WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs

at the WSY Park & Pool

 
                                                                                           
========================================== : ========================================== :  LANDIS, ALLYE-8     HARPER, LEAH-8     
Event 1  Boys 8 & U 100 R-Medley           : Event 2  Girls 8 & U 100 R-Medley          :     1:08.02    45.78             
WSY Pool:     * 1:26.02 West Shore YMCA 07/: Sponsor: Thanks for coming!!!              :   - NES                 NES       DQ      
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:26.02 West Shore YMCA 07/: WSY Pool:     * 1:25.88 West Shore YMCA 07/:  HAITOS, ANNA-07     ZINSSER, ALYSSA-08 
Team Record:  # 1:26.02 WSY:Weaver,Doemland: Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:27.65 HAC 07/98          :  KREIDER, EMILY-06   SWEITZER, A.-08    
                                           : Team Record:  # 1:22.51 WSY:Wenger,Brooks,L:     1:00.30  1:22.00             
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      :                                            :  
------------------------------------------ :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      : ==========================================
  1 EPAC A              EPAC  1:29.59      : ------------------------------------------ : Event 3  Boys 9-10 200 R-Medley
 DOUGHERTY, J.-8     LEWIS, GARRETT-8      :   1 HAC A               HAC   1:27.65!     : Sponsor: Goldsmith Family: Let's GO WSY!  
 STARSINIC, L.-8     KAPSAK, RYAN-8        :  EASTER, JESSICA-8   KEMERY, E.-8          : WSY Pool:     * 2:34.30 NES 07/98
      48.61    40.98                       :  SKONEZNEY, A.-8     PORCELAN, J.-8        : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:34.30 NES 07/98
  2 WSC A               WSC   1:34.05      :       49.71    37.94                       : Team Record:  # 2:39.64 Griffith,Estacio,M
 ZORTMAN, DANIEL-8   COOKSEY, MATT-8       :   2 GETY A              GETY  1:27.85      :  
 WANDEL, SCOTT-7     DERK, JORDAN-8        :  MASLOWSKI, K.-7     CLARK, EMILY-8        :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
      47.63    46.42                       :  SHEAHAN, K.-8       DUMAS, ROSALIE-8      : ------------------------------------------
  3 ACL                 ACL   1:34.45      :       49.50    38.35                       :   1 NES                 NES   2:34.30*    
 SHERTZER, GREG-08   WILSON, DENVER-08     :   3 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:28.06      :  MILLER, C.-10       KREIDER, BRIAN-10  
 LONGENECKER, Z.-7   SHANAMAN, N.-07       :  JOHNSON, RACHEL-8   DOEMLAND, LAURA-8     :  WEIK, CODY-09       TREFSGAR, DREW-10  
      50.68    43.77                       :  AMUNDSEN, K.-7      WHITTINGTON, E.-8     :       41.78    42.34    35.58    34.60 
  4 CSC A               CSC   1:35.29      :       49.85    38.21                       :   2 CSC A               CSC   2:43.47     
 DANIELS, THEO-8     AHADI, MASHEED-9      :   4 BEAR A              BEAR  1:31.51      :  BAER, KYLE-10       HAUPT, ZACHARY-10  
 MARGESON, T.-9      HARRIS, BRETT-8       :  CLAYTOR, ASHLEY-8   BUSTAMANTE, L.-8      :  STEINOUR, ERIC-10   ROBISON, CHRIS-10  
      49.38    45.91                       :  LEIPHART, AMY-8     MOHLER, MEGAN-8       :       38.79    45.52    44.75    34.41 
  5 GETY A              GETY  1:39.01      :       52.77    38.74                       :   3 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:46.68     
 KRULA, JAMIE-8      BEEGLE, JUSTIN-7      :   5 MIDDLETOWN          MDT   1:37.08      :  RUBRITZ, J.-9       CREMO JR., JOHN-10 
 JOHNSON, ISAAC-7    KRESS, CORY-7         :  COBLE, JOURDAN-8    MILLER, KAYLA-8       :  WEAVER, JOE-10      DOEMLAND, S.-10    
      50.67    48.34                       :  HENNINGER, K.-8     REINHART, A.-8        :       42.12    45.35    43.18    36.03 
  6 HAC A               HAC   1:40.52      :       53.70    43.38                       :   4 HAC A               HAC   2:48.26     
 CHRISMER, DEREK-7   CONSEVAGE, M.-8       :   6 WSY SWIMMING B      WSY   1:37.58      :  CASELLA, SEAN-10    FULLER, KEVIN-10   
 DOHERTY, BRIAN-8    PRETE, TYLER-8        :  PHILLIPS, A.-7      BROOKS, JENNOCA-6     :  POMEROY, BRENT-10   TRAIN, KEVIN-9     
  7 TAC A               TAC   1:43.63      :  KUC, KATHRYN-8      CHEUNG, AMY-8         :       44.23    44.90    41.02    38.11 
 ESTES, SEAN-8       FOSTER, HARRY-8       :       51.28    46.30                       :   5 ACL                 ACL   2:50.48     
 MERKLE, JOEY-8      ROYER, JOEY-7         :   7 EPAC A              EPAC  1:40.58      :  KLINE, DEREK-10     BEARD, MATTHEW-10  
      53.17    50.46                       :  MAPE, JESSICA-7     COPELLA, ABBY-8       :  TIMME, EVAN-10      GARDNER, DAVID-10  
  8 HEATHERFIELD A      HEA   1:54.47      :  MILSTEAD, S.-7      POWERS, KELLEY-8      :       40.77    47.81    44.83    37.07 
 BELLISSIMO, J.-8    NORMAN, THOMAS-8      :       58.44    42.14                       :   6 CVAC A              CVAC  2:51.25     
 BELLISSIMO, D.-8    KOLOJEJCHICK   -8     :   8 ACL                 ACL   1:41.07      :  SCHWARTZ, N.-10     SCHWARTZ, S.-9     
  9 NES                 NES   1:56.58      :  BIRLI, ALLISON-8    GARDNER, MARY R-07    :  RUDOCK, RICKY-9     TERMIN, ANTHONY-8  
 PIERCE, STEFAN-07   HOFFMAN, CHRIS-08     :  HOCKLEY, A.-8       MILLER, DARA-08       :       38.50    50.97    40.56    41.22 
 WEIK, ALLEN-06      MILLER, ANDREW-05     :       54.85    46.22                       :   7 TAC A               TAC   2:57.59     
                                           :   9 HER A               HER   1:42.34      :  BENTZ, JOE-10       CLUCK, JASON-9     
                                           :  WALTERS, K.-8       GELB, SAMARA-07       :  DURS, JASON-9       GIUFFRIDA, J.-9    
                                           :  LOGAN, ABIGAIL-07   LANG, SUSAN-07        :       43.57    56.92    37.80    39.30 
                                           :     1:42.34                                :   8 EPAC A              EPAC  3:03.64     
                                           :  10 WWH A               WWH   1:43.55      :  LOMAGO, RYAN-10     FRANCZAK, JARED-10 
                                           :  NEIFERT, B.-8       DELP, REBECCA-8       :  PEPPERMAN, ADAM-10  BRUNER, ARIC-10    
                                           :  LOPEZ, MONICA-8     MILLER, JILLIAN-8     :       45.85    52.07    42.63    43.09 
                                           :       55.27    48.28                       : 
                                           :  11 HEATHERFIELD A      HEA   1:53.80      : 
                                           :  ZAUSNER, EVE-8      PROCTOR, BECKY-8      : 

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
========================================== : ========================================== : ==========================================
Event 4  Girls 9-10 200 R-Medley           : Event 5  Boys 11-12 200 R-Medley           : Event 6  Girls 11-12 200 R-Medley
Amundsen Family: Go WSY-Girl Power         : Sponsor: Let's go all swimmers!            : Sponsor: How 'bout those volunteers!      
