 Goodson, Alexandra        13 SMSC                   30.60S     27.50        
 
Event 27  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 21.41   6/30/2001 John Lutz, Hershey                           
Meet Records: # 21.69   7/30/2005 Nick J Schwartz, WSY Swimming                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ulrich, Brian             18 Indian Creek           24.63S     22.20        
  2 Weakley, Clayton          17 Devon Crest            25.92S     22.28        
  3 Wenner, Adam              16 Indian Creek           25.20S     22.73        
  4 Schwartz, St John         18 Wsy Swimming           25.30S     22.74        
  5 Hammaker, Austin          18 Latshmere              26.68S     23.25        
  6 O'Brien, Chris            16 Palmyra                26.41S     23.35        
  6 Bohn, Austin              15 Otters                 25.90S     23.35        
  8 Maurer, Rob               16 Hershey                26.24S     23.40        
  9 Cashman, Steven           16 NYAC                   26.53S     23.54        
 10 Godfrey, Jordan           18 Wildcat                26.37S     23.90        
 11 Shipkowski, Tony          17 Middletown             26.83S     23.98        
 12 Daley, Patrick            15 Indian Creek           26.46S     24.40        
 
Event 28  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 24.41   7/31/1999 Whitney Peach, YY                            
Meet Records: # 24.41   7/31/1999 Whitney Peach, YY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Buss, Gwen                18 Penn Colonial          28.65S     25.15        
  2 Kopacko, Christine        15 MSC                    28.01S     25.31        
  2 Stum, Becky               17 CSC                    27.56S     25.31        
  4 Kanpol, Maia              18 Wsy Swimming           28.59S     25.68        
  5 Horst, Courtney           17 Otters                 29.61S     25.92        
  6 Kidd, Hayley              15 Indian Creek           28.61S     25.96        
  7 Burke, Shannon            15 NYAC                   28.90S     26.01        
  8 Harper, Leah              17 Hurricanes             29.89S     26.41        
  8 Hanniford, Bizzy          16 SMSC                   29.10S     26.41        
 10 Bentz, Darcie             18 Willowood              30.19S     26.59        
 11 Bechtel, Kayla            17 Otters                 30.19S     26.78        
 12 Luzik, Alison             15 HMS                    30.35S     27.30        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 17.37             T Bigelow, CH                                
Meet Records: # 17.37             T Bigelow, CH                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dolan, Ethan               8 SMSC                   21.39S     19.25        
  2 Toon, Trevor               8 CVAC                   23.66S     19.27        
  3 Hill, Spencer              8 Wildcat                21.13S     19.46        
  4 Mummau, Peter              8 Flamingos              24.74S     20.20        
  5 Anderson, Jarod            8 Wsy Swimming           22.25S     20.33        
  6 Heinbaugh, Konrad          7 Bobcat                 22.04S     20.44        
  7 Waters, Jefferson          8 Flamingos              22.52S     20.65        
  8 Hammaker, Rhyce            8 Latshmere              24.14S     20.73        
  9 Klinefelter, Jarod         8 Palmyra                24.69S     21.28        
 10 Zachary, Kevin             7 Hershey                25.13S     21.89        
 11 Stetler, Corbin            8 Middletown             25.60S     22.39        
 12 Roof, Hunter               8 Bobcat                 24.23S     24.96        
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 16.93   2/22/2003 Sada Stewart, YY                             
Meet Records: # 18.17   7/28/2007 Courtney Harnish, DAAC                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harnish, Courtney          8 DAAC                   20.16S     18.17#       
  2 Duck, Olivia               8 Hershey                23.32S     19.42        
  3 Pokrzywa, Julia            7 SMSC                   20.99S     19.49        
  4 McCracken, Delaney         8 Acws Swimming          22.76S     20.21        
  5 Szajnuk, Kimmi             8 EPAC                   22.57S     20.45        
  6 Finnerty, Claire           8 Latshmere              23.74S     20.95        
  7 Oh, Sarah                  8 Hershey                23.74S     21.18        
  8 Cunningham, Olivia         8 Acws Swimming          22.97S     21.55        
  9 Yeager, Rachel             8 Flamingos              25.34S     21.70        
 10 Bord, Jadyn                8 Falcon                 24.80S     23.17        
 11 Bair, Morgan               8 Spring Grove           23.85S     23.82        
 12 Hastings, Melissa          8 Latshmere              25.20S     24.53        
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 32.19   7/30/2005 Ian M Sherwood, Hershey                      
Meet Records: # 32.19   7/30/2005 Ian M Sherwood, Hershey                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gehenio, Ethan            10 Otters                 37.10S     32.47        
  2 Brockway, Noah            10 Wildcat                38.58S     34.65        
  3 Poe, Cory                  9 NYAC                   38.24S     35.08        
  4 Becket, Max                9 LAC                    40.34S     36.44        
  5 Peckmann, Erik            10 DAAC                   40.98S     36.54        
  6 Senyak, Michael           10 DAU                    40.30S     36.61        
  7 Francis, Benjamin          9 Indian Creek           42.80S     37.34        
  8 Braswell, Luke            10 Bobcat                 43.27S     39.56        
  9 Fox, Adam                  9 Otters                 46.04S     41.62        
 10 Bloom, Nicholas            9 Hurricanes             47.27S     42.15        
 11 Marakowski, Paul          10 Falcon                 48.33S     42.59        
 12 Gifford, Gary             10 Latshmere              48.86S     42.87        
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 31.73   2/18/1995 Lauren Sarricks, Hershey                     
Meet Records: # 32.86   7/31/1999 Tricia Weaner, GETY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirtliff, Samantha       10 Wsy Swimming           37.68S     33.82        
  2 Lyons, Peyten             10 Palmyra                39.82S     33.85        
  3 Fistrovic, Nikki          10 Hershey                39.56S     35.10        
  4 Sinclair, Olivia          10 Indian Creek           40.36S     35.50        
  5 Snyder, Natalie           10 Indian Creek           40.63S     36.03        
  6 Swartzell, Lillian         9 EPAC                   41.32S     36.72        
  7 Hallett, Elisha           10 SMSC                   40.42S     36.76        
  8 Dombroski, Casey          10 SMSC                   41.92S     37.57        
  9 Broschard, Gabi           10 Hershey                43.38S     37.78        
 10 Soucy, Megan              10 Palmyra                44.94S     38.13        
 11 Lyter, Kelsey              9 Falcon                 44.25S     38.90        
 12 Wain, Alexandra            9 Hershey                45.58S     39.51        
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 27.64   7/30/2005 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
Meet Records: # 27.64   7/30/2005 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sherwood, Ian             12 Hershey                33.40S     29.34        
  2 Tate, Mason               11 Wildcat                35.89S     32.30        
  3 Brenneman, Jack           11 Indian Creek           35.47S     32.32        
  4 Luttrell, Zach            11 Hershey                37.25S     32.92        
  5 Stewart, Joshua           11 Indian Creek           37.00S     33.44        
  6 Kidd, Ryan                12 Indian Creek           38.02S     34.37        
  7 Kappenhagen, Andrew       11 HMS                    39.40S     34.55        
  8 Benovy, Cole              12 Hershey                39.50S     34.86        
  9 Ballew, Gregory           11 Indian Creek           38.36S     35.31        
 10 Paine, Steven             12 Wildcat                37.77S     35.56        
 11 Diaz, Ricky               12 Devon Crest            40.97S     36.88        
 12 Skelly, Sebastian         12 Hershey                41.38S     38.51        
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 29.09   2/22/1997 Lauren Sarricks, Hershey                     
Meet Records: # 29.10   7/31/1999 Breyanna Gepfer, WSY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sevco, Leah               12 Hershey                34.84S     30.14        
  2 Hoch, Madeline            12 Wsy Swimming           34.59S     30.61        
  3 Bleiler, Madison          11 NYAC                   35.41S     31.25        
  4 Waitkavicz, Ariana        11 Hershey                36.46S     31.68        
  5 Peters, Madison           11 Otters                 36.93S     32.14        
  6 Price, Nicole             11 Bobcat                 35.28S     32.42        
  7 Miller, Meghan            11 Hershey                37.48S     33.20        
  8 Osterhoudt, Madison       12 CVAC                   35.85S     33.39        
  9 Anderson, Alexis          12 Wsy Swimming           36.85S     33.40        
 10 Hayward, Tess             11 Willowood              37.88S     33.98        
 11 Thomas, Rachel            12 DAAC                   37.27S     34.18        
 12 Kolojejchick, Erica       12 Hurricanes             40.54S     35.54        
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 25.26   7/30/2005 Kyle R King, Hershey                         
Meet Records: # 25.26   7/30/2005 Kyle R King, Hershey                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven         14 Indian Creek           28.37S     25.34        
  2 Bohn, Travis              14 Otters                 30.82S     26.58        
  3 Krepps, Noah              14 Acws Swimming          30.85S     27.83        
  4 Jumper, Benjamin          14 NYAC                   31.28S     28.31        
  5 Byles, Anthony            14 RBH                    32.67S     28.81        
  6 Faulstick, Shaun          14 Hershey                33.07S     29.13        
  7 Bankert, Chris            14 Spring Grove           32.31S     29.22        
  8 Stewart, Justin           13 Indian Creek           32.93S     29.57        
  9 Basom, Andrew             14 CVAC                   32.97S     30.06        
 10 Kahoe, Cody               14 Latshmere              34.17S     30.38        
 11 Jones, Ben                13 Otters                 33.84S     30.41        
 12 Kaylor, Kirby             14 Otters                 35.34S     31.27        
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 27.85             A Roth, GETY                                 
Meet Records: # 27.85             A Roth, GETY                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Fiona            14 Hershey                33.89S     29.04        
  2 Gast, Kathleen            14 LEBY                   34.08S     30.54        
  3 Tomalavage, Grace         13 Devon Crest            35.20S     30.63        
  4 Trgovic, Jessica          14 NYAC                   34.50S     30.77        
  5 Cashman, Christy          14 DAAC                   34.38S     30.79        
  6 Gehenio, Brooke           13 Otters                 34.63S     31.09        
  7 Boeckel, Whitney          14 Spring Grove           35.13S     31.30        
  8 Hawk, Jessica             13 TAC                    34.93S     31.33        
  9 Juppenlatz, Laura         14 LEBY                   35.55S     31.77        
 10 Sheriff, Alana            13 Palmyra                35.32S     31.81        
 11 O'Conor, Shelley          14 Wildcat                34.78S     32.31        
 12 Smith, Alexandra          13 Indian Creek           35.97S     32.32        
 
