Team Records

New Club Records from 2014:

Age Group/EventTimeDateRecord HolderPrevious Record Time/Year
8 & U Girls 25 M Breaststroke20.327/20/2014Kamryn Barone21.53 from 2002

Updated as of 7/27/2014
Team Records

Event #Age GroupEventTime DateRecord Holder
18 & U100 M Medley Relay1:31.041994A. Howard, B. Fuller, J. Barr, S. Downing
28 & U100 M Medley Relay1:24.721994A. Toran, A. Simons, J. Lowry, M. Rhykerd
39-–10200 M Medley Relay2:44.821996B. Fuller, D. Boutin, S. Downing, A. Howard
49-–10200 M Medley Relay2:36.841997C. Maule, A. Clark, K. Harden, A. Pfannenschmidt
511-12200 M Medley Relay2:16.561992D. Shiner, C. Potter, S. Setcavage, K. Golding
611-12200 M Medley Relay2:20.251993S. Lowry, B. Leach, M. Russell, L. Sauffley
713-14200 M Medley Relay2:02.391998C. Casella, J. Fuller, S. Hawley, J. Miller
813-14200 M Medley Relay2:13.171998S. Allen, R. Kemery, S. Holman, A. Miles
915 & O200 M Medley Relay1:50.142002S Hawley, J Sunday, J Miller, D Sunday
1015 & O200 M Medley Relay2:09.331998J. Chwan, M. Newell, E. Shively, M. Zientek
119–-10100 M Individual Medley1:15.59*2013Kyle Farrow
129–-10100 M Individual Medley1:21.791997Courtney Maule
1311-12100 M Individual Medley1:10.751995Brian Bonczek
1411-12100M Individual Medley1:11.371998Allison Simons
1513-14100 M Individual Medley1:03.551997Brian Bonczek
1613-14100 M Individual Medley1:09.121999Allison Simons
1715 & O100 M Individual Medley1:00.422001Jason Miller
1815 & O100 M Individual Medley1:08.872002Allison Simons
198 & U25 M Freestyle16.092002Dan Prete
208 & U25 M Freestyle15.85*2013Zoe Gallagher
219–-1050 M Freestyle32.161993J. Matson
229–-1050 M Freestyle29.811993Mary Mumber
2311-1250 M Freestyle28.32*2013Logan Skiles
2411-1250 M Freestyle28.761993Mary Mumber
2513-1450 M Freestyle26.401993J. Matson
2613-1450 M Freestyle27.701993Mary Mumber
2715 & O50 M Freestyle24.121993J. Matson
2815 & O50 M Freestyle27.701993Mary Mumber
298 & U25 M Backstroke20.531997Kevin Train
308 & U25 M Backstroke19.62*2013Presley Staretz
319–-1050 M Backstroke35.58*2013Kyle Farrow
329–-1050 M Backstroke37.581993Heather Fraser
3311-1250 M Backstroke32.291992Shawn Setcavage
3411-1250 M Backstroke33.631994Stacy Lowry
3513-1450 M Backstroke28.881994Shawn Setcavage
3613-1450 M Backstroke33.401999Allison Simons
3715 & O50 M Backstroke28.042002Steven Hawley
3815 & O50 M Backstroke30.741991Linda Wentz
399–-10100 M Freestyle1:10.912013Kyle Farrow
409–-10100 M Freestyle1:13.091997Courtney Maule
4111-12100 M Freestyle1:02.55*2013Logan Skiles
4211-12100 M Freestyle1:03.341998Allison Simons
4313-14100 M Freestyle57.321997Brian Bonczek
4413-14100 M Freestyle1:02.411999Allison Simons
4515 & O100 M Freestyle53.832002Jason Miller
4615 & O100 M Freestyle1:01.842006Amanda Skonezney
478 & U25 M Breaststroke22.232001Christopher Cherewka
488 & U25 M Breaststroke20.322014Kamryn Barone
499–-1050 M Breaststroke41.632013Kyle Farrow
509–-1050 M Breaststroke39.671993Dana Mohre
5111-1250 M Breaststroke35.421998Joseph Krause
5211-1250 M Breaststroke37.601993D. Lamarca
5313-1450 M Breaststroke33.592004Tyler J Prete
5413-1450 M Breaststroke35.761992Laura Florio
5515 & O50 M Breaststroke31.731993S. McCarver
5615 & O50 M Breaststroke34.962010Mackenzie Ferry
578 & U25 M Fly17.852002Dan Prete
588 & U25 M Fly16.78*2013Zoe Gallagher
599–-1050 M Fly34.83*2013Kyle Farrow
609–-1050 M Fly35.171993L. Batdorf
6111-1250 M Fly32.071995Brian Bonczek
6211-1250 M Fly30.811994Stacy Lowry
6313-1450 M Fly28.201994Shawn Setcavage
6413-1450 M Fly30.502002Courtney Maule
6515 & O50 M Fly25.312002Jason Miller
6615 & O50 M Fly30.782003Allison E. Simons
678 & U100 M Freestyle Relay1:12.841993Lippert, Stewart, Brenneman, Raybeck
688 & U100 M Freestyle Relay1:04.661999M. Futato, J. Lewis, C. Sheely, M. Sheely
699–-10200 M Freestyle Relay2:24.311993Matson, Mumber, Pisane, Krosnowski
709–-10200 M Freestyle Relay2:14.911993A. Batdorf, Morris, Mumber, Mumber
7111-12200 M Freestyle Relay2:08.041994B. Bonczek, S. McCray, C. Potter, M. Emmert
7211-12200 M Freestyle Relay2:04.431994S. Lowry, M. Teramae, K. Connell, L. Saufley
7313-14200 M Freestyle Relay1:49.431998J. Fuller, S. Hawley, J. Miller, M. Socha
7413-14200 M Freestyle Relay1:59.162003C. Brett, P. Willauer, A. Cherewka, R. Sunday
7515 & O200 M Freestyle Relay1:38.052002S Hawley, J Miller, D Sunday, M Bolden
7615 & O200 M Freestyle Relay2:09.331998J. Chwan, M. Newell, E. Shively, M. Zientek