WSY Pool:     * 2:29.57 West Shore YMCA 07/: WSY Pool:     * 2:16.54 Trojan Aquatic Club: WSY Pool:     * 2:11.11 West Shore YMCA 07
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:29.57 West Shore YMCA 07/: Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:16.56 Hampden Aquatic Clu: Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:11.42 West Shore YMCA 07
Team Record:  # 2:29.57 Fry,Fisher,Bianco,G: Team Record:  # 2:21.39 Snook,Welchans,Hoff: Team Record:  # 2:08.44 Slack,Bianco,Fishe
                                           :                                            :  
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
  1 EPAC A              EPAC  2:41.44      :   1 YY A                YY    2:17.66#     :   1 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:15.38     
 COONEY, MEGAN-10    WELKS, CAITLIN-10     :  WHEELER, T.-12      BUCKINGHAM, E.-12     :  TORAN, ALYSSA-12    STINE, ALLISON-12  
 PEASE, SARAH-10     FERRENCE, RENEE-10    :  SLOAN, BRAD-11      PLUMMER, J.-12        :  AMUNDSEN, K.-12     GEPFER, B.-11      
      39.77    45.93    38.44    37.30     :       33.85    37.66    35.44    30.71     :       35.64    37.16    31.74    30.84 
  2 GETY A              GETY  2:43.31      :   2 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:17.95#     :   2 NES A               NES   2:19.68     
 ABENDSCHOEN, K.-10  THRASHER, EMMA-10     :  DIEHL, CHRIS-12     GOLDSMITH, ALEX-12    :  JONES, KENDALL-11   KLEPPER, D.-12     
 ACKERMAN, ALLIE-10  WEANER, TRICIA-9      :  BARR, JOSHUA-12     PERANTONI, GIAN-12    :  HOY, AUDREY-11      DRAHOVSKY, D.-12   
      44.75    46.89    36.19    35.48     :       36.41    37.70    32.65    31.19     :       36.20    38.87    34.03    30.58 
  3 LAT                 LAT   2:44.79      :   3 HAC A               HAC   2:25.79      :   3 YY A                YY    2:19.85     
 CHESLOCK, M.-10     WILLIAMS, D.-10       :  FRY, ANDY-12        FULLER, BRIAN-12      :  BARTMAN, ANDREA-12  BOTTERBUSCH, L.-11 
 JORICH, RACHEL-10   WERNER, HEIDI-10      :  KRAUSE, JOSEPH-11   DOWNING, S.-12        :  BURDETTE, M.-12     FOLTZ, STACEY-12   
      48.19    41.29    40.27    35.04     :       41.40    39.34    36.36    28.69     :       35.07    42.10    33.76    28.92 
  4 CSC A               CSC   2:46.31      :   4 SGSC A              SGSC  2:30.08      :   4 HER A               HER   2:22.09     
 MORGAN, AMANDA-10   STEFFEE, EMMA-10      :  KILE, DAVID-12      LAIN, SEAN-12         :  MOUERY, KRISTEN-12  KEPHART, ERIN-12   
 ALBRIGHT, ARIEL-10  BREHM, DANNAH-10      :  SPRENKLE, ZAC-12    SPRENKLE, ZEB-12      :  KELLY, GILLIAN-11   SARRICKS, ERIN-12  
      41.49    46.55    41.13    37.14     :       37.10    43.86    36.25    32.87     :       37.12    38.87    35.37    30.73 
  5 HER A               HER   2:46.67      :   5 GETY A              GETY  2:34.63      :   5 HAC A               HAC   2:22.74     
 KLAUER, ERIN-10     BARSANTI, A.-10       :  CLARK, KYLE-11      BOYD, MATT-11         :  REHM, MEGAN-11      RHYKERD, M.-12     
 COOLEY, K.-9        BOHNERT, ERIN-10      :  OLSON, DAVID-12     MILLER, DAVID-12      :  SIMONS, ALLISON-12  SOCHA, KELLY-12    
      42.88    43.34    46.35    34.10     :       43.94    44.43    35.47    30.79     :       38.60    40.03    31.88    32.23 
  6 SGSC A              SGSC  2:50.29      :   6 DAAC A              DAAC  2:35.25      :   6 WWD                 WWD   2:24.81     
 GOODHART, CARYN-9   KING, MICHELE-9       :  HOFFMAN, TROY-12    LANPHIER, KYLE-12     :  WETZLER, AMANDA-12  PARK, KATIE-12     
 KARP, AMANDA-10     WASIK, MOLLY-10       :  TAYLOR, RYAN-12     SPANGLER, ROSS-12     :  OBOYLE, CAITLIN-12  EBERT, ASHLEY-12   
      43.50    44.15    43.99    38.65     :       41.27    44.60    36.97    32.41     :       35.15    41.45    35.52    32.69 
  7 YY A                YY    2:51.92      :   7 LAT                 LAT   2:35.60      :   7 GETY A              GETY  2:25.50     
 SLOAN, ERIKA-9      STRAYER, ALISHA-10    :  JORICH, TYLER-12    BAKER, MARK-12        :  BAUGHER, A.-12      MARTIN, LYDIA-12   
 DUFEK, DANIELLE-10  PHILLIPS, B.-10       :  HENRICHSEN, D.-12   MCCULLOUGH, C.-11     :  ACKERMAN, L.-12     MILLER, MEGAN-11   
      45.21    49.20    39.37    38.14     :       39.74    41.98    39.90    33.98     :       37.76    41.31    32.09    34.34 
  8 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:52.68      :   8 PAL                 PAL   2:35.77      :   8 BEAR A              BEAR  2:25.65     
 BROOKS, B.-9        AMUNDSEN, KALYN-9     :  WHITEHEAD, S.-11    PAPSON, MATT-11       :  CLANCY, TARA-11     DOTSON, B.-11      
 MANNING, ERIN-10    LULEY, ERIN-9         :  MOORE, JESSE-12     EPLER, RYAN-11        :  SHERMAN, RACHEL-11  DOTSON, TIFFANY-10 
      48.10    45.33    40.90    38.35     :       40.33    45.48    36.06    33.90     :       38.00    39.64    36.36    31.65 
  9 ACL                 ACL   3:02.26      :   - WWD                 WWD       DQ       :   9 LAT                 LAT   2:31.21     
 WILSON, MEGANN-10   LONG, MEGAN-10        :  THORN, ANDREW-12    HOHENADEL, M.-12      :  ASHLEY, LAUREN-12   MCCULLOUGH, A.-11  
 RILEY, KAYLA-9      HALEY, KATELIN-10     :  NOWAK, DEREK-12     CALDWELL, TIM-11      :  MANSFIELD, J.-12    WIEBNER, M.-12     
      41.71    51.08    47.36    42.11     :       34.56    41.65    32.63    33.70     :       37.32    42.25    39.10    32.54 
 10 PAL                 PAL   3:08.93      :                                            :  10 WSC A               WSC   2:31.53     
 KEPLEY, C.-9        LACROCE, M.-10        :                                            :  POTTER, KRISTY-12   SHEARER, C.-12     
 RITTENHOUSE, K.-9   DEIMLER, C.-9         :                                            :  KOGUT, JULIE-11     HEMBERGER, S.-11   
      54.26    46.19    47.33    41.15     :                                            :       40.08    39.49    38.76    33.20 
                                           :                                            :  11 MILLERSBURG A       MBG   2:35.72     
                                           :                                            :  KERWIN, MEGAN-12    YEAGER, LINDSEY-11 

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
 VAN OLDEN, LIZ-11   SHOMPER, R.-11        :       42.61    39.65    32.00    39.59     :  10 PCO                 PCO   2:22.91     
      37.41    43.95    37.86    36.50     :  10 RAINBOW HILLS A     RH    2:45.91      :  NOWICKI, STACY-11   LEWIS, ERICA-13    
 12 HER B               HER   2:41.06      :  LAWYER, RICK-14     BRESSIER, A.-14       :  WELLS, NIKKI-14     WOODRUFF, M.-14    
 SMITH, S.-12        HAGEN, MAEVE-12       :  KRPAN, MATE-14      KRPAN, PETAR-14       :       35.73    39.31    35.61    32.26 
 JACOBSON, A.-11     WENZLER, KERRI-12     :       43.67    47.62    41.78    32.84     :  11 MOUNTAINVIEW        MTV   2:31.95     
      37.77    47.44    40.59    35.26     :                                            :  LAWSON, SADIE-14    CLUGH, LINDSAY-13  
                                           : ========================================== :  MALLICK, S.-13      TANBERG, LEAH-13   
========================================== : Event 8  Girls 13-14 200 R-Medley          :       44.46    37.85    33.78    35.86 
Event 7  Boys 13-14 200 R-Medley           : Harris Family: Get the record girls        :  12 ACL                 ACL   2:36.77     
Sponsor: Diehl Family: Go WSY!             : WSY Pool:     * 2:05.64 WSY 07/98          :  BEARD, ASHLEY-13    MINNICH, JENNY-13  
WSY Pool:     * 1:59.88 Trojan Aquatic Club: Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:05.64 WSY 07/98          :  SHAHEEN, EMILY-14   STICHLER, MEGAN-14 
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:00.67 Trojan Aquatic Club: Team Record:  # 2:09.21 Zaengle,Snook,McArt:       42.85    42.70    36.02    35.20 
Team Record:  # 2:00.04 Billet,Myers,O'Neil:                                            :  
                                           :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      : ==========================================
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      : ------------------------------------------ : Event 9  Boys 15-18 200 R-Medley
------------------------------------------ :   1 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:05.64*     : Sponsor: Thanks to the officials!         