Event 37  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 24.13   7/14/2001 John Lutz, Hershey                           
Meet Records: # 24.48             Weaver, YY                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Eric              16 NYAC                   29.13S     25.54        
  2 Winter, Johnny            18 Hershey                31.08S     26.30        
  3 Swavely, Steven           17 Otters                 30.46S     26.81        
  4 Morefield, Nathan         16 Indian Creek           30.49S     27.00        
  5 Snyder, Matt              15 CVAC                   30.98S     28.64        
  6 Shipkowski, Tony          17 Middletown             32.85S     28.67        
  7 Pickell, Ranger           15 Devon Crest            32.97S     28.92        
  8 Cambria, Ben              15 Acws Swimming          32.64S     28.93        
  9 Matthews, Shea            18 Latshmere              32.61S     28.96        
 10 Brenneman, Cooper         15 Indian Creek           33.04S     29.23        
 11 Weir, Sean                15 HMS                    33.04S     29.58        
 12 McCormick, Todd           17 Wildcat                33.09S     30.03        
 
Event 38  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 27.77             M. Tracy, WSC                                
Meet Records: # 27.79   7/31/1999 Cindy Barner, EPAC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Phillips, Adrienne        16 Wsy Swimming           32.05S     28.80        
  2 Travitz, Kasey            16 HMS                    33.49S     29.09        
  3 Hoffer, Noelle            17 Latshmere              32.64S     29.55        
  4 Mummert, Chelsea          18 Bobcat                 33.18S     29.68        
  5 Baehr, Jayne              15 CSC                    33.88S     29.99        
  6 Kanpol, Maia              18 Wsy Swimming           33.23S     30.08        
  7 Jones, Kelsie             16 Spring Grove           34.31S     30.17        
  8 Purnell, Ashley           16 Palmyra                34.81S     30.58        
  9 Bowman, Kimberlee         15 LEBY                   34.20S     30.61        
 10 Janosky, Christina        15 DAAC                   33.84S     30.75        
 11 Endy, Bretney             17 Hurricanes             34.21S     30.89        
 12 Gernert, Abby             16 Flamingos              34.98S     31.40        
 
Event 39  Boys 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:02.23   12/7/2002 Steven Gasparini, WSY                      
Meet Records: # 1:03.03             Jordan Charles, NST                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Boyer, DJ                 10 NYAC                 1:11.08S   1:03.18        
                  30.30     1:03.18 (32.88)                                        
  2 Johnston, Ben             10 Indian Creek         1:12.58S   1:06.07        
                  31.49     1:06.07 (34.58)                                        
  3 Lloyd, Ian                10 HMS                  1:15.38S   1:07.80        
                  32.42     1:07.80 (35.38)                                        
  4 Drexler, Will              9 Hershey              1:15.03S   1:08.22        
                  32.52     1:08.22 (35.70)                                        
  5 Dubbs, Nate               10 Latshmere            1:18.30S   1:10.17        
                  33.00     1:10.17 (37.17)                                        
  6 Walters, Caleb            10 Hershey              1:24.70S   1:14.92        
                  35.18     1:14.92 (39.74)                                        
  7 Ruddle, Trevor            10 Hershey              1:22.91S   1:15.16        
                  34.52     1:15.16 (40.64)                                        
  8 Alsher, Phil               9 EPAC                 1:29.01S   1:17.58        
                  36.35     1:17.58 (41.23)                                        
  9 Myers, Taylor              9 Spring Grove         1:30.42S   1:18.60        
                  37.25     1:18.60 (41.35)                                        
 10 Kahoe, Carson             10 Latshmere            1:29.62S   1:23.49        
                  38.60     1:23.49 (44.89)                                        
 11 Noonan, Conner            10 Indian Creek         1:37.03S   1:24.62        
                  39.09     1:24.62 (45.53)                                        
 12 Jones, Dustin             10 Wildcat              1:36.58S   1:27.78        
                  40.35     1:27.78 (47.43)                                        
 
Event 40  Girls 9-10 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $   59.28   2/22/2003 Emily Weaner, WSY                          
Meet Records: # 1:01.21   7/30/2005 Lauren Hine, FSC-                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shirtliff, Samantha       10 Wsy Swimming         1:08.70S   1:01.93        
                  29.67     1:01.93 (32.26)                                        
  2 Schmittle, Anna            9 Wsy Swimming         1:14.50S   1:04.73        
                  30.58     1:04.73 (34.15)                                        
  3 Lyons, Peyten             10 Palmyra              1:14.65S   1:07.10        
                  32.25     1:07.10 (34.85)                                        
  4 Miller, Lauren            10 NYAC                 1:15.34S   1:07.73        
                  32.12     1:07.73 (35.61)                                        
  5 Moffitt, Anastasia        10 Falcon               1:17.52S   1:08.59        
                  32.83     1:08.59 (35.76)                                        
  6 Foltz, Ashley             10 Wsy Swimming         1:20.59S   1:09.15        
                  32.81     1:09.15 (36.34)                                        
  7 Fistrovic, Nikki          10 Hershey              1:14.40S   1:10.56        
                  32.63     1:10.56 (37.93)                                        
  8 Hammaker, Leah            10 Willowood            1:21.24S   1:10.89        
                  34.39     1:10.89 (36.50)                                        
  9 Sweeney, Lili              9 York Y               1:19.95S   1:10.92        
                  33.12     1:10.92 (37.80)                                        
 10 Gallagher, Meghan         10 NYAC                 1:22.50S   1:11.45        
 11 Sweigart, Shanna          10 Falcon               1:21.41S   1:11.52        
                  34.17     1:11.52 (37.35)                                        
 12 Gatling, Amber            10 Penn Colonial        1:23.57S   1:11.59        
                  34.33     1:11.59 (37.26)                                        
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 51.38   7/30/2005 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
Meet Records: # 51.38   7/30/2005 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mancuso, Philip           12 Hershey              1:06.95S     56.94        
                  27.07       56.94 (29.87)                                        
  2 Panas, Mark               12 Camp Hill            1:03.63S     57.01        
                  27.35       57.01 (29.66)                                        
  3 Liberatore, Austin        12 Spring Grove         1:04.60S     58.11        
                  28.30       58.11 (29.81)                                        
  4 Tafuto, Vinny             12 Hershey              1:08.75S   1:00.80        
                  28.99     1:00.80 (31.81)                                        
  5 Daley, Sean               12 Indian Creek         1:08.82S   1:01.48        
                  29.81     1:01.48 (31.67)                                        
  6 Stauffer, Corey           11 Wildcat              1:10.82S   1:03.40        
                  30.55     1:03.40 (32.85)                                        
  7 Luttrell, Zach            11 Hershey              1:11.48S   1:03.48        
                  30.61     1:03.48 (32.87)                                        
  8 Braswell, Stephen         12 Bobcat               1:09.72S   1:03.70        
                  30.20     1:03.70 (33.50)                                        
  9 Hensel, Ashton            11 York Y               1:11.92S   1:04.09        
                  30.44     1:04.09 (33.65)                                        
 10 Kaylor, Shane             11 Otters               1:14.97S   1:07.96        
                  32.45     1:07.96 (35.51)                                        
 11 Bauchwitz, Jeremy         12 Hershey              1:15.86S   1:08.01        
                  32.33     1:08.01 (35.68)                                        
 12 Simpson, Derek            12 Falcon               1:18.12S   1:08.79        
                  33.30     1:08.79 (35.49)                                        
 