Pool Records

Event #Age GroupEventTimeDateRecord HolderTeam
18 & U100 M Medley Relay1:27.641999J. Beegle, M. Connolly, I. Johnson, B. Sheahan GETY
28 & U100 M Medley Relay1:22.511997H. Wenger, E. Luley, B. Brooks, R. Skotnicki WSY
198 & U25 M Freestyle15.732001Steven GaspariniIC
208 & U25 M Freestyle16.191997Brittney BrooksWSY
298 & U25 M Backstroke19.301993Brian DuffieSS
308 & U25 M Backstroke19.181997Tricia WeanerGETY
478 & U25 M Breaststroke21.401993S. HambergerSS
488 & U25 M Breaststroke20.441996Courtney MauleCVAC
578 & U25 M Fly17.272001Steven GaspariniIC
588 & U25 M Fly17.362002Emily R BeamerGETY
678 & U100 M Freestyle Relay1:08.801993B. Duffie, T. Mattson, J. Bixler, S. Hamberger SS A
688 & U100 M Freestyle Relay1:14.302002S Stewart, J Hawk, C Bixler, B Raab YY
49-–10200 M Medley Relay2:28.991999A. Sheely, J. Dyer, R. Skotnicki, K. Ricedorf CVAC
119-–10100 M Individual Medley1:13.292003Steven GaspariniICAC
129-–10100 M Individual Medley1:19.941993Desiree HilemanCVAC
219-–1050 M Freestyle31.671993Geoff HoneysettCVAC
229-–1050 M Freestyle29.811993Mary MumberHAC
319-–1050 M Backstroke36.082003Steven GaspariniICAC
329-–1050 M Backstroke35.802002Julia KucherichTAC
399-–10100 M Freestyle1:06.882003Steven GaspariniICAC
409-–10100 M Freestyle1:09.091999Kayla RicedorfCVAC
499-–1050 M Breaststroke38.812001Justin BeegleGETY
509-–1050 M Breaststroke39.581997Allison LuttermoserMSC
599-–1050 M Fly33.681999Cody WeikCVAC
609-–1050 M Fly33.842002Katie NolanHER
699-–10200 M Freestyle Relay2:12.381993Forbrich, Hurley, Souder, Honeysett CVAC
709-–10200 M Freestyle Relay2:14.911993A. Batdorf, Morris, Mumber, Mumber HAC
39–-10200 M Medley Relay2:42.141999C. Weik, R. Rudock, A. Termin, S. Schwartz CVAC
511-12200 M Medley Relay2:17.041998J. Barr, C. Diehl, A. Goldsmith, G. Perantoni WSY
611-12200 M Medley Relay2:10.191997K. Slack, L. Bianco, S. Fisher, A. Greenawalt WSY
1311-12100 M Individual Medley1:10.872003Kevin MarstellerTAC
1411-12100 M Individual Medley1:08.051997Liane BiancoWSY
2311-1250 M Freestyle28.011993P. Whitely
2411-1250 M Freestyle28.292001Michele KingSGSC
3311-1250 M Backstroke33.712003Michael DruckLions
3411-1250 M Backstroke32.492001Tricia WeanerGETY
4111-12100 M Freestyle1:00.941994Dave WattersCSC
4211-12100 M Freestyle1:01.832003Alison ZelenkyWSY
5111-1250 M Breaststroke35.462002Masheed M AhadiCSC
5211-1250 M Breaststroke34.771997Liane BiancoWSY
6111-1250 M Fly31.481993P. Whitely
6211-1250 M Fly30.811994Stacy LowryHAC
7111-12200 M Freestyle Relay2:02.471997L. Diehl, A. Randall, N. Stare, C. Doemland WSY
7211-12200 M Freestyle Relay2:01.871998K. Amundsen, B. Gepfer, A. Toran, A. Stine WSY
713-14200 M Medley Relay2:03.371998A. Turkewitz, R. Mitchell, C. Doemland, J. Protas WSY