  1 HER                 HER   2:01.89      :  WHITE, MEGAN-13     BIANCO, LIANE-13      : WSY Pool:     * 1:50.15 West Shore YMCA 07
 ROLLINS, W.-14      PEFFLEY, ERIC-13      :  NAVITSKY, E.-13     FISHER, SARAH-13      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:53.27 Cumberland Valley 
 WOOD, BENJAMIN-14   EBY, MARC-14          :       31.84    33.48    30.86    29.46     : Team Record:  # 1:49.28 O'Neill,Gipson,Gip
      29.61    34.12    29.00    29.16     :   2 NES                 NES   2:07.57#     :  
  2 HAC A               HAC   2:02.39      :  LOTIER, CRYSTAL-14  CHARLES, DANA-13      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
 CASELLA, COLIN-14   FULLER, JOHN-14       :  HULME, EMILY-14     VRANESIC, M.-14       : ------------------------------------------
 HAWLEY, STEVEN-14   MILLER, JASON-14      :       33.69    35.82    31.32    26.74     :   1 HER                 HER   1:54.51     
      31.09    36.04    28.90    26.36     :   3 YY A                YY    2:12.85      :  MCDANIELS, SEAN-18  EVANS, JOSHUA-18   
  3 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:03.49      :  ZORTMAN, MEGAN-13   SYLVANUS, SARAH-14    :  CARVELL, T.-15      WOHLFARTH, D.-17   
 MITCHELL, ROB-14    TURKEWITZ, A.-13      :  MANN, ALEXA-13      FENGFISH, SARAH-13    :       30.26    30.74    27.58    25.93 
 PROTAS, JOHN-14     DOEMLAND, CHRIS-13    :       32.51    39.98    31.69    28.67     :   2 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:56.11     
      31.57    34.61    30.21    27.10     :   4 DEC                 DEC   2:12.89      :  GREENAWALT, M.-17   WHITE, CHAD-15     
  4 YY A                YY    2:03.98      :  REESE, LINDSEY-14   GREGORITS, M.-14      :  BENION, SCOTT-15    HERMAN, BRIAN-17   
 WILLIAMS, PETER-13  ALLISON, M.-14        :  ALLEN, C.-14        BLASENAK, HEIDI-14    :       29.71    32.62    27.93    25.85 
 VOORHEIS, KYLE-13   RUPPERT, NATHAN-13    :       33.92    36.84    33.05    29.08     :   3 CSC A               CSC   1:57.73     
      32.70    34.48    29.44    27.36     :   5 HAC A               HAC   2:13.88      :  HAUPT, MATT-18      MAISANO, ADAM-18   
  5 WSC A               WSC   2:09.45      :  ALLEN, SHANNA-13    HOLMAN, SARAH-14      :  TARRANT, NIC-16     FATHERREE, D.-18   
 GROFF, CALEB-14     ZEIGLER, IAN-14       :  KEMERY, RACHAEL-14  MILES, ALLISON-14     :       28.34    34.15    29.47    25.77 
 SHEARER, REGGIE-13  MCCRACKEN, K.-14      :       34.95    36.35    33.06    29.52     :   4 WSC A               WSC   1:58.39     
      36.01    35.65    30.19    27.60     :   6 CSC A               CSC   2:16.10      :  WATKINS, BRENT-18   CLARK, A.J.-15     
  6 LAT                 LAT   2:12.52      :  STEFFEE, SARA-14    HAUPT, SARAH-14       :  YOHE, JAKE-17       KIEPERT, TRAVIS-17 
 ESTACIO, RICK-14    FABIAN, JOHN-13       :  DANIELS, EMILY-14   HARBOLD, C.-13        :       31.22    32.24    29.52    25.41 
 HOWETT, TIM-14      DAY, CHRISTOPHE-13    :     2:16.10              2:16.42           :   5 YY A                YY    2:01.16     
      31.70    40.44    30.18    30.20     :   7 TAC A               TAC   2:19.74      :  TRUMP, MICHAEL-15   SCHAEBERLE, D.-17  
  7 HAC B               HAC   2:12.57      :  CLUCK, ALYSON-13    O'SHEA, MOLLY-14      :  WALTERS, JACOB-16   VOORHEIS, J.-17    
 BETZ, GEOFFREY-13   CLARK, ERIC-13        :  BILLET, LINDSAY-14  KREBS, CASEY-14       :     2:01.16              2:01.16 
 SOCHA, MATT-14      TRAIN, BRIAN-13       :       35.66    41.38    32.46    30.24     :   6 HAC A               HAC   2:01.41     
      32.64    37.37    34.11    28.45     :   8 HER                 HER   2:20.06      :  BROWN, GREGORY-18   GOLDING, K.-18     
  8 GETY A              GETY  2:17.27      :  SARRICKS, L.-14     MURRAY, ELAINE-13     :  BARR, ADAM-18       SETCAVAGE, S.-18   
 SWARTZ, J.-13       LORAH, MATT-14        :  KELLY, CAITLIN-14   GLENN, ALISON-14      :       29.64    33.62    29.61    28.54 
 THRASHER, NED-14    SCHROEDER, HANS-14    :       33.29    41.85    32.61    32.31     :   7 HEATHERFIELD A      HEA   2:01.53     
      39.64    38.62    29.58    29.43     :   9 WSY SWIMMING B      WSY   2:20.38      :  JULIAN, DAVID-15    MILLER, KYLE-16    
  9 WWD                 WWD   2:33.85      :  SLACK, KRISTEN-13   FROMM, LAURA-14       :  SCHMINKY, JOHN-15   HOUCK, BILL-18     
 FREY, MATTHEW-13    STONE, JAMES-13       :  KUBISIAK, L.-14     PIKE, BETSY-13        :       28.62    34.52    30.64    27.75 
 GREEN, ISAAC-14     GATES, ROBERT-13      :       37.55    38.45    34.50    29.88     :   8 EPAC A              EPAC  2:02.07     

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
 PARSONS, ALAN-15    DAVIS, JASON-16       :  GILLESPIE, J.-16    HACK, DANIELLE-18     : ==========================================
 HARM, CHRIS-17      PALMER, BRET-14       :       34.95    36.97    32.61    28.42     : Event 12  Girls 9-10 100 IM
      33.03    32.55    29.45    27.04     :   9 WWD                 WWD   2:13.50      : Hot & Thirtsy? Go to concessions...
  9 HALIFAX             HAL   2:04.03      :  BECK, LAURA-16      SHAFFER, S.-15        : WSY Pool:     * 1:16.21 TIFFANY DOTSON - B
 FULMER, DAVID-16    LONG, DUSTIN-14       :  LUCKENBILL, E.-15   HOUSER, D.-16         : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:16.21 TIFFANY DOTSON - B
 REINHARD, T.-16     COLEMAN, M.-15        :       34.59    36.01    32.90    30.00     : Team Record:  # 1:18.63 Liane Bianco - WSY
      30.85    35.84    29.62    27.72     :  10 EPAC A              EPAC  2:15.08      :  
 10 NES                 NES   2:06.55      :  STEINBERGER, J.-13  STARSINIC, ABBY-14    :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
 BROWN, STEVE-18     ZELINSKE, J.-16       :  LEWIS, BROOKE-14    TURNER, CAMI-17       : ------------------------------------------
 RUEPPEL, RYAN-17    OKUM, BRIAN-15        :       35.82    36.34    33.15    29.77     :   1 DOTSON, TIFFANY  10 BEAR  1:16.21*    
      32.87    36.41    29.54    27.73     :  11 MIDDLETOWN          MDT   2:35.91      :       35.57    40.64             
                                           :  WALDRON, CHERYL-16  WAGNER, ALISA-17      :   2 MCINTYRE, COOKIE 10 HAN   1:19.43     
========================================== :  WALKER, KATIE-15    JOHNSON, L.-15        :       38.09    41.34             
Event 10  Girls 15-18 200 R-Medley         :       39.53    43.93    39.79    32.66     :   3 CLUGH, JENNA     10 MTV   1:22.32     
Sponsor: Turkewitz Family: Go WSC Girls!   :                                            :       40.25    42.07             
WSY Pool:     * 2:03.59 Hershey Aquatic Clu: ========================================== :   4 BRAY, NATASHA    10 BSC   1:27.80     
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:03.59 Hershey Aquatic Clu: Event 11  Boys 9-10 100 IM                 :       41.85    45.95             
Team Record:  # 2:05.39 Duke,Butler,Albrigh: Hungry yet? - Go to consessions...         :   5 THRASHER, EMMA   10 GETY  1:28.44     
                                           : WSY Pool:     * 1:18.31 CODY KAUFFMAN - MTV:       40.82    47.62             
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:18.31 CODY KAUFFMAN - MTV:   6 MILLER-DAGHIR, M 10 HAL   1:28.88     
------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  # 1:22.22 Rick Estacio - WSY :       41.70    47.18             
  1 CSC A               CSC   2:06.68      :                                            :   7 D'AMBROSIA, S.   10 DEC   1:31.77     
 PADILLA, OLIVIA-18  HOLLON, DEBRA-17      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :     1:31.77                   
 KREBS, ALLIE-17     HARBOLD, N.-16        : ------------------------------------------ :   8 COZZENS, LEAH    10 WWD   1:33.02     
      31.48    35.30    31.05    28.85     :   1 KAUFFMAN, CODY    9 MTV   1:18.31*     :       41.54    51.48             
  2 HAC A               HAC   2:10.10      :       38.21    40.10                       :  
 CHWAN, JAMIE-15     NEWELL, MATTIE-17     :   2 MILLER, JOHN     10 HER   1:19.45#     : ==========================================
 SHIVELY, ERIN-17    ZIENTEK, M.-18        :       37.90    41.55                       : Event 13  Boys 11-12 100 IM
      32.93    36.83    31.58    28.76     :   3 FELTY, EDWARD    10 HER   1:26.25      : Sponsor: Thank you parking attendents!    
  3 NES                 NES   2:10.99      :       40.42    45.83                       : WSY Pool:     * 1:10.31 Dave Watters - CSC
 PETERS, A.-17       KRISS, DAWN-17        :   4 GONS, WILL       10 CHAC  1:26.36      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:10.31 Dave Watters - CSC
 BECK, LISA-18       KARLI, BECKI-16       :       41.79    44.57                       : Team Record:  # 1:11.61 Rob Mitchell - WSY
    2:10.99              2:10.99           :   5 CREMO JR., JOHN  10 WSY   1:26.76      :  
  4 YY A                YY    2:11.53      :       42.23    44.53                       :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
 FREESE, MEGHAN-16   CROUSE, ERIN-15       :   6 YEAGER, DEREK     9 MBG   1:27.75      : ------------------------------------------
 SMITH, AMANDA-15    WILLIAMS, J.-16       :     1:27.75                                :   1 THORN, ANDREW    12 WWD   1:10.72#    
      33.30    36.30    33.15    28.78     :   7 GRUBBS, ALEX     10 BSC   1:33.03      :       33.28    37.44             
  5 WSC A               WSC   2:11.60      :       41.76    51.27                       :   2 EISENACHER, KARL 12 EPAC  1:11.97     
 POTTER, KATIE-15    POTTER, KELLY-16      :   8 WANDEL, JOHN     10 WSC   1:36.18      :       33.59    38.38             
 TURKEWITZ, A.-15    DALY, SUSANNE-18      :       46.25    49.93                       :   3 WHEELER, TIMOTHY 12 YY    1:12.13     
      35.95    34.10    32.02    29.53     :                                            :       33.56    38.57             
  6 DAUPHIN             DAU   2:11.82      :                                            :   4 BARR, JOSHUA     12 WSY   1:16.14     
 BARNER, CINDY-15    DIEP, EMILY-16        :                                            :       35.87    40.27             
 DIEP, KIM-17        NEIGENFIND, T.-16     :                                            :   5 OLSON, DAVID     12 GETY  1:18.93     
      35.31    35.39    30.75    30.37     :                                            :     1:18.93                   
  7 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:12.89      :                                            :   6 HULME, ANDREW    11 NES   1:19.17     
 GROVER, MOLLIE-17   CAMBELL, K.-17        :                                            :       37.02    42.15             
 HARRIS, LEAH-15     BRYANT, ERIN-15       :                                            :   7 BAKOWICZ, ANDREW 11 HAL   1:28.54     
      33.09    36.44    34.55    28.81     :                                            :       44.26    44.28             
  8 LAT                 LAT   2:12.95      :                                            :   8 STEWART, GREG    11 PCO   1:29.26     
 DEFRANK, NICOLE-18  WILLIAMS, C.-15       :                                            :       41.80    47.46             

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
========================================== : ========================================== : ==========================================
Event 14  Girls 11-12 100 IM               : Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 IM               : Event 18  Girls 15-18 100 IM
Sponsor: Thank you van drivers!!           : Sponsor: Bianco Family: IM is the Best!    : Sponsor: Thank you bull pen!!             