Event 42  Girls 11-12 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 56.20   7/30/2005 Samantha J Moffitt, FSC-                     
Meet Records: # 56.20   7/30/2005 Samantha J Moffitt, FSC-                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Griffin, Victoria         12 HAY                  1:04.14S     56.93        
                  27.34       56.93 (29.59)                                        
  2 Eckels, Carrigan          12 Wsy Swimming         1:04.69S     57.03        
                  27.60       57.03 (29.43)                                        
  3 Surfus, Samantha          12 Hershey              1:05.80S     58.31        
                  27.71       58.31 (30.60)                                        
  4 Baylor, Logann            12 Wsy Swimming         1:06.02S     58.69        
                  28.41       58.69 (30.28)                                        
  5 Maurer, Steff             12 Hershey              1:05.88S     59.11        
                  28.17       59.11 (30.94)                                        
  6 Miller, Katelyn           11 NYAC                 1:06.52S   1:00.26        
                  29.10     1:00.26 (31.16)                                        
  7 Ross, Megan               12 Camp Hill            1:07.09S   1:00.64        
                  29.02     1:00.64 (31.62)                                        
  8 Helsel, Caitlin           12 MSC                  1:09.61S   1:02.07        
                  29.60     1:02.07 (32.47)                                        
  9 Eurich, Jenny             11 Willowood            1:12.71S   1:05.48        
                  31.26     1:05.48 (34.22)                                        
 10 Amoriello, Catherine      11 HMS                  1:12.16S   1:05.73        
                  31.40     1:05.73 (34.33)                                        
 11 Schug, Samantha           12 Otters               1:14.00S   1:06.63        
                  31.96     1:06.63 (34.67)                                        
 11 Reiner, Betsy             12 Willowood            1:13.92S   1:06.63        
                  32.19     1:06.63 (34.44)                                        
 
Event 43  Boys 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 49.04   7/20/2003 Cody Weik, FAL-MA                            
Meet Records: # 49.76   7/31/1999 Kyle Voorheis, YY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chad             14 CVAC                   56.61S     50.29        
                  24.33       50.29 (25.96)                                        
  2 Miller, Andrew            14 LEBY                   58.15S     50.54        
                  24.73       50.54 (25.81)                                        
  3 Ruddle, Kyle              13 Hershey                58.74S     50.91        
                  24.33       50.91 (26.58)                                        
  4 Galli, Alexander          14 LEBY                   58.36S     51.16        
                  24.67       51.16 (26.49)                                        
  5 Gonzalez, Ever            14 Wildcat                58.99S     53.31        
                  25.25       53.31 (28.06)                                        
  6 Turner, Ryan              13 Wsy Swimming           59.95S     54.27        
                  26.32       54.27 (27.95)                                        
  7 Whistler, J.C.            14 MSC                  1:02.45S     54.86        
                  26.69       54.86 (28.17)                                        
  8 Bankert, Chris            14 Spring Grove         1:02.88S     54.95        
                  26.19       54.95 (28.76)                                        
  9 Young, Jeffrey            14 Hershey              1:02.38S     56.13        
                  26.75       56.13 (29.38)                                        
 10 Schin, Adam               14 Acws Swimming        1:02.86S     56.70        
                  28.09       56.70 (28.61)                                        
 11 Kosier, Jay               13 Hurricanes           1:03.28S     56.73        
                  27.73       56.73 (29.00)                                        
 12 Faulstick, Shaun          14 Hershey              1:03.41S     56.85        
                  26.97       56.85 (29.88)                                        
 
Event 44  Girls 13-14 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 52.56   7/28/2007 Claire Loht, WSY Swimming                    
Meet Records: # 52.56   7/28/2007 Claire Loht, WSY Swimming                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Loht, Claire              14 Wsy Swimming         1:01.07S     52.56$       
                  25.62       52.56 (26.94)                                        
  2 Moffitt, Samantha         14 Falcon               1:00.50S     52.62        
                  25.78       52.62 (26.84)                                        
  3 Mancuso, Fiona            14 Hershey              1:03.90S     55.56        
                  26.57       55.56 (28.99)                                        
  4 Laudenslager, Sydney      14 Palmyra              1:05.51S     57.64        
                  27.29       57.64 (30.35)                                        
  5 Schug, Megan              14 Otters               1:06.50S     57.97        
                  27.95       57.97 (30.02)                                        
  6 Flinchbaugh, Jen          14 Wildcat              1:05.52S     58.11        
                  27.86       58.11 (30.25)                                        
  7 Wary, Samantha            14 Latshmere            1:05.93S     58.72        
                  27.92       58.72 (30.80)                                        
  8 Simpson, Amber            14 Falcon               1:06.91S     59.04        
                  28.31       59.04 (30.73)                                        
  9 Finkbeiner, Caroline      13 CSC                  1:06.56S     59.08        
                  28.44       59.08 (30.64)                                        
 10 Trgovic, Jessica          14 NYAC                 1:06.59S     59.45        
                  28.81       59.45 (30.64)                                        
 11 Bleiler, Jessica          13 NYAC                 1:08.13S   1:00.93        
                  29.66     1:00.93 (31.27)                                        
 12 Butz, Madeline            14 MSC                  1:08.81S   1:01.17        
                  29.07     1:01.17 (32.10)                                        
 
Event 45  Boys 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 47.05   7/30/2005 Jordan Charles, LEBY                         
Meet Records: # 47.03   7/30/2005 Jordan Charles, LEBY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Harry             17 Wsy Swimming           54.32S     47.76        
                  23.14       47.76 (24.62)                                        
  2 Rubritz, Jon              18 Wsy Swimming           54.96S     47.83        
                  23.27       47.83 (24.56)                                        
  3 Schwartz, St John         18 Wsy Swimming           56.63S     49.49        
                  24.11       49.49 (25.38)                                        
  4 Weakley, Clayton          17 Devon Crest            57.88S     49.70        
                  23.56       49.70 (26.14)                                        
  5 Cheslock, Michael         17 Latshmere              57.38S     50.38        
                  23.92       50.38 (26.46)                                        
  6 Maurer, Rob               16 Hershey                57.79S     50.47        
                  23.83       50.47 (26.64)                                        
  7 Lanoue, Eddie             15 SMSC                   58.25S     51.59        
                  24.94       51.59 (26.65)                                        
  8 Shaheen, Luke             18 Otters                 58.10S     51.76        
                  24.71       51.76 (27.05)                                        
  9 Lee, Eric                 16 Bobcat                 58.52S     51.88        
                  24.85       51.88 (27.03)                                        
 10 Daley, Patrick            15 Indian Creek           58.25S     51.91        
                  25.31       51.91 (26.60)                                        
 11 O'Brien, Chris            16 Palmyra                59.73S     51.94        
                  24.93       51.94 (27.01)                                        
 12 Hammaker, Austin          18 Latshmere              59.87S     52.96        
                  25.21       52.96 (27.75)                                        
 
Event 46  Girls 15 & Over 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 52.42      8/1989 N Lehman, TAC                                
Meet Records: # 52.42             N Lehman, TAC                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Haley             17 NYAC                 1:00.98S     54.18        
                  26.35       54.18 (27.83)                                        
  2 Kopacko, Christine        15 MSC                  1:01.47S     54.31        
                  26.25       54.31 (28.06)                                        
  3 Stum, Becky               17 CSC                  1:00.38S     54.77        
                  26.08       54.77 (28.69)                                        
  4 Kidd, Hayley              15 Indian Creek         1:03.32S     56.63        
                  27.47       56.63 (29.16)                                        
  5 Barry, Nicole             15 Palmyra              1:03.77S     56.72        
                  27.22       56.72 (29.50)                                        
  6 Cable, Chelsea            15 Spring Grove         1:04.02S     57.41        
                  28.01       57.41 (29.40)                                        
  7 Harper, Leah              17 Hurricanes           1:05.99S     57.61        
                  27.81       57.61 (29.80)                                        
  8 Bentz, Jenna              16 Wsy Swimming         1:03.83S     58.29        
                  27.72       58.29 (30.57)                                        
  9 Anderson, Emily           16 Hurricanes           1:07.20S     59.46        
                  28.24       59.46 (31.22)                                        
 10 Purnell, Ashley           16 Palmyra              1:06.01S     59.47        
                  28.70       59.47 (30.77)                                        
 11 Koller, Krysteena         15 Falcon               1:09.23S   1:01.26        
                  29.25     1:01.26 (32.01)                                        
 12 Spero, Jess               16 Latshmere            1:08.26S   1:01.59        
                  29.39     1:01.59 (32.20)                                        
 