813-14200 M Medley Relay2:05.251999L. Bianco, S. Fisher, M. White, A. Greenawalt WSY
1513-14100 M Individual Medley1:03.551997Brian BonczekHAC
1613-14100 M Individual Medley1:07.591999Liane BiancoWSY
2513-1450 M Freestyle25.701993Jim KornishCI
2613-1450 M Freestyle27.992002Michele L KingSGSC
3513-1450 M Backstroke29.562001Doug HofferEPAC
3613-1450 M Backstroke29.992003Tricia WeanerWSY
4313-14100 M Freestyle56.081999Kyle VoorheisYY
4413-14100 M Freestyle59.022003Leah GingrichWSY
5313-1450 M Breaststroke32.382002John M Cremo Jr.WSY
5413-1450 M Breaststroke33.821998Liane BiancoWSY
6313-1450 M Fly28.041993Greg GipsonTAC
6413-1450 M Fly30.231999Sarah FisherWSY
7313-14200 M Freestyle Relay1:47.521999M. Trump, N. Ruppert, N. Fuhrman, K. Voorheis YY
7413-14200 M Freestyle Relay1:52.512003T Weaner, L Gingrich, E Luley, A Stumpf WSY
915 & O200 M Medley Relay1:49.602002R Estacio, R Mitchell, C White, C Wary LAT
1015 & O200 M Medley Relay2:04.122003K Slack, A Stine, S Fisher, A Luttermoser WSY
1715 & O100 M Individual Medley59.371999Matt HauptCSC
1815 & O100 M Individual Medley1:06.652002Liane BiancoLAT
2715 & O50 M Freestyle23.892002Reggie ShearerWSC
2815 & O50 M Freestyle26.292002Kathryn KemeryHAC
3715 & O50 M Backstroke27.151997Josh WeaverYY
3815 & O50 M Backstroke30.152001Sarah HauptCSC
4515 & O100 M Freestyle53.832002Jason MillerHAC
4615 & O100 M Freestyle58.802001Kristin BrownHAY
5515 & O50 M Breaststroke31.442003Josh BarrWSY
5615 & O50 M Breaststroke34.222002Liane BiancoLAT
6515 & O50 M Fly25.312002Jason MillerHAC
6615 & O50 M Fly29.522001Robyn HarmEPAC
7515 & O200 M Freestyle Relay1:38.052002S Hawley, J Miller, D Sunday, M Bolden HAC
7615 & O200 M Freestyle Relay2:04.122003K Slack, A Stine, S Fisher, A Luttermoser WSY

Hampden Ducks Facebook Feed

Come Join Us!  Be sure to “Like Us” on Facebook

 

Comments Box SVG iconsUsed for the like, share, comment, and reaction icons

3 weeks ago

Hampden Ducks Competitive Swimming

2019 MidCap Championship
July 27
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Great photos! Thanks Sandi!

3 weeks ago

Hampden Ducks Competitive Swimming

What a fun day at the Central PA Mid Cap Summer Swimming Championships. Great day for all of our Ducks and a fabulous way to end our year.

The Ducks will return again in May of next year..... we made sure all of Central Pennsylvania knows about the Ducks and all the fun we have in the water. Thanks everyone
... See MoreSee Less

Comment on Facebook

Wonderful pics!

DUCKS EVERYWHERE!!! QUACK QUACK!!!

3 weeks ago

Jeff Ludwick

Go Ducks! ... See MoreSee Less

Go Ducks!

4 weeks ago

Hampden Ducks Competitive Swimming

... See MoreSee Less

Load more