WSY Pool:     * 1:09.22 Liane Bianco - WSY : WSY Pool:     * 1:05.89 LIANE BIANCO - WSY : WSY Pool:     * 1:06.52 Christina Tillotso
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:09.63 KRISTIN AMUNDSEN - : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:05.89 LIANE BIANCO - WSY : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:06.52 Christina Tillotso
Team Record:  # 1:07.90 Liane Bianco - WSY : Team Record:  # 1:07.08 Erin Snook - WSY 07: Team Record:  # 1:08.46 Missy Gobrecht - W
                                           :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
  1 AMUNDSEN, K.     12 WSY   1:09.63!     :   1 BIANCO, LIANE    13 WSY   1:05.89*     :   1 HOLLON, DEBRA    17 CSC   1:07.04#    
      32.37    37.26                       :       31.65    34.24                       :       31.61    35.43             
  2 STINE, ALLISON   12 WSY   1:11.36      :   2 HARM, ROBYN      14 EPAC  1:08.80      :   2 NEWELL, MATTIE   17 HAC   1:10.10     
      33.33    38.03                       :       32.16    36.64                       :       33.41    36.69             
  3 SIMONS, ALLISON  12 HAC   1:12.26      :   3 HAUPT, SARAH     14 CSC   1:08.98      :   3 WATTS, DELORIS   17 MSC   1:10.35     
      33.48    38.78                       :       32.27    36.71                       :       32.70    37.65             
  4 WAGNER, TAREN    12 MSC   1:14.79      :   4 ENGLEBROOK, KILA 14 LAT   1:09.03      :   4 ZIENTEK, M.      18 HAC   1:10.91     
      35.17    39.62                       :       32.33    36.70                       :       33.48    37.43             
  5 LENGLER, SARA    12 LM    1:16.28      :   5 WHITE, MEGAN     13 WSY   1:12.49      :   5 WITWER, BECKY    16 WWH   1:11.04     
    1:16.28                                :       32.64    39.85                       :       34.86    36.18             
  6 WETZLER, AMANDA  12 WWD   1:18.25      :   6 HAROUNZADEH, N.  14 NES   1:13.31      :   6 WILLIAMS, C.     15 LAT   1:12.21     
      36.08    42.17                       :     1:13.31                                :     1:12.21                   
  7 NOWICKI, STACY   11 PCO   1:20.16      :   7 MRLJAK, REBECCA  13 LAT   1:14.12      :   7 BECK, LAURA      16 WWD   1:12.66     
      38.87    41.29                       :       35.16    38.96                       :       34.39    38.27             
  8 MILLER, HOLLY    12 HAL   1:21.89      :   8 GREGORITS, M.    14 DEC   1:14.44      :   8 ALLEN, KIMBERLY  16 DEC   1:13.26     
      38.82    43.07                       :       35.33    39.11                       :       35.62    37.64             
                                           :                                            :  
========================================== : ========================================== : ==========================================
Event 15  Boys 13-14 100 IM                : Event 17  Boys 15-18 100 IM                : Event 19  Boys 8 & U 25 Free
Sponsor: Mitchell Family: Go WSY Boys!     : Sponsor: Thank you timers!!                : Sponsor: Issac Haertsch: Go WSY!          
WSY Pool:     * 1:04.48 Zack Gipson - TAC 0: WSY Pool:     *  57.82 MATT HAUPT - CSC 07/: WSY Pool:     *  16.27 Sean Setcavage - MS
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:03.70 Chris Hass - HAC 07: Mid-Cap Metr: !  57.82 MATT HAUPT - CSC 07/: Mid-Cap Metr: !  15.96 Brian Duffie - SS 0
Team Record:  # 1:05.00 Matt Emmert - WSY 0: Team Record:  #  58.44 Paul O'Neill - WSY 0: Team Record:  #  16.22 Brian Herman - WSY 
                                           :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
  1 MILLER, JASON    14 HAC   1:05.86      :   1 HAUPT, MATT      18 CSC     57.82*     :   1 KING, KYLE        7 HAL     16.34     
      31.14    34.72                       :       27.97    29.85                       :   2 JANOSKY, RICHARD  8 DAAC    16.78     
  2 MITCHELL, ROB    14 WSY   1:05.87      :   2 MCDANIELS, SEAN  18 HER   1:03.00      :   3 AMATO, ANDREW     8 WSY     16.80     
      32.54    33.33                       :       30.05    32.95                       :   4 SHERTZER, GREG   08 ACL     17.28     
  3 PROTAS, JOHN     14 WSY   1:06.03      :   3 SWEGER, JASON    17 DAU   1:03.35      :   5 KAPSAK, RYAN      8 EPAC    17.40     
      31.86    34.17                       :       29.78    33.57                       :   6 SWAVELY, STEVEN   8 PAL     17.43     
  4 THRASHER, NED    14 GETY  1:07.49      :   4 WHITE, CHAD      15 WSY   1:04.09      :   7 NORMAN, THOMAS    8 HEA     18.17     
      31.08    36.41                       :       30.03    34.06                       :   8 RUTH, CODY        8 SGSC    18.92     
  5 PEFFLEY, ERIC    13 HER   1:10.69      :   5 VOORHEIS, JUSTIN 17 YY    1:04.57      : 
      33.90    36.79                       :       30.79    33.78                       : 
  6 LONG, DUSTIN     14 HAL   1:11.40      :   6 IGOU, TJ         18 ACL   1:04.71      : 
      35.16    36.24                       :       30.66    34.05                       : 
  7 HOWETT, TIM      14 LAT   1:12.13      :   7 BENION, SCOTT    15 WSY   1:05.14      : 
      33.04    39.09                       :       31.80    33.34                       : 
  8 ESTACIO, RICK    14 LAT   1:12.45      :   8 ENGLEBROOK, EVAN 16 LAT   1:05.28      : 
    1:12.45                                :     1:05.28                                : 

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
========================================== :   7 JACOBY, JESSICA  10 MTV     35.79      : ==========================================
Event 20  Girls 8 & U 25 Free              :   8 WEANER, TRICIA    9 GETY    36.05      : Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 Free
Sponsor: Thank you tent administration!    :                                            : Sponsor: Go WSY swimmers.....             
WSY Pool:     *  16.19 Brittany Brooks - WS: ========================================== : WSY Pool:     *  25.68 Greg Gipson - TAC 0
Mid-Cap Metr: !  16.64 Ann Bentz - AC 07/90: Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 Free               : Mid-Cap Metr: !  25.68 Greg Gipson - TAC 0
Team Record:  #  16.19 Brittany Brooks - WS: Sponsor: Goldsmith Family: Let's go WSY!!  : Team Record:  #  25.97 Paul O'Neill - WSY 
                                           : WSY Pool:     *  28.02 Reggie Shearer - WSC:  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  28.16 Andy Lutz - TAC 07/8:  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  #  29.00 Todd Murdoch - WSY  : ------------------------------------------
  1 GINGRICH, LEAH    8 EPAC    17.10      :                                            :   1 PEREZ, ANDREW    13 NES     26.82     
  2 LEIPHART, AMY     8 BEAR    17.82      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 ROLLINS, WILLIAM 14 HER     27.24     
  3 BUCK, HOLLY       8 YY      17.89      : ------------------------------------------ :   3 PALMER, BRET     14 EPAC    27.30     
  4 WHITTINGTON, E.   8 WSY     18.18      :   1 GOLDSMITH, ALEX  12 WSY     28.25#     :   4 HAWLEY, STEVEN   14 HAC     27.51     
  4 KELLEY, PATSY     8 MBG     18.18      :   2 PLUMMER, J.      12 YY      28.47#     :   5 WHEELER, JASON   14 EPAC    27.55     
  6 FELDISH, JESSICA  8 HAL     18.37      :   3 KRAUSE, JOSEPH   11 HAC     28.69#     :   6 SHEARER, REGGIE  13 WSC     27.58     
  7 NEWCOMER, M.     08 WWD     18.71      :   4 FELTY, ROBERT    12 HER     29.25      :   7 WELLS, JOE       14 PCO     28.67     
  8 LUPACHINO, ERIKA  8 PAL     18.77      :   5 NOWAK, DEREK     12 WWD     30.06      :   8 GRAVES, BILLY    14 ACL     29.54     
                                           :   6 CHARLES, JORDAN  11 NES     30.35      :  
========================================== :   7 AGERTON, ARON    12 MSC     30.36      : ==========================================
Event 21  Boys 9-10 50 Free                :   8 FULMER, ADAM     12 HAL     30.78      : Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 Free
Sponsor: Brendan & Kelly: Go Boys!!        :                                            : Sponsor: Thank you clean up crew!!        