Event 47  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 17.98             T Reinbold, FAL                              
Meet Records: # 18.20             T Reinbold, FAL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Apa, Alex                  8 Wsy Swimming           21.90S     20.18        
  2 Anderson, Jarod            8 Wsy Swimming           23.91S     22.01        
  3 Smith, Crawford            8 Indian Creek           23.86S     22.51        
  4 McNamara, Luke             8 Devon Crest            26.22S     22.95        
  5 Walak, Elliott             8 Hurricanes             24.99S     23.00        
  6 Mora, Alexander            8 Willowood              26.72S     23.01        
  7 Peckmann, Alec             7 DAAC                   27.15S     23.44        
  8 Moffitt, Matthew           7 Falcon                 25.77S     23.48        
  9 Boyer, David               7 NYAC                   25.38S     23.73        
 10 Mitrovic, Alex             8 Hershey                26.12S     23.82        
 11 Hammaker, Rhyce            8 Latshmere              24.88S     23.87        
 12 Dolan, Ethan               8 SMSC                   25.77S     24.12        
 
Event 48  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 18.18   2/20/2005 Meaghan Raab, Hershey                        
Meet Records: # 19.51             Michelle King, SGSC                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Carson              8 TAC                    22.28S     20.58        
  2 Hoover, Taylor             8 York Y                 22.91S     20.70        
  3 Hunt, Megan                8 TAC                    23.42S     21.18        
  4 Luft, Rebecca              8 NYAC                   22.24S     21.24        
  5 Sun, Jessica               7 LAC                    22.55S     22.04        
  6 Bair, Morgan               8 Spring Grove           25.79S     22.56        
  7 Croxall, Emily             8 Hershey                26.09S     23.16        
  8 Zechman, Lauren            8 Palmyra                27.25S     23.78        
  9 Kothe, Janelle             8 WWH                    27.10S     23.81        
 10 Bord, Jadyn                8 Falcon                 26.50S     24.12        
 11 Smith, Jordan              8 Latshmere              26.57S     24.16        
 12 Donnachie, Caitlin         8 LEBY                   27.20S     24.44        
 
Event 49  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 34.66             T Reinbold, FAL                              
Meet Records: # 34.66             T Reinbold, FAL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tanguay, Henry            10 Camp Hill              43.82S     39.50        
  2 Loch, Matthew             10 Acws Swimming          44.98S     40.52        
  3 Lloyd, Ian                10 HMS                    45.53S     40.58        
  4 Senyak, Michael           10 DAU                    47.22S     41.22        
  5 Ceneviva, Zach            10 Hershey                45.68S     41.40        
  6 Soltanov, Georgiy          9 Falcon                 48.57S     43.97        
  7 Slaff, Dustin             10 DAU                    50.24S     44.41        
  8 Locust, Bryce             10 Latshmere              51.12S     44.79        
  9 Tate, Jesse                9 LAC                    50.12S     45.15        
 10 Chu, Benjamin              9 York Y                 51.19S     45.21        
 11 Roda, Dom                 10 Wildcat                48.56S     45.44        
 12 Auriemma, Colin            9 MSC                    51.51S     46.80        
 
Event 50  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 34.26             Anita Nall, LM                               
Meet Records: # 34.26             Anita Nall, LM                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tafuto, Vivi              10 Hershey                42.27S     36.84        
  2 May, Allyna               10 Otters                 43.49S     37.87        
  3 Miller, Allyson           10 Hurricanes             45.41S     39.52        
  4 Munshower, Alexis         10 NYAC                   45.25S     39.98        
  5 Hammaker, Leah            10 Willowood              45.47S     40.03        
  6 Beekler, Maddy            10 EPAC                   45.71S     41.24        
  7 Linder, Jena              10 NYAC                   46.19S     41.52        
  8 Shank, Sam                10 Camp Hill              47.15S     41.53        
  9 Hess, Anna                10 Wildcat                46.27S     42.03        
 10 Barone, Oriana             9 LEBY                   49.42S     42.36        
 11 Licata, Gabriella          9 Flamingos              49.15S     43.08        
 12 Willey, Katelyn           10 LAC                    46.96S     43.97        
 
Event 51  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 31.42   7/31/1999 Jordan Charles, NST                          
Meet Records: # 31.42   7/31/1999 Jordan Charles, NST                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 DeLuce, Peter             12 Hershey                39.58S     33.26        
  2 Wenner, Seth              11 Indian Creek           37.56S     33.56        
  3 Dunnigan, Jake            12 Wildcat                37.90S     33.82        
  4 Singh, Sreshtha           11 Wildcat                40.49S     36.22        
  5 Liberatore, Austin        12 Spring Grove           39.96S     36.43        
  6 Hallett, Shane            12 SMSC                   42.72S     37.63        
  7 Ceneviva, Steven          12 Hershey                43.06S     37.82        
  8 Kidd, Ryan                12 Indian Creek           42.67S     38.57        
  9 Zimmerman, Evan           12 RBH                    44.68S     39.54        
 10 Miller, Adam              12 HMS                    45.66S     40.28        
 11 Vellios, Theo             11 Latshmere              47.46S     43.54        
 12 Wathen, Collin            11 LEBY                   48.00S     43.93        
 
Event 52  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 30.74   7/23/1997 Liane Bianco, WSY                            
Meet Records: # 30.74             Liane Bianco, WSY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reale, Emily              12 Willowood              37.75S     33.29        
  2 Santangelo, Emma          12 Hershey                39.12S     34.18        
  3 Burkett, Jessica          12 Wsy Swimming           38.77S     34.33        
  4 Webber, Katie             12 SMSC                   40.28S     35.46        
  5 DeLiberty, Carly          11 Flamingos              40.57S     36.40        
  6 Bischoff, Sarah           12 NYAC                   40.50S     36.63        
  7 North, Jesse              12 LAC                    42.50S     37.10        
  8 Clancy, Erica             12 Latshmere              41.69S     37.12        
  9 Deichmiller, Heidi        12 DAU                    41.80S     37.32        
 10 Ray, Suheli               11 Wsy Swimming           41.94S     37.40        
 11 Poe, Samantha             11 NYAC                   42.64S     37.90        
 12 Lindsay, Samantha         12 HMS                    43.49S     39.66        
 
Event 53  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 28.38   7/28/2007 Chad Schmidt, CVAC                           
Meet Records: # 28.38   7/28/2007 Chad Schmidt, CVAC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Chad             14 CVAC                   32.42S     28.38$       
  2 Galli, Alexander          14 LEBY                   34.52S     30.01        
  3 Ruddle, Kyle              13 Hershey                35.82S     30.70        
  4 Byles, Anthony            14 RBH                    35.15S     30.87        
  5 Sherbo, Brandon           13 Acws Swimming          34.71S     31.45        
  6 Brennan, Will             14 Otters                 35.71S     31.51        
  7 Wix, Jim                  14 Latshmere              36.30S     32.07        
  8 Seitz, Nathan             13 NYAC                   37.84S     33.29        
  9 Stewart, Justin           13 Indian Creek           38.21S     34.27        
 10 Fullem, Shane             13 Bearcat                39.41S     35.08        
 11 Main, Coddy               14 MSC                    40.06S     38.41        
 -- Veith, Mitchell           14 Hershey                37.66S        DQ        
      False start
 
Event 54  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 30.45   7/31/1999 Liane Bianco, WSY                            
Meet Records: # 30.45   7/31/1999 Liane Bianco, WSY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Beamer, Emily             13 Gettysburg             37.07S     33.02        
  2 Bornman, Alex             14 Wsy Swimming           38.18S     33.23        
  3 Grier, Alexis             13 Hershey                38.46S     33.24        
  4 Smeltzer, Emily           13 LAC                    37.65S     33.50        
  5 Kirman, Cara              14 Hershey                39.60S     33.58        
  6 Breschi, Maddie           13 CSC                    38.15S     33.78        
  7 Cobb, Elizabeth           14 MSC                    38.76S     34.07        
  8 Strahosky, Katherine      13 CSC                    38.80S     34.42        
  9 Saul, Christine           14 Devon Crest            38.84S     34.46        
 10 Zembower, Paige           14 Camp Hill              39.98S     34.56        
 11 Cooper, Mary              14 Otters                 39.64S     34.58        
 12 Rode, Mary                14 Latshmere              41.55S     35.90        
 
Event 55  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 26.22             Jeremy Linn, DEC                             
Meet Records: # 26.22             Jeremy Linn, DEC                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yeager, Derek             18 HMS                    32.97S     28.00        
  2 Foster, Harry             17 Wsy Swimming           32.55S     28.08        
  3 Prete, Tyler              17 Indian Creek           31.96S     28.29        
  4 Yocum, Zachary            16 LEBY                   32.87S     28.39        
  5 Vickroy, Nicholas         18 Flamingos              33.15S     29.17        
  6 Lutz, Jonathan            15 Devon Crest            33.48S     29.27        
  7 Shedleski, David          17 Latshmere              33.81S     29.54        
  8 Woods, Andy               16 Bobcat                 33.87S     29.58        
  9 Johnson, Ian              18 HMS                    33.83S     29.85        
 10 Brown, Chris              15 Indian Creek           35.13S     30.71        
 11 Zortman, Dan              17 Wildcat                34.78S     30.82        
 12 Forbes, Stephen           18 DAAC                   35.67S     31.58        
 
Event 56  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 29.82   7/30/2005 Alex L Barsanti, Hershey                     
Meet Records: # 29.82   7/30/2005 Alex L Barsanti, Hershey                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Horst, Courtney           17 Otters                 35.55S     31.29        
  2 Barry, Nicole             15 Palmyra                35.89S     31.73        
  3 Kinsey, Stephanie         16 Wsy Swimming           36.21S     31.76        
  4 Marquet, Karley           15 Wildcat                36.15S     32.29        
  5 Luzik, Alison             15 HMS                    36.92S     32.72        
  6 Wiechelt, Katie           16 Hampden                37.74S     32.87        
  7 Evans, Sarah              16 NYAC                   36.37S     33.55        
  8 Mape, Jessica             16 Latshmere              38.50S     33.68        
  9 Burke, Shannon            15 NYAC                   38.03S     33.72        
 10 Beecher, Sierra           17 CSC                    37.83S     34.03        
 11 May, Andrea               15 Otters                 38.53S     34.05        
 12 Kell, Rose                15 HMS                    38.96S     34.71        
 
Event 57  Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 15.41             B Wise, PC                                   
Meet Records: # 15.41             B Wise, PC                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 North, Dylan               8 LAC                    16.27S     15.56        
  2 Moffitt, Matthew           7 Falcon                 19.13S     17.20        
  3 Hill, Spencer              8 Wildcat                20.89S     17.51        
  4 Deckman, Jacob             8 CVAC                   19.82S     18.58        
  5 Cowden, Alex               8 Gettysburg             20.62S     18.76        
  6 Mata, Jonathan             8 Hurricanes             21.87S     18.95        
  7 Waters, Jefferson          8 Flamingos              24.74S     19.27        
  8 Mummau, Peter              8 Flamingos              23.26S     19.53        
  9 Dove, Alex                 8 DAAC                   22.76S     20.34        
 10 Smith, Crawford            8 Indian Creek           22.48S     21.02        
 11 Martino, Nicholas          8 Hurricanes             25.08S     21.50        
 12 Hoffman, Noah              8 Middletown             24.19S     30.46        
 
Event 58  Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 14.76   2/20/2005 Meaghan Raab, Hershey                        
Meet Records: # 15.77             Long, FAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harnish, Courtney          8 DAAC                   18.82S     16.72        
  2 Nolan, Emily               8 Hershey                19.84S     17.44        
  3 Sun, Jessica               7 LAC                    19.22S     17.65        
  4 Miller, Grace              8 Hershey                20.91S     17.90        
  5 Hoover, Taylor             8 York Y                 19.72S     18.03        
  6 Keating, Abby              8 Spring Grove           22.46S     18.35        
  7 Surfus, Taylor             8 Hershey                20.77S     18.45        
  8 Luft, Rebecca              8 NYAC                   19.75S     18.56        
  9 Gross, Delaney             7 TAC                    19.85S     18.63        
 10 Oh, Sarah                  8 Hershey                21.78S     19.03        
 11 Fortney, Autumn            7 MTV                    21.68S     19.89        
 -- Dempsey, Emily             8 Hurricanes             21.84S        DQ        
      Non-simultaneous arms
 
Event 59  Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 30.30   7/31/1999 Cody Weik, CVAC                              
Meet Records: # 30.30   7/31/1999 Cody Weik, CVAC                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Poe, Cory                  9 NYAC                   37.29S     33.58        
  2 Lloyd, Ian                10 HMS                    39.66S     34.18        
  3 Becket, Max                9 LAC                    39.58S     34.60        
  4 Clarke, Joshua            10 NYAC                   41.19S     35.04        
  5 Snyder, Zachary            9 Indian Creek           40.72S     35.31        
  6 Chu, Benjamin              9 York Y                 40.95S     36.42        
  7 Soltanov, Georgiy          9 Falcon                 41.63S     37.32        
  8 Walters, Caleb            10 Hershey                41.51S     38.24        
  9 Loch, Matthew             10 Acws Swimming          44.31S     39.47        
 10 Antonetti, John           10 Willowood              46.75S     40.56        
 11 Gifford, Gary             10 Latshmere              48.42S     42.28        
 12 Barr, Alex                10 Latshmere              47.40S     44.19        
 
Event 60  Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 30.01   6/24/2006 Meaghan Raab, Hershey                        
Meet Records: # 30.28   7/30/2005 Meaghan M Raab, Hershey                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sinclair, Olivia          10 Indian Creek           38.46S     34.26        
  2 Thomas, Maddy             10 Wildcat                38.39S     34.71        
  3 Moffitt, Anastasia        10 Falcon                 39.07S     34.98        
  4 Vaughn, Carley             9 Wsy Swimming           39.74S     35.67        
  5 Dombroski, Casey          10 SMSC                   40.05S     35.71        
  6 McKenzie, Allison         10 LAC                    41.57S     36.48        
  7 Hamrick, Maddy            10 CVAC                   41.72S     36.64        
  8 Dolan, Karly              10 Willowood              42.39S     37.54        
  9 Soucy, Megan              10 Palmyra                42.69S     39.00        
 10 Young, Emily               9 DAU                    47.32S     39.27        
 11 Gatling, Amber            10 Penn Colonial          46.62S     40.31        
 12 Sweigart, Shanna          10 Falcon                 47.20S     43.39        
 
Event 61  Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 26.53   2/28/1991 M Lehrman, Hershey                           
Meet Records: # 26.90             Gipson, TAC                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Nathan             11 Latshmere              31.36S     27.05        
  2 Panas, Mark               12 Camp Hill              30.78S     27.54        
  3 Mancuso, Philip           12 Hershey                31.72S     27.86        
  4 Brenneman, Jack           11 Indian Creek           33.43S     29.27        
  5 Tafuto, Vinny             12 Hershey                35.82S     31.58        
  6 Hensel, Ashton            11 York Y                 36.79S     32.59        
  7 Horton, David             12 Acws Swimming          36.21S     34.08        
  8 Pityk, Michael            12 Otters                 40.46S     34.19        
  9 Brandt, Callum            11 Bearcat                39.66S     34.54        
 10 Irvine, Tristan           11 Bobcat                 37.47S     34.93        
 11 Kaylor, Shane             11 Otters                 40.39S     35.13        
 12 Waters, James             11 Flamingos              39.76S     35.39        
 
Event 62  Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 26.64   7/25/2004 Katie Nolan, Hershey                         
Meet Records: # 28.14   7/30/2005 Samantha J Moffitt, FSC-                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Surfus, Samantha          12 Hershey                32.78S     29.21        
  2 North, Jesse              12 LAC                    33.79S     29.69        
  3 Gasparini, Anna           11 Indian Creek           33.30S     29.72        
  4 Janosky, Aniella          11 DAAC                   33.44S     29.95        
  5 Anderson, Alexis          12 Wsy Swimming           34.21S     30.60        
  6 Kramer, Elizabeth         12 Bobcat                 35.09S     30.95        
  7 Day, Zowie                11 NYAC                   34.37S     31.63        
  7 Wingert, Katie            11 Otters                 35.53S     31.63        
  9 Eurich, Jenny             11 Willowood              35.74S     32.14        
 10 Lonardi, Angeline         12 Latshmere              36.12S     32.36        
 11 Peters, Madison           11 Otters                 36.21S     32.54        
 12 Fox, Hannah               12 Otters                 36.26S     33.24        
 