WSY Pool:     *  31.35 Jonathan Plummer - Y: ========================================== : WSY Pool:     *  27.39 MARSENA VRANESIC - 
Mid-Cap Metr: !  31.07 Matt Haupt - CSC 07/: Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 Free              : Mid-Cap Metr: !  27.39 MARSENA VRANESIC - 
Team Record:  #  32.89 Jamiscon Troutman - : Thirsty?? Go to concession stand..         : Team Record:  #  28.39 Erin Snook - WSY 07
                                           : WSY Pool:     *  28.31 Erin Snook - WSY 07/:  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  28.60 Suzanne Levin - WSY :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  #  27.81 Liane Bianco - WSY 0: ------------------------------------------
  1 MILLER, JOHN     10 HER     31.66#     :                                            :   1 VRANESIC, M.     14 NES     27.39*    
  2 FELTY, EDWARD    10 HER     32.40#     :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 KEEFER, JULIE    14 HER     28.32#    
  3 BAER, KYLE       10 CSC     33.18      : ------------------------------------------ :   3 RILEY, SIRAE     13 ACL     28.48     
  4 TREFSGAR, DREW   10 NES     33.49      :   1 BURDETTE, MORGAN 12 YY      29.90      :   4 BILLET, LINDSAY  14 TAC     28.97     
  5 GONS, WILL       10 CHAC    34.58      :   2 FOLTZ, STACEY    12 YY      30.40      :   5 HAMMAKER, SHANNA 13 LAT     29.22     
  6 ROBISON, CHRIS   10 CSC     35.24      :   3 OBOYLE, CAITLIN  12 WWD     31.06      :   6 SYLVANUS, SARAH  14 YY      29.43     
  7 WEAVER, JOE      10 WSY     36.40      :   4 KEPHART, ROBIN   12 HER     31.25      :   7 BROWN, KRISTEN   13 HAN     29.68     
  8 GARDNER, DAVID   10 ACL     37.11      :   5 KNUPP, NOELLE    11 CVAC    31.36      :   8 HALLETT, ERIN    13 CHAC    29.69     
                                           :   6 KAYLOR, MEGAN    11 MDT     31.45      :  
========================================== :   7 FENICLE, LAUREN  11 CHAC    31.53      : ==========================================
Event 22  Girls 9-10 50 Free               :   8 ROWE, ALYSSA     12 RH      31.84      : Event 27  Boys 15-18 50 Free
Sponsor: Thank you coaches!                :                                            : Sponsor: Greenawalt Family: Go.....       
WSY Pool:     *  30.70 Mary Mumber - HAC 07:                                            : WSY Pool:     *  23.77 Bill Schell - WSY 0
Mid-Cap Metr: !  29.90 Mary Mumber - HAC 07:                                            : Mid-Cap Metr: !  23.54 Bill Schell - WSY 0
Team Record:  #  31.71 Anne Greenawalt - WS:                                            : Team Record:  #  23.54 Bill Schell - WSY 0
                                           :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ :                                            : ------------------------------------------
  1 KING, MICHELE     9 SGSC    33.90      :                                            :   1 WEBBER, ADAM     16 NES     25.13     
  2 SKOTNICKI, R.    09 DEC     34.17      :                                            :   2 BEHREND, DAN     17 TAC     25.16     
  3 HAROUNZADEH, S.  10 NES     34.29      :                                            :   3 SWEGER, JASON    17 DAU     25.38     
  4 RICEDORF, KAYLA   9 CVAC    34.31      :                                            :   4 SCHAEBERLE, D.   17 YY      25.70     
  5 ROATEN, HOPE     10 WWD     34.54      :                                            :   5 DEFRANK, TJ      16 LAT     25.80     
  6 BROOKS, BRITTNEY  9 WSY     34.80      :                                            :   6 FATHERREE, DAVID 18 CSC     26.13     

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
  7 WOHLFARTH, D.    17 HER     26.20      : ========================================== :   7 SHEELY, ALLISON   9 CVAC    41.05     
  8 GREENAWALT, MARK 17 WSY     26.26      : Event 30  Girls 8 & U 25 Back              :   8 JORICH, RACHEL   10 LAT     44.00     
                                           : Sponsor: Thank you Mr. Starter...          :  
========================================== : WSY Pool:     *  19.50 H. Fraser - SS 07/82: ==========================================
Event 28  Girls 15-18 50 Free              : Mid-Cap Metr: !  19.84 NOELLE HOFFER - EPAC: Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 Back
Sponsor: Harris Family: Erin, Aim FAST     : Team Record:  #  20.57 Nicole Fry - WSY 07/: Sponsor: Thank you life guards.....       
WSY Pool:     *  27.31 Niki Lehman - TAC 07:                                            : WSY Pool:     *  33.22 ANDREW THORN - WWD 
Mid-Cap Metr: !  27.31 Niki Lehman - TAC 07:  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  33.22 ANDREW THORN - WWD 
Team Record:  #  27.74 Missy Gobrecht - WSY: ------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  #  34.67 Eric Snook - WSY 07
                                           :   1 HOFFER, NOELLE    8 EPAC    19.84!     :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 LEIPHART, AMY     8 BEAR    20.28#     :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ :   3 WALTERS, KRISTEN  8 HER     20.93      : ------------------------------------------
  1 PEACH, WHITNEY   17 TAC     27.59#     :   4 FELDISH, JESSICA  8 HAL     21.49      :   1 THORN, ANDREW    12 WWD     33.22*    
  2 ROSENSTEEL, ERIN 15 HER     28.07      :   5 DUMAS, ROSALIE    8 GETY    22.08      :   2 WHEELER, TIMOTHY 12 YY      33.75#    
  3 BRYANT, ERIN     15 WSY     28.69      :   6 ORR, MEGHAN       8 FSC     22.47      :   3 FULMER, ADAM     12 HAL     34.26#    
  4 HACK, DANIELLE   18 LAT     28.85      :   7 FAULSTICK, N.     7 WWD     22.89      :   4 NOWAK, DEREK     12 WWD     34.38#    
  5 WOOD, SARA       16 HER     29.05      :   8 DOEMLAND, LAURA   8 WSY     22.93      :   5 HOFFER, DOUGLAS  11 EPAC    36.20     
  6 SHIVELY, ERIN    17 HAC     29.06      :                                            :   6 KILE, DAVID      12 SGSC    36.50     
  7 HARBOLD, NATALIE 16 CSC     29.27      : ========================================== :   7 DIEHL, CHRIS     12 WSY     36.59     
  8 WHITEHEAD, KIM   15 PAL     30.37      : Event 31  Boys 9-10 50 Back                :   8 THOMAS, JASON    12 DEC     36.84     
                                           : Sponsor: Thank you Ms. Starter.....        :  
========================================== : WSY Pool:     *  37.36 NICHOLAS SCHWARTZ - : ==========================================
Event 29  Boys 8 & U 25 Back               : Mid-Cap Metr: !  36.93 Brian Duffie - SS 07: Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 Back
Sponsor: Thank you for coming!!            : Team Record:  #  38.81 Josh Griffith - WSY : Sponsor: Go get 'em!!                     
WSY Pool:     *  19.42 Cody Kauffman - WWD :                                            : WSY Pool:     *  32.65 Amy Badorf - WSY 07
Mid-Cap Metr: !  19.31 Brian Duffie 07/78  :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  32.65 Amy Badorf - WSY 07
Team Record:  #  19.06 Brian Herman - WSY 0: ------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  #  32.65 Amy Badorf - WSY 07
                                           :   1 SCHWARTZ, N.     10 CVAC    37.36*     :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 BAER, KYLE       10 CSC     37.83#     :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ :   3 LIGHTNER, RYAN   10 FSC     38.54#     : ------------------------------------------
  1 BOECKEL, BEN      8 SGSC    20.06      :   4 SKULSKY, MATT    10 DEC     41.40      :   1 AMUNDSEN, K.     12 WSY     32.78     
  2 SWAVELY, STEVEN   8 PAL     20.98      :   5 MILLER, C.       10 NES     41.83      :   2 BARTMAN, ANDREA  12 YY      34.48     
  2 CHESLOCK, M.     08 LAT     20.98      :   6 ROBISON, CHRIS   10 CSC     42.34      :   3 GEPFER, BREYANNA 11 WSY     35.89     
  4 JANOSKY, RICHARD  8 DAAC    21.39      :   7 GRUBBS, ALEX     10 BSC     42.61      :   4 SARRICKS, ERIN   12 HER     36.03     
  5 SHEDLESKI, DAVID  8 LAT     21.80      :   8 KLINE, DEREK     10 ACL     42.66      :   5 TORAN, ALYSSA    12 WSY     36.07     
  6 KING, KYLE        7 HAL     21.82      :                                            :   6 LENGLER, SARA    12 LM      36.55     
  7 RUTH, CODY        8 SGSC    23.19      : ========================================== :   7 JONES, KENDALL   11 NES     37.01     
  8 DELLER, ERIK      8 DAAC    23.72      : Event 32  Girls 9-10 50 Back               :   8 MOUERY, KRISTEN  12 HER     37.43     
                                           : Thank you stroke & turn judges...          : 
                                           : WSY Pool:     *  36.31 Nicole Fry - WSY 07/: 
                                           : Mid-Cap Metr: !  36.31 Nicole Fry - WSY 07/: 
                                           : Team Record:  #  36.31 Nicole Fry - WSY 07/: 
                                           :                                            : 
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : 
                                           : ------------------------------------------ : 
                                           :   1 WILSON, MEGANN   10 ACL     39.02      : 
                                           :   2 THRASHER, EMMA   10 GETY    39.43      : 
                                           :   3 COONEY, MEGAN    10 EPAC    39.87      : 
                                           :   4 JACOBY, JESSICA  10 MTV     40.39      : 
                                           :   5 WEANER, TRICIA    9 GETY    40.72      : 
                                           :   6 CHESLOCK, M.     10 LAT     40.80      : 

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
========================================== :   7 KIEPERT, TRAVIS  17 WSC     30.83      : ==========================================
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 Back               :   8 FULMER, DAVID    16 HAL     30.93      : Event 40  Girls 9-10 100 Free
Sponsor: Break those records!!             :                                            : Sponsor: Thank you Meet Directors!        
WSY Pool:     *  28.88 Sean Setcavage - HAC: ========================================== : WSY Pool:     * 1:09.98 Anne Greenawalt - 
Mid-Cap Metr: !  28.88 Sean Setcavage - HAC: Event 38  Girls 15-18 50 Back              : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:12.25 Jen Selcher - MDT 
Team Record:  #  29.55 Brian Herman - WSY 0: Sponsor: Harris Family: Go unturtle!       : Team Record:  # 1:09.94 Anne Greenawalt - 
                                           : WSY Pool:     *  31.19 ADRIENNE PETERS - NE:  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  31.19 ADRIENNE PETERS - NE:  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  #  31.61 Kristin Butler - WSY: ------------------------------------------
  1 ROLLINS, WILLIAM 14 HER     29.41#     :                                            :   1 CLUGH, JENNA     10 MTV   1:13.55     
  2 ALBRIGHT, JACOB  14 CSC     31.08      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :       35.01    38.54             
  3 FULLER, JOHN     14 HAC     31.11      : ------------------------------------------ :   2 PEASE, SARAH     10 EPAC  1:16.20     
  4 KRUPER, JONATHAN 14 EPAC    31.37      :   1 PETERS, ADRIENNE 17 NES     31.19*     :       35.35    40.85             
  5 ESTACIO, RICK    14 LAT     31.80      :   2 TAYLOR, ERIN     16 DAAC    31.92      :   3 ALBRIGHT, ARIEL  10 CSC   1:16.40     
  6 ENDERS, JASON    13 HAC     32.35      :   3 SHEFFER, STEPH   15 GETY    32.20      :       36.44    39.96             
  7 DAY, CHRISTOPHE  13 LAT     34.62      :   4 BARNER, CINDY    15 DAU     32.58      :   4 ROATEN, HOPE     10 WWD   1:17.18     
  8 PROCTOR, LESTER  14 HEA     35.96      :   5 WEIDENSAUL, E.   15 HER     32.83      :     1:17.18                   
                                           :   6 BECK, LAURA      16 WWD     32.93      :   5 SKOTNICKI, R.    09 DEC   1:17.49     
========================================== :   7 GROVER, MOLLIE   17 WSY     33.33      :       37.35    40.14             
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 Back              :   8 BECK, ERIN       18 TAC     33.89      :   6 BROOKS, BRITTNEY  9 WSY   1:18.09     
Sponsor: How 'bout those Bulls??           :                                            :       37.06    41.03             
WSY Pool:     *  31.57 Liane Bianco - WSY 0: ========================================== :   7 WERNER, HEIDI    10 LAT   1:19.46     
Mid-Cap Metr: !  31.91 MEGAN WHITE - WSY 07: Event 39  Boys 9-10 100 Free               :       37.69    41.77             
Team Record:  #  31.57 Liane Bianco - WSY 0: Sponsor: The Rubritz's: Good Luck Jon!     :   8 RICEDORF, KAYLA   9 CVAC  1:19.74     
                                           : WSY Pool:     * 1:10.92 Jamison Troutman - :       39.99    39.75             
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:10.34 A Hoffman - DAAC   :  
------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  # 1:10.92 Jamison Troutmann -: ==========================================
  1 WHITE, MEGAN     13 WSY     31.91!     :                                            : Event 41  Boys 11-12 100 Free
  2 ENGLEBROOK, KILA 14 LAT     32.02      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Sponsor: Hey Mike...we are half done!     
  3 ZORTMAN, MEGAN   13 YY      32.64      : ------------------------------------------ : WSY Pool:     * 1:01.28 Dave Watters - CSC
  4 BODENBERG, KATY  14 GETY    32.87      :   1 KAUFFMAN, CODY    9 MTV   1:11.65      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:01.28 Dave Watters - CSC
  5 SARRICKS, LAUREN 14 HER     32.91      :       34.39    37.26                       : Team Record:  # 1:03.66 Matt Hoffer - WSY 
  6 WATKINS, LINDSAY 14 HER     33.00      :   2 WEIK, CODY       09 NES   1:14.21      :  
  7 MANN, ALEXA      13 YY      33.15      :       34.89    39.32                       :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  8 WALTERS, JENNA   13 HER     33.36      :   3 HOFFHEINS, RICK   9 SGSC  1:14.70      : ------------------------------------------
                                           :       35.42    39.28                       :   1 DELLASEGA, JOE   12 HER   1:05.34     
========================================== :   4 TREFSGAR, DREW   10 NES   1:18.91      :       31.92    33.42             
Event 37  Boys 15-18 50 Back               :       36.20    42.71                       :   2 PLUMMER, J.      12 YY    1:05.77     
Sponsor: Hungry? Visit concessions.....    :   5 WANDEL, JOHN     10 WSC   1:20.19      :       31.86    33.91             
WSY Pool:     *  28.09 Paul O'Neill - WSY 0:       39.00    41.19                       :   3 MOORE, JESSE     12 PAL   1:07.88     
Mid-Cap Metr: !  28.83 K Atwell - HEA 07/94:   6 HAUPT, ZACHARY   10 CSC   1:20.38      :       32.19    35.69             
Team Record:  #  27.95 Drew Sechrist - WSY :       37.80    42.58                       :   4 KILE, DAVID      12 SGSC  1:11.64     
                                           :   7 YEAGER, DEREK     9 MBG   1:20.78      :       34.16    37.48             
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :     1:20.78                                :   5 AGERTON, ARON    12 MSC   1:11.81     
------------------------------------------ :   8 TRAIN, KEVIN      9 HAC   1:24.41      :       35.08    36.73             
  1 HOUCK, BILL      18 HEA     28.99      :       38.75    45.66                       :   6 BRENNER, DONNY   11 CHAC  1:13.33     
  2 SWEGER, JASON    17 DAU     29.02      :                                            :     1:13.33                   
  3 LUTZ, JOHN       15 PAL     29.14      :                                            :   7 THOMAS, JASON    12 DEC   1:13.97     
  4 WHITE, CHAD      15 WSY     29.69      :                                            :       34.55    39.42             
  5 SETCAVAGE, SHAWN 18 HAC     29.83      :                                            :   8 FULMER, ADAM     12 HAL   1:14.35     
  6 HOPKINS, SEAN    17 WSY     30.44      :                                            :       35.97    38.38             

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
========================================== : ========================================== : ==========================================
Event 42  Girls 11-12 100 Free             : Event 44  Girls 13-14 100 Free             : Event 46  Girls 15-18 100 Free
Sponsor: Go fast!!                         : Navitsky Family: Swim Fast Elizabth        : Sponsor: Grover Family: Go WSY Swimming   
WSY Pool:     * 1:02.61 Liane Bianco - WSY : WSY Pool:     * 1:00.20 MARSENA VRANESIC - : WSY Pool:     *  58.44 Niki Lehman - TAC 0
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:03.75 Hilary Steinour - C: Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:00.20 MARSENA VRANESIC - : Mid-Cap Metr: !  58.98 Niki Lehman - TAC 0
Team Record:  # 1:02.61 Liane Bianco - WSY : Team Record:  # 1:00.60 Erin Snook - WSY 07: Team Record:  #  59.77 Missy Gobrecht WSY 
                                           :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
  1 SIMONS, ALLISON  12 HAC   1:04.78      :   1 VRANESIC, M.     14 NES   1:00.20*     :   1 GROVER, MOLLIE   17 WSY   1:00.14     
      30.85    33.93                       :       28.46    31.74                       :       29.46    30.68             
  2 WETZLER, AMANDA  12 WWD   1:08.22      :   2 HAUPT, SARAH     14 CSC   1:00.91      :   2 HOLLON, DEBRA    17 CSC   1:00.55     
      32.20    36.02                       :       29.21    31.70                       :       29.19    31.36             
  3 KEPHART, ROBIN   12 HER   1:08.82      :   3 FISHER, SARAH    13 WSY   1:01.78      :   3 PEACH, WHITNEY   17 TAC   1:01.41     
      32.62    36.20                       :       30.01    31.77                       :       29.77    31.64             
  4 HOY, AUDREY      11 NES   1:09.11      :   4 KEEFER, JULIE    14 HER   1:02.26      :   4 ROSENSTEEL, ERIN 15 HER   1:02.45     
      33.80    35.31                       :       29.33    32.93                       :       29.98    32.47             
  5 GEPFER, BREYANNA 11 WSY   1:09.18      :   5 REESE, LINDSEY   14 DEC   1:03.86      :   5 SHIVELY, ERIN    17 HAC   1:03.09     
      33.38    35.80                       :     1:04.00                                :       30.47    32.62             
  6 SCHMIDT, RACHEL  11 YY    1:10.49      :   6 NAVITSKY, E.     13 WSY   1:04.44      :   6 KARLI, BECKI     16 NES   1:03.97     
      34.42    36.07                       :       31.27    33.17                       :       30.34    33.63             
  7 DRAHOVSKY, D.    12 NES   1:10.56      :   7 LOTIER, CRYSTAL  14 NES   1:04.54      :   7 WHITEHEAD, KIM   15 PAL   1:05.39     
    1:10.56                                :       30.63    33.91                       :     1:05.39                   
  8 BARTMAN, ANDREA  12 YY    1:11.72      :   8 STARSINIC, ABBY  14 EPAC  1:05.31      :   8 LUCKENBILL, E.   15 WWD   1:06.62     
      34.99    36.73                       :       30.75    34.56                       :       31.71    34.91             
                                           :                                            :  
========================================== : ========================================== : ==========================================
Event 43  Boys 13-14 100 Free              : Event 45  Boys 15-18 100 Free              : Event 67  Boys 8 & U 100 R-Free
Sponsor: How bout those 14 boys?           : SWIM WSY SWIM WSY SWIM WSY SWIM WSY        : Sponsor: GO WSY!!                         
WSY Pool:     *  55.77 Chris Billett - WSY : WSY Pool:     *  51.64 MATT HAUPT - CSC 07/: WSY Pool:     * 1:11.80 Carlisle Swim Club
Mid-Cap Metr: !  55.77 Chris Billet - WSY 0: Mid-Cap Metr: !  51.64 MATT HAUPT - CSC 07/: Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:09.40 West Shore YMCA 07
Team Record:  #  55.77 Chris Billet - WSY 0: Team Record:  #  51.98 Bill Schell - WSY 07: Team Record:  # 1:09.40 Estacio,Mitchell,G
                                           :                                            :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------ : ------------------------------------------
  1 PROTAS, JOHN     14 WSY   1:00.14      :   1 HAUPT, MATT      18 CSC     51.64*     :   1 EPAC A              EPAC  1:20.10     
      28.91    31.23                       :       25.11    26.53                       :  KAPSAK, RYAN-8      LEWIS, GARRETT-8   
  2 WELLS, JOE       14 PCO   1:00.41      :   2 WEBBER, ADAM     16 NES     54.81      :  STARSINIC, L.-8     KROH, JARED-7      
      29.52    30.89                       :       26.18    28.63                       :       44.02    36.08             
  3 CLARK, ERIC      13 HAC   1:01.61      :   3 SCHAEBERLE, D.   17 YY      55.65      :   2 HER A               HER   1:20.38     
      29.78    31.83                       :       27.01    28.64                       :  DOUGHERTY, B.-08    KURTZ, MICHAEL-08  
  4 PEREZ, ANDREW    13 NES   1:01.74      :   4 DEFRANK, TJ      16 LAT     56.93      :  ZELLERS, HAYDEN-07  MAURER, ROBERT-07  
      29.99    31.75                       :       26.91    30.02                       :       40.08    40.30             
  5 WHEELER, JASON   14 EPAC  1:01.82      :   5 KIEPERT, TRAVIS  17 WSC     57.31      :   3 WSC A               WSC   1:21.85     
      29.13    32.69                       :       57.31                                :  ZORTMAN, DANIEL-8   COOKSEY, MATT-8    
  6 SHEARER, REGGIE  13 WSC   1:02.85      :   6 SEBASOVICH, ZANE 15 DEC     57.60      :  WANDEL, SCOTT-7     DERK, JORDAN-8     
    1:02.85                                :       27.57    30.03                       :       41.89    39.96             
  7 GRAVES, BILLY    14 ACL   1:06.98      :   7 CARVELL, TIMOTHY 15 HER     57.80      :   4 WWD B               WWD   1:21.90     
      31.38    35.60                       :       27.61    30.19                       :  GOOD, ADAM-8        SMITH, ZACHARY-8   
  8 LONG, MATT       14 PAL   1:07.29      :   8 BEHREND, DAN     17 TAC     58.15      :  HOOVER, JORDAN-7    KOB, BRYAN-8       
      31.14    36.15                       :       27.52    30.63                       :       41.97    39.93             

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
  5 CSC A               CSC   1:23.19      :  KEMERY, E.-8        EASTER, JESSICA-8     :  HAGERICH, DREW-10   BAER, KYLE-10      
 DANIELS, THEO-8     AHADI, MASHEED-9      :  PORCELAN, J.-8      SKONEZNEY, A.-8       :       38.18    37.59    37.22    28.19 
 MARGESON, T.-9      HARRIS, BRETT-8       :       38.98    38.96        1:17.94        :   3 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:28.90     
    1:23.19                                :   4 HALIFAX             HAL   1:22.17      :  WEAVER, JOE-10      DOEMLAND, S.-10    
  6 HAC A               HAC   1:23.45      :  MILLER, KATIE-8     FELDISH, J.-8         :  CREMO JR., JOHN-10  GOLDSMITH, SAM-9   
 CHRISMER, DEREK-7   CONSEVAGE, M.-8       :  WEAVER, TIFFANY-8   BAKOWICZ, KATIE-8     :       37.58    44.80    32.05    34.47 
 DOHERTY, BRIAN-8    PRETE, TYLER-8        :       42.70    39.47        1:22.17        :   4 CVAC A              CVAC  2:33.46     
      42.63    40.82                       :   5 MIDDLETOWN          MDT   1:24.34      :  SCHWARTZ, N.-10     RUDOCK, RICKY-9    
  7 SGSC A              SGSC  1:24.88      :  COBLE, JOURDAN-8    HENNINGER, K.-8       :  SCHWARTZ, S.-9      RITCHIE, C.-9      
 BOECKEL, BEN-8      RUTH, CODY-8          :  MILLER, KAYLA-8     REINHART, A.-8        :   5 HAC A               HAC   2:33.68     
 STRAM, TROY-8       STAFFORD, M.-8        :       42.26    42.08        1:24.34        :  CASELLA, SEAN-10    FULLER, KEVIN-10   
      43.87    41.01                       :   6 HAC B               HAC   1:27.27      :  POMEROY, BRENT-10   TRAIN, KEVIN-9     
  8 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:28.14      :  BRETT, NOELLE-8     BURRIS, M.-8          :   6 ACL                 ACL   2:36.68     
 AMATO, ANDREW-8     MANNING, KYLE-8       :  CHEREWKA, A.-8      PODGURSKI, M.-8       :  SHAHEEN, LUKE-10    WALKER, JOHN-10    
 HENNESSY, GREG-7    CREMO, NIKOLAI-7      :     1:27.27              1:27.27           :  GARDNER, DAVID-10   HARDING, ROBBY-09  
      50.46    37.68                       :   7 CHAC A              CHAC  1:28.52      :   7 NES                 NES   2:39.55     
  9 MIDDLETOWN          MDT   1:46.82      :  MOWERY, JAMIE-7     EVANS, AMY-8          :  DIETER, NATHAN-9    PIERCE, NATHAN-10  
 HUGHES, JORDAN-8    NOTARFRANCESCO -8     :  KNACKSTEDT, M.-8    ORTEGA, EMILY-7       :  LAUDERMILCH, B.-09  HOFFMAN, BILLY-10  
 SHIPKOWSKI, T.-8    THOMSON, JORDAN-7     :       47.06    41.46        1:28.52        :       38.59    37.21    48.26    35.49 
      57.80    49.02                       :   8 WWD B               WWD   1:38.84      :   8 CSC B               CSC   2:40.26     
 10 WWD A               WWD   1:50.82      :  ROATEN, KRIS-07     HENDERSON, A.-07      :  GILROY, CHRIS-10    SMALL, DYLAN-9     
 KOZMA, TOMMY-08     SWEIGART, M.-8        :  FISHER, CAITY-8     PUGLIESE, G.-7        :  OSBORN, ADAM-10     STEINOUR, ERIC-10  
 NEWCOMER, LUKE-07   SMITH, BRANDON-07     :       52.69    46.15                       :       42.14    37.50    41.04    39.58 
    1:01.61    49.21                       :   9 LAT                 LAT   1:39.97      :   9 WSC A               WSC   2:43.74     
 11 FALCON A            FSC   1:53.11      :  KERRIGAN, K.-07     WARY, SAMANTHA-05     :  WEAVER, RYAN-10     GODFREY, JORDAN-9  
 YOCUM, ZACHARY-8    YOCUM, AUSTIN-8       :  WILLIAMS, NELLE-07  COUNT, MEGHAN-08      :  COOKSEY, ALEX-10    WANDEL, JOHN-10    
 LIGHTNER, MAT-8     LIGHTNER, MIC-8       :       50.52    49.45                       :  10 RAINBOW HILLS A     RH    3:06.75     
      56.67    56.44                       :  10 ACL                 ACL   1:42.00      :  HERSHEY, M.-10      ADAMS, DEREK-10    
 12 ACL                 ACL   2:05.62      :  SHIFFLET, K.-07     GOOD, LAUREN-08       :  ORRIS, TOMMY-10     REICHERT, N.-10    
 GASSERT, KALEB-08   SWEIGART, J.-08       :  NICHOLAS, A.-08     TUNINETTI, A.-8       :       41.56    39.92    55.83    49.44 
 SHAHEEN, SETH-07    ALONSO, ANDREW-06     :       58.38    43.62                       :  
    1:03.93  1:01.69                       :   - BSC A               BSC       DQ       : ==========================================
                                           :  DORAZIO, STEPH-8    HUGHES, C.-8          : Event 70  Girls 9-10 200 R-Free
========================================== :  KYLE, STACI-8       LLOYD, JENNIFER-8     : Sponsor: SWIM WSY Swimming!!              
Event 68  Girls 8 & U 100 R-Free           :       46.36    43.64                       : WSY Pool:     * 2:15.06 Hershey Aquatic Cl
Sponsor: Johnson's: Go WSY Swimming        :                                            : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:14.03 Carlisle Swim Club
WSY Pool:     * 1:16.11 Hampden Aquatic Clu: ========================================== : Team Record:  # 2:16.25 Hopper,Toran,Fry,R
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:13.44 Hampden Aquatic Clu: Event 69  Boys 9-10 200 R-Free             :  
Team Record:  # 1:15.88 Yeager,Coyne,Hess,G: Sponsor: Weaver Family: Swim Fast WSY      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
                                           : WSY Pool:     * 2:16.75 York YMCA          : ------------------------------------------
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:16.75 York YMCA          :   1 DEC                 DEC   2:21.22     
------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  # 2:20.00 Troutman,Myers,Deck:  ALLEN, ALEXIS-10    D'AMBROSIA, S.-10  
  1 EPAC A              EPAC  1:17.01      :                                            :  BUSS, GWEN-09       SKOTNICKI, R.-09   
 GINGRICH, LEAH-8    HOFFER, NOELLE-8      :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      :       35.26    36.81    34.77    34.38 
 MILSTEAD, S.-7      POWERS, KELLEY-8      : ------------------------------------------ :   2 CSC A               CSC   2:23.40     
      39.29    37.72        1:17.01        :   1 HER A               HER   2:20.56      :  MORGAN, AMANDA-10   BREHM, DANNAH-10   
  2 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:17.87      :  FELTY, EDWARD-10    MILLS, TIMOTHY-09     :  STEFFEE, EMMA-10    ALBRIGHT, ARIEL-10 
 DOEMLAND, LAURA-8   AMUNDSEN, K.-7        :  PENNOCK, M.-09      MILLER, JOHN-10       :       36.15    37.19    36.32    33.74 
 WHITTINGTON, E.-8   JOHNSON, RACHEL-8     :       41.22    39.97    41.79    17.58     :   3 WWD A               WWD   2:24.01     
      37.61    40.26        1:17.87        :   2 CSC A               CSC   2:21.18      :  ROATEN, HOPE-10     MATYAS, RACHEL-10  
  3 HAC A               HAC   1:17.94      :  ROBISON, CHRIS-10   HAUPT, ZACHARY-10     :  COZZENS, LEAH-10    BELLAMAN, SAHRA-10 

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
      36.03    36.68    37.05    34.25     :  GOLDSMITH, ALEX-12  PERANTONI, GIAN-12    :  WENRICH, C.-11      FICHTHORN, S.-11   
  4 TAC A               TAC   2:27.01      :   3 HER                 HER   2:05.85      :     2:11.08              2:11.08 
 BROWN, WHITNEY-10   ESTES, SYDNEY-10      :  DELLASEGA, JOE-12   FELTY, ROBERT-12      :   5 BEAR A              BEAR  2:11.16     
 HAMMOND, ANGIE-9    LANPHER, S.-10        :  OSKUTIS, DEREK-11   WATKINS, M.-11        :  CLANCY, TARA-11     DOTSON, B.-11      
      35.57    35.89    37.10    38.45     :   4 EPAC A              EPAC  2:06.89      :  SHERMAN, RACHEL-11  DOTSON, TIFFANY-10 
  5 NES                 NES   2:28.52      :  HOFFER, DOUGLAS-11  MAPE, JOHN-12         :       34.35    33.14    31.60    32.07 
 DYER, JACY-09       KEATH, MACEY-09       :  STARSINIC, P.-12    EISENACHER, K.-12     :   6 SGSC A              SGSC  2:11.28     
 KERNAN, CAITLIN-10  HAROUNZADEH, S.-10    :   5 HAC A               HAC   2:12.46      :  JONES, KATE-12      KREBS, MEGAN-12    
      37.58    44.80    32.05    34.09     :  DOWNING, S.-12      FULLER, BRIAN-12      :  ROHRBAUGH, H.-12    KING, MIRANDA-12   
  6 HAC A               HAC   2:28.97      :  KRAUSE, JOSEPH-11   SEENO, KENNETH-12     :       33.11    32.98    33.27    31.92 
 ENDERS, JULIE-10    PUNDA, LAURA-10       :   6 SGSC A              SGSC  2:15.82      :   7 WSC A               WSC   2:12.91     
 ST. OMER ROY   -10  SUNDAY, RACHEL-9      :  KILE, DAVID-12      LAIN, SEAN-12         :  POTTER, KRISTY-12   SHEARER, C.-12     
      37.13    38.80    36.93    36.11     :  SPRENKLE, ZAC-12    SPRENKLE, ZEB-12      :  KOGUT, JULIE-11     HEMBERGER, S.-11   
  7 GETY A              GETY  2:29.49      :   7 GETY A              GETY  2:20.85      :       33.80    33.33    33.74    32.04 
 ACKERMAN, ALLIE-10  ABENDSCHOEN, K.-10    :  BOYD, MATT-11       CLARK, KYLE-11        :   8 GETY A              GETY  2:13.79     
 THRASHER, EMMA-10   WEANER, TRICIA-9      :  MILLER, DAVID-12    OLSON, DAVID-12       :  BAUGHER, A.-12      MARTIN, LYDIA-12   
    2:29.49              2:29.49           :   8 MIDDLETOWN          MDT   2:28.29      :  MILLER, MEGAN-11    ACKERMAN, L.-12    
  8 EPAC A              EPAC  2:29.76      :  HIGH, JUSTIN-12     RAUCH, NATHAN-12      :       32.70    34.23    35.85    31.01 
 COONEY, MEGAN-10    PEASE, SARAH-10       :  VULATIC, SETH-12    WALKER, ERIC-11       :   9 MIDDLETOWN          MDT   2:16.93     
 WELKS, CAITLIN-10   FERRENCE, RENEE-10    :   9 ACL                 ACL   2:35.55      :  RUHL, DANIELLE-11   KAYLOR, MEGAN-11   
      35.29    36.98    38.81    38.68     :  STICHLER, JACOB-11  SALAHUB, DANIEL-12    :  JOHNSON, B.-11      DIVITTORE, C.-12   
  9 HER                 HER   2:30.28      :  TIMME, ADAM-12      KELLER, WESLEY-12     :       33.85    35.82    35.42    31.84 
 BOHNERT, ERIN-10    KELLY, ALISON-10      :       35.87    40.85    43.28    35.55     :  10 ACL A               ACL   2:18.35     
 WOOD, ANNA-10       CAMPBELL, KACIE-09    :  10 HEATHERFIELD A      HEA   2:54.28      :  GRAVES, J.-11       KELLER, KATIE-11   
      38.18    37.59    37.22    37.29     :  TRESSLER, ANDY-12   BENEDICT, R.-12       :  HARDING, MEGAN-11   LANE, JESSICA-11   
 10 SGSC A              SGSC  2:31.66      :  JULIAN, TIM-12      PROCTOR, DAVID-12     :       33.88    36.20    34.71    33.56 
 WASIK, MOLLY-10     KING, MICHELE-9       :       54.65    35.65    46.41    37.57     :  11 PAL                 PAL   2:19.85     
 KARP, AMANDA-10     TORRES, NORAY-10      :                                            :  WAGNER, ALEX-12     STRANO, LAURA-12   
      37.75    38.85    39.86    35.20     : ========================================== :  LACROCE, J.-12      KOONS, MICHELE-11  
 11 WWD B               WWD   2:41.50      : Event 72  Girls 11-12 200 R-Free           :       36.86    33.75    35.80    33.44 
 SZCZEPANSKI, C.-10  FAULSTICK, S.-10      : Phillips Family: Swim like a FISH!         :   - MOUNTAINVIEW        MTV       DQ      
 EURICH, KELLY-9     MELUSKEY, C.-10       : WSY Pool:     * 1:59.82 Hershey Aquatic Clu:  HALL, ABBY-12       BOYER, MARY-12     
      41.22    39.97    41.79    38.52     : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:59.82 Hershey Aquatic Clu:  EISENHART, L.-12    SPOTZ, KYLEIGH-12  
  - LAT                 LAT       DQ       : Team Record:  # 2:02.98 Pike,Toran,Navitsky:       38.23    32.01    35.60    34.68 
 COURT, SARAH-10     HOWETT, JULIA-10      :                                            :  
 MONAHAN, K.-10      SHEDLESKI, MARY-10    :  PL   Name              Team   Finals      : ==========================================
                                           : ------------------------------------------ : Event 73  Boys 13-14 200 R-Free
========================================== :   1 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:01.86#     : Sponsor: Go Jon, Chris, Anthony & Rob!!   
Event 71  Boys 11-12 200 R-Free            :  AMUNDSEN, K.-12     STINE, ALLISON-12     : WSY Pool:     * 1:49.53 HAC 07/98
Sponsor: Go get 'em!!!!                    :  GEPFER, B.-11       TORAN, ALYSSA-12      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:49.53 HAC 07/98
WSY Pool:     * 2:04.21 YY 07/98           :       30.10    31.50    31.30    28.96     : Team Record:  # 1:51.08 Slack,Emmert,Becke
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 2:04.21 YY 07/98           :   2 YY A                YY    2:05.39      :  
Team Record:  # 2:02.27 Diehl,Randall,Golds:  BARTMAN, ANDREA-12  BURDETTE, M.-12       :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
                                           :  FOLTZ, STACEY-12    SCHMIDT, RACHEL-11    : ------------------------------------------
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      :       30.13    31.33    33.09    30.84     :   1 HAC A               HAC   1:49.53*    
------------------------------------------ :   3 HER A               HER   2:10.88      :  FULLER, JOHN-14     HAWLEY, STEVEN-14  
  1 YY A                YY    2:04.21*     :  HOOVER, KATI-12     SMITH, S.-12          :  MILLER, JASON-14    SOCHA, MATT-14     
 PLUMMER, J.-12      WHEELER, T.-12        :  KEPHART, ERIN-12    KEPHART, ROBIN-12     :       27.45    27.65    27.78    26.65 
 SLOAN, BRAD-11      BUCKINGHAM, E.-12     :       32.90    33.27    33.53    31.18     :   2 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:49.91#    
  2 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   2:05.38      :   4 NES                 NES   2:11.08      :  DOEMLAND, CHRIS-13  MITCHELL, ROB-14   
 BARR, JOSHUA-12     DIEHL, CHRIS-12       :  KLEINFELTER, J.-12  RAPP, HOLLY-12        :  PROTAS, JOHN-14     RANDALL, A.-13     

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
      27.90    27.71    27.47    26.83     :   3 YY A                YY    2:00.25      : ==========================================
  3 WSC A               WSC   1:52.45      :  FENGFISH, SARAH-13  MANN, ALEXA-13        : Event 75  Boys 15-18 200 R-Free
 GROFF, CALEB-14     ZEIGLER, IAN-14       :  SYLVANUS, SARAH-14  ZORTMAN, MEGAN-13     : Sponsor: GO Go GO Go GO Go GO fast!       
 SHEARER, REGGIE-13  MCCRACKEN, K.-14      :       30.24    30.10    31.03    28.88     : WSY Pool:     * 1:39.40 York YMCA 07/96
      28.35    29.42    27.96    26.72     :   4 NES                 NES   2:00.84      : Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:39.40 York YMCA 07/96
  4 YY A                YY    1:53.47      :  HARMONY, NICOLE-13  HAROUNZADEH, N.-14    : Team Record:  # 1:43.39 Louden,Emmert,Cald
 WILLIAMS, PETER-13  ALLISON, M.-14        :  PETERS, KRISTIN-13  CLARK, AMY-