Event 63  Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 24.28   7/28/2007 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
Meet Records: # 24.28   7/28/2007 Steven Gasparini, Indian Creek               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gasparini, Steven         14 Indian Creek           27.67S     24.28$       
  2 Maurer, Timmy             14 Hershey                29.07S     25.80        
  3 Gebhart, Chris            14 Wsy Swimming           29.54S     26.27        
  4 Byles, Anthony            14 RBH                    29.84S     26.73        
  5 Northrup, Josh            14 Middletown             29.51S     27.02        
  6 Vernet, Anthony           14 Palmyra                30.92S     27.23        
  7 Gonzalez, Ever            14 Wildcat                30.59S     27.45        
  8 Heinle, Philip            14 Wildcat                30.90S     28.30        
  9 Woody, Gerard             14 Wildcat                31.84S     28.53        
 10 Brennan, Will             14 Otters                 32.44S     28.85        
 11 Martino, Alex             14 Hurricanes             33.40S     29.35        
 12 Rickens, Zachary          13 Indian Creek           32.23S     29.59        
 
Event 64  Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 26.34   6/17/2006 Katie Nolan, Hershey                         
Meet Records: # 26.53   7/30/2005 Katie Nolan, Hershey                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moffitt, Samantha         14 Falcon                 30.20S     26.72        
  2 Miller, Katelyn           14 Hershey                31.47S     27.54        
  3 Laudenslager, Sydney      14 Palmyra                31.23S     27.90        
  4 Beamer, Emily             13 Gettysburg             31.42S     28.16        
  5 Cashman, Christy          14 DAAC                   31.57S     28.25        
  6 Smeltzer, Emily           13 LAC                    31.99S     28.84        
  7 Hawk, Jessica             13 TAC                    32.46S     29.08        
  8 Bode, Sarah               14 York Y                 32.54S     29.17        
  9 Tomalavage, Grace         13 Devon Crest            32.92S     29.27        
 10 Sheriff, Alana            13 Palmyra                33.88S     29.34        
 11 Purvis, Annie             13 NYAC                   33.62S     30.28        
 12 Swavely, Meghan           14 Otters                 34.27S     30.30        
 
Event 65  Boys 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 23.42   7/14/2001 John Lutz, Hershey                           
Meet Records: # 23.49             Bittenger, PAL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Naylor, Eric              16 NYAC                   27.53S     24.31        
  2 Rubritz, Jon              18 Wsy Swimming           28.15S     24.32        
  3 Benedict, Chip            18 Hurricanes             28.04S     24.44        
  4 Cheslock, Michael         17 Latshmere              28.28S     24.88        
  5 Grier, Sean               15 Hershey                28.59S     24.92        
  6 Johnson, Ian              18 HMS                    29.05S     25.27        
  7 Wenner, Adam              16 Indian Creek           28.26S     25.49        
  8 Shaheen, Luke             18 Otters                 29.16S     25.60        
  9 Lee, Eric                 16 Bobcat                 28.52S     25.62        
 10 Janosky, Richard          17 DAAC                   29.08S     25.94        
 11 Cashman, Steven           16 NYAC                   29.12S     25.99        
 12 O'Brien, Chris            16 Palmyra                30.24S     26.25        
 
Event 66  Girls 15 & Over 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 26.01   6/30/2007 Katie Nolan, Hershey                         
Meet Records: # 27.08   7/28/2007 Haley Miller, NYAC                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Haley             17 NYAC                   30.62S     27.08#       
  2 Buss, Gwen                18 Penn Colonial          31.56S     27.35        
  3 Luzik, Brittany           15 HMS                    31.98S     27.72        
  4 Stum, Becky               17 CSC                    32.08S     28.33        
  5 Slobodian, Emily          16 Wildcat                31.88S     28.39        
  6 Kreider, Emily            15 LEBY                   32.35S     28.41        
  7 Endy, Bretney             17 Hurricanes             32.40S     28.57        
  8 Huber, Megan              17 Spring Grove           32.24S     28.70        
  9 Bentz, Darcie             18 Willowood              32.74S     28.83        
 10 Hoffer, Noelle            17 Latshmere              32.57S     28.97        
 11 Mummert, Chelsea          18 Bobcat                 32.10S     29.12        
 12 Milstead, Shannon         16 EPAC                   32.69S     29.51        
 
Event 67  Boys 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:03.35             FAL                                        
Meet Records: # 1:03.35             FAL                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 1:30.11S   1:10.84        
     1) Apa, Alex 8                     2) Anderson, Jarod 8              
     3) Schmittle, Karl 7               4) Clemmer, Tyler 8               
                  38.72     1:10.84 (32.12)                                        
  2 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      1:22.37S   1:11.25        
     1) Petras, Jacob 8                 2) Walak, Elliott 8               
     3) Watson, Nolan 7                 4) Mata, Jonathan 8               
                  37.39     1:11.25 (33.86)                                        
  3 Lion Aquatic Club  'A'                            1:24.49S   1:16.41        
     1) Lanius, Christopher 6           2) North, Dylan 8                 
     3) Sun, Alex 6                     4) Yohe, Thomas 7                 
                  38.80     1:16.41 (37.61)                                        
  4 Bobcat Swim Club  'A'                             1:25.17S   1:17.10        
     1) Roof, Hunter 8                  2) Smith, Robby 8                 
     3) Heinbaugh, Konrad 7             4) Michael, Austin 8              
                  37.86     1:17.10 (39.24)                                        
  5 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:29.46S   1:20.10        
     1) Stachelek, Hayden 8             2) Mitrovic, Alex 8               
     3) Zachary, Kevin 7                4) Young, Jason 8                 
                  39.07     1:20.10 (41.03)                                        
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'B'                      1:31.70S   1:23.98        
     1) Hohenshelt, Tyler 8             2) Kaplon, Nathaniel 8            
     3) Bloom, Christopher 6            4) Balog, Sam 7                   
                  40.79     1:23.98 (43.19)                                        
 
Event 68  Girls 8 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:04.91             CSC                                        
                         Lawton, Krebs, Filipi, Hollon                     
Meet Records: # 1:04.91             CSC                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:17.74S   1:08.71        
     1) Nolan, Emily 8                  2) Miller, Grace 8                
     3) Surfus, Taylor 8                4) Duck, Olivia 8                 
                  33.27     1:08.71 (35.44)                                        
  2 East Pennsboro Aquatic Club  'A'                  1:21.84S   1:12.75        
     1) Szajnuk, Kimmi 8                2) Stevens, Casey 7               
     3) King, Caelyn 7                  4) Margraf, Jesse 8               
                  37.19     1:12.75 (35.56)                                        
  3 Lion Aquatic Club  'A'                            1:22.19S   1:15.43        
     1) Rinehart, Emma 8                2) Welchans, Hailey 8             
     3) Dodd, Sarah 8                   4) Vernoia, Marissa 7             
                  39.10     1:15.43 (36.33)                                        
  4 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      1:30.19S   1:20.55        
     1) Yoder, Ally 7                   2) Haist, Rebecca 8               
     3) Posavec, Katie 6                4) Dempsey, Emily 8               
                  40.94     1:20.55 (39.61)                                        
  5 Bobcat Swim Club  'A'                             1:26.78S   1:21.04        
     1) Kramer, Laura 8                 2) Smeltzer, Kyleigh 8            
     3) Braswell, Leah 6                4) Braswell, Abby 8               
                  43.49     1:21.04 (37.55)                                        
  6 Hummelstown Swim Team  'A'                        1:32.23S   1:24.06        
     1) Peachey, Taylor 8               2) Brock, Emilee 7                
     3) Durantine, Emma 8               4) Hollenbach, Kaylee 8           
                  44.09     1:24.06 (39.97)                                        
 
Event 69  Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:59.58             CVAC                                       
Meet Records: # 1:59.58             CVAC                                       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:21.27S   2:07.35        
     1) Wheat, Peter 9                  2) Clarke, Joshua 10              
     3) Poe, Cory 9                     4) Boyer, DJ 10                   
                  30.89     1:01.35 (30.46)     1:38.31 (36.96)     2:07.35 (29.04)
  2 Indian Creek Aquatic Club  'A'                    2:28.06S   2:10.42        
     1) Francis, Benjamin 9             2) Johnston, Ben 10               
     3) Snyder, Zachary 9               4) Noonan, Conner 10              
                  31.55     1:04.31 (32.76)     1:40.00 (35.69)     2:10.42 (30.42)
  3 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:34.48S   2:20.78        
     1) Baker, Charlie 9                2) Pandelidis, Jason 10           
     3) Erne, Braedon 10                4) Brockway, Noah 10              
                  36.90     1:15.61 (38.71)     1:50.35 (34.74)     2:20.78 (30.43)
  4 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:47.45S   2:28.42        
     1) Ruddle, Trevor 10               2) Nasta, Adam 9                  
     3) VanBlargan, Karl 9              4) Walters, Caleb 10              
                  33.40     1:15.73 (42.33)     1:52.41 (36.68)     2:28.42 (36.01)
  5 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          2:51.10S   2:30.36        
     1) Averill, Ricky 9                2) Baker, Conrad 10               
     3) Gifford, Gary 10                4) Locust, Bryce 10               
                  38.29     1:17.12 (38.83)     1:54.84 (37.72)     2:30.36 (35.52)
  6 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       2:51.59S   2:34.36        
     1) O'Connor, Benjamin 10           2) Jones, Noah 9                  
     3) Behrens, Matthew 9              4) Keller, Cody 10                
                  39.06     1:19.90 (40.84)     2:02.74 (42.84)     2:34.36 (31.62)
 
Event 70  Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:58.17   2/17/2001 Hershey                                    
                         K Walters, S Gelb, A Gulbrandsen, K Moyer         
Meet Records: # 2:00.49   7/28/2007 WSY Swimming, WSY Swimming                 
                         S Shirtliff, A Schmittle, S McIntyre, A Foltz     
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 2:14.03S   2:00.49#       
     1) Shirtliff, Samantha 10          2) Schmittle, Anna 9              
     3) McIntyre, Summer 9              4) Foltz, Ashley 10               
                  29.41     1:01.18 (31.77)     1:31.93 (30.75)     2:00.49 (28.56)
  2 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:24.71S   2:09.35        
     1) Gallagher, Meghan 10            2) Miller, Lauren 10              
     3) Day, Logan 9                    4) Munshower, Alexis 10           
                  32.24     1:05.72 (33.48)     1:38.87 (33.15)     2:09.35 (30.48)
  3 Bobcat Swim Club  'A'                             2:24.82S   2:09.41        
     1) Damon, Savannah 10              2) Hoffmaster, Jocelyn 10         
     3) Doty, Alexandria 10             4) Heinbaugh, Gracie 9            
                  33.39     1:07.42 (34.03)     1:38.59 (31.17)     2:09.41 (30.82)
  4 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      2:34.95S   2:16.13        
     1) Dempsey, Molly 9                2) Hreha, Jessica 9               
     3) Walak, Emily 10                 4) Miller, Allyson 10             
                  30.14     1:07.94 (37.80)     1:44.23 (36.29)     2:16.13 (31.90)
  5 Hummelstown Swim Team  'A'                        2:51.34S   2:41.16        
     1) Zelko, Amber 9                  2) Waughen, Kelsey 9              
     3) Hinson, Brittney 10             4) Licata, Gabriella 9            
                  41.94     1:25.40 (43.46)     2:04.19 (38.79)     2:41.16 (36.97)
 -- Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:48.66S        DQ        
     1) Gensemer, Sara 10               2) Stachelek, Kayce 9             
     3) Wain, Alexandra 9               4) Rhoads, Rylie 10               
                  38.17     1:12.14 (33.97)     1:47.25 (35.11)          DQ (34.67)
 
Event 71  Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:49.48   2/20/2005 FSC                                        
                         A Wiek, M Lightner, R Sullivan, B Galbrait        
Meet Records: # 1:49.87   7/30/2005 Hershey Aquatic Club, Hershey              
                         D Nolan, K Ruddle, I Logan, J Young               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            2:07.48S   1:53.20        
     1) Tate, Mason 11                  2) Stauffer, Corey 11             
     3) Singh, Sreshtha 11              4) Dunnigan, Jake 12              
                  27.88       56.76 (28.88)     1:25.75 (28.99)     1:53.20 (27.45)
  2 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:13.35S   1:55.07        
     1) Ceneviva, Steven 12             2) Benovy, Cole 12                
     3) Tafuto, Vinny 12                4) Luttrell, Zach 11              
                  29.59       57.94 (28.35)     1:26.11 (28.17)     1:55.07 (28.96)
  3 Camp Hill Aquatic Club  'A'                       2:09.18S   1:55.55        
     1) Tanguay, Henry 10               2) Panas, Mark 12                 
     3) Ruhl, Cameron 12                4) Tanguay, Jonathan 12           
                  28.68       59.86 (31.18)     1:29.63 (29.77)     1:55.55 (25.92)
  4 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      2:26.53S   2:09.01        
     1) Tkatch, Chris 11                2) Gensimore, Alex 11             
     3) Dottle, Sebastian 12            4) Pompei, Anthony 11             
                  34.93     1:08.87 (33.94)     1:39.13 (30.26)     2:09.01 (29.88)
  5 Halifax / Millersburg Team  'A'                   2:26.18S   2:13.41        
     1) Harris, Collin 11               2) Enders, Austin 12              
     3) Davis, Cole 11                  4) Martz, Andrew 11               
                  33.61     1:06.68 (33.07)     1:41.88 (35.20)     2:13.41 (31.53)
 -- Bobcat Swim Club  'A'                             2:15.30S        DQ        
      False start
     1) Braswell, Stephen 12            2) Irvine, Tristan 11             
     3) Groff, Austin 11                4) Strickhouser, Jesse 11         
 
Event 72  Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:49.26   2/20/2005 FSC                                        
                         S Moffit, P. Ferrara, S. Doss, R. Quillen         
Meet Records: # 1:49.84             WSY                                        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Northern York Aquatic Club  'A'                   2:05.01S   1:50.49        
     1) Miller, Katelyn 11              2) Bleiler, Madison 11            
     3) Day, Zowie 11                   4) Bischoff, Sarah 12             
                  27.54       55.44 (27.90)     1:23.04 (27.60)     1:50.49 (27.45)
  2 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 2:06.30S   1:53.50        
     1) Eckels, Carrigan 12             2) Bentzel, Kaitlyn 11            
     3) Schmittle, Emily 11             4) Dengler, Caroline 11           
                  29.44       58.87 (29.43)     1:27.02 (28.15)     1:53.50 (26.48)
  3 Carlisle Swim Club  'A'                           2:10.89S   1:58.23        
     1) Herold, Morgan 11               2) Nichols, Caroline 12           
     3) Strahosky, Kelly 11             4) Amsbaugh, Anna 11              
                  30.16     1:00.22 (30.06)     1:29.25 (29.03)     1:58.23 (28.98)
  4 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          2:18.03S   2:02.44        
     1) Freeland, Corrine 11            2) Lazusky, Jeanette 12           
     3) Weaver, Liza 11                 4) Clancy, Erica 12               
                  30.81     1:03.80 (32.99)     1:33.20 (29.40)     2:02.44 (29.24)
  5 Willowood Swim Team  'A'                          2:19.42S   2:02.82        
     1) Reiner, Betsy 12                2) Hayward, Tess 11               
     3) Nix, Katlyn 11                  4) Henderson, Nikelle 11          
                  30.39     1:01.44 (31.05)     1:33.03 (31.59)     2:02.82 (29.79)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      2:20.76S   2:03.83        
     1) Kolojejchick, Erica 12          2) Smuda, Anna 11                 
     3) Mariano, Molly 12               4) Dempsey, Courtney 11           
                  29.79     1:02.83 (33.04)     1:33.53 (30.70)     2:03.83 (30.30)
 
Event 73  Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:35.67   7/31/1999 YY                                         
                         M Trump, N Fuhrman, N Ruppert, K Voorheis         
Meet Records: # 1:35.67   7/31/1999 YY                                         
                         Trump, Ruppert, Furhman, Voorheis                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         1:50.87S   1:37.89        
     1) Ruddle, Kyle 13                 2) Maurer, Timmy 14               
     3) Bauchwitz, Ben 14               4) Young, Jeffrey 14              
                  24.07       49.35 (25.28)     1:14.08 (24.73)     1:37.89 (23.81)
  2 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 1:54.10S   1:41.36        
     1) Gebhart, Chris 14               2) Turner, Ryan 13                
     3) Mitchell, Shane 14              4) Lake, Jeremy 13                
                  24.25       50.81 (26.56)     1:16.65 (25.84)     1:41.36 (24.71)
  3 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            1:57.29S   1:43.78        
     1) Heinle, Philip 14               2) Heinle, Jeremy 14              
     3) Knaub, Graham 13                4) Woody, Gerard 14               
                  25.86       51.94 (26.08)     1:18.02 (26.08)     1:43.78 (25.76)
  4 Aquatic Club of the West Shore  'A'               1:54.30S   1:44.22        
     1) Schin, Adam 14                  2) Tolentino, Basil 14            
     3) Sherbo, Brandon 13              4) Krepps, Noah 14                
                  26.25       54.38 (28.13)     1:19.92 (25.54)     1:44.22 (24.30)
  5 Hummelstown Swim Team  'A'                        2:04.30S   1:50.44        
     1) Holey, John 14                  2) Aquino, Christian 14           
     3) Zelko, Austin 13                4) Licata, Dominic 13             
                  27.18       56.04 (28.86)     1:24.34 (28.30)     1:50.44 (26.10)
  6 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      2:08.34S   1:50.57        
     1) Lehman, Connor 13               2) Harper, Drew 14                
     3) Tkatch, Colin 14                4) Walak, Charles 14              
                  26.83       56.63 (29.80)     1:24.27 (27.64)     1:50.57 (26.30)
 
Event 74  Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:43.46             Hershey                                    
                         Keefer, Weidensaul, Starsinic, Rosensteel         
Meet Records: # 1:43.46             Hershey                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 1:59.70S   1:45.77        
     1) Loht, Claire 14                 2) Bornman, Alex 14               
     3) Hoke, Karlee 14                 4) Ray, Sukesha 13                
                  26.45       55.63 (29.18)     1:21.41 (25.78)     1:45.77 (24.36)
  2 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            1:59.42S   1:46.45        
     1) Miller, Laura 14                2) Schimp, Alli 14                
     3) O'Conor, Shelley 14             4) Flinchbaugh, Jen 14            
                  26.81       53.90 (27.09)     1:20.54 (26.64)     1:46.45 (25.91)
  3 Carlisle Swim Club  'A'                           2:04.29S   1:50.54        
     1) Breschi, Maddie 13              2) Leandri, Alexandra 14          
     3) Strahosky, Katherine 13         4) Finkbeiner, Caroline 13        
                  27.56       55.76 (28.20)     1:23.93 (28.17)     1:50.54 (26.61)
  4 Halifax / Millersburg Team  'A'                   2:10.94S   1:57.03        
     1) Saylor, Jade 14                 2) Cunningham, Haley 14           
     3) Martz, Emily 14                 4) Strawser, Saige 14             
                  30.03     1:00.41 (30.38)     1:17.20 (16.79)     1:57.03 (39.83)
  5 Hershey Aquatic Club  'A'                         2:19.38S   2:06.58        
     1) Kirman, Cara 14                 2) Rhoads, Laura 13               
     3) Hoffer, Cassandra 13            4) Waverka, Emily 14              
                  27.94       58.48 (30.54)     1:31.24 (32.76)     2:06.58 (35.34)
  6 Devon Crest  'A'                                  2:19.38S   2:07.30        
     1) Kennedy, Caitlin 13             2) Sweger, Katie 14               
     3) Portzline, Maggie 14            4) Mercurio, Patrice 13           
                  32.82     1:06.14 (33.32)     1:37.97 (31.83)     2:07.30 (29.33)
 
Event 75  Boys 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:29.89   7/31/1997 YY                                         
                         Schaeberle, Hoffman, Voorheis, Weaver             
Meet Records: # 1:29.89             YY                                         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wsy Swimming  'A'                                 1:43.73S   1:29.90        
     1) Rubritz, Jon 18                 2) Foster, Harry 17               
     3) Schwartz, St John 18            4) McCleaf, Derek 15              
                  25.36       46.85 (21.49)     1:08.47 (21.62)     1:29.90 (21.43)
  2 Indian Creek Aquatic Club  'A'                    1:42.14S   1:30.75        
     1) Ulrich, Brian 18                2) Wenner, Adam 16                
     3) Buck, James 17                  4) Daley, Patrick 15              
                  22.95       46.48 (23.53)     1:08.86 (22.38)     1:30.75 (21.89)
  3 Lebanon Family YMCA  'A'                          1:45.31S   1:31.86        
     1) Yocum, Zachary 16               2) Wise, Caulen 16                
     3) Galli, Alexander 14             4) Miller, Andrew 14              
                  23.14       45.10 (21.96)     1:07.94 (22.84)     1:31.86 (23.92)
  4 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      1:50.66S   1:37.19        
     1) Benedict, Luke 14               2) Ametrano, Alexander 15         
     3) Kolojejchick, Adam 16           4) Benedict, Chip 18              
                  24.58       49.53 (24.95)     1:13.96 (24.43)     1:37.19 (23.23)
  5 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            1:48.13S   1:37.42        
     1) Cooksey, Matt 17                2) Pandelidis, Alex 15            
     3) Paine, Scott 16                 4) Godfrey, Jordan 18             
                  24.67       49.46 (24.79)     1:13.36 (23.90)     1:37.42 (24.06)
  6 Middletown Dolphins Swim Team  'A'                1:54.36S   1:44.91        
     1) Northrup, Josh 14               2) Gates, Brett 13                
     3) Frailey, Darcy 18               4) Shipkowski, Tony 17            
                  24.10       53.60 (29.50)     1:19.91 (26.31)     1:44.91 (25.00)
 
Event 76  Girls 15 & Over 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: $ 1:41.27   1/11/2001 CVHS                                       
                         Englebrook, Rhykerd, Simmons, Smith               
Meet Records: # 1:42.23   7/31/1999 WSY                                        
                         Duke, Duke, Nonemaker, Fromm                      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wildcat Swim Club  'A'                            1:53.82S   1:43.29        
     1) Brown, Julie 15                 2) Marquet, Karley 15             
     3) Slobodian, Emily 16             4) Shearer, Tori 16               
                  25.86       52.44 (26.58)     1:18.24 (25.80)     1:43.29 (25.05)
  2 Annville-Cleona Otters  'A'                       1:58.64S   1:44.75        
     1) Bechtel, Kayla 17               2) Gardner, Mary 16               
     3) Hain, Alicia 15                 4) Horst, Courtney 17             
                  26.63       52.45 (25.82)     1:19.23 (26.78)     1:44.75 (25.52)
  3 Heatherfield Hurricanes  'A'                      1:58.74S   1:45.75        
     1) Whitman, Elsie 16               2) Endy, Bretney 17               
     3) Anderson, Emily 16              4) Harper, Leah 17                
                  26.96       53.23 (26.27)     1:20.06 (26.83)     1:45.75 (25.69)
  4 Latshmere Swim Team  'A'                          2:03.07S   1:50.63        
     1) Ramsey, Abbey 16                2) Mape, Jessica 16               
     3) Spero, Jess 16                  4) Hoffer, Noelle 17              
                  26.67       54.83 (28.16)     1:23.62 (28.79)     1:50.63 (27.01)
  5 Aquatic Club of the West Shore  'B'               2:09.38S   1:56.66        
     1) Duran, Nicole 14                2) Slagle, Alexandra 15           
     3) Loch, Victoria 14               4) Holloway, Hannah 16            
                  29.20       58.09 (28.89)     1:28.19 (30.10)     1:56.66 (28.47)
 -- Bobcat Swim Club  'A'                             1:59.63S        DQ        
     1) Irvine, Rebecca 17              2) Mummert, Chelsea 18            
     3) Motter, Katy 18                 4) Wilt, Amanda 18                
                  27.23       54.37 (27.14)     1:20.08 (25.71)          DQ (25.78)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 76                    
 
  1. Hershey Aquatic Club                882   2. WSY Swimming                        647
  3. Indian Creek Aquatic Club           469   4. Northern York Aquatic Club          434
  5. Wildcat Swim Club                 332.5   6. Annville-Cleona Otters            315.5
  7. Latshmere Swim Team                 261   8. Lion Aquatic Club                   187
  9. Heatherfield Hurricanes             186  10. Palmyra Aquatic Club                171
 11. Halifax / Millersburg Team          169  12. Falcon Swim Team                    160
 13. Dover Area Aquatic Club             142  14. Lebanon Family YMCA                 133
 15. South Middleton Swim Club         129.5  16. Cumberland Valley Aquatic Club      129
 17. Spring Grove Swim Club              114  18. Aquatic Club of the West Shore      109
 19. Bobcat Swim Club                    108  20. Devon Crest                         107
 21. Camp Hill Aquatic Club              101  22. Carlisle Swim Club                 99.5
 23. Willowood Swim Team                98.5  24. Hummelstown Swim Team                78
 25. YMCA of York and York County         75  26. Trojan Aquatic Club                  74
 27. Mechanicsburg Swim Club            62.5  28. East Pennsboro Aquatic Club          56
 29. Dauphin Swim Team                    48  30. Gettysburg Sharks Swim Team          37
 30. Middletown Dolphins Swim Team        37  32. Rainbow Hills Swim Team              36
 33. Penn Colonial Swim Team              33  34. Hanover YMCA Stingrays               20
 35. Bearcat Aquatic Club                 11  36. Hampden Aquatic Club                  9
 37. Wedgewood Whales Swim Team            4  38. Mt. View Swim Team 07                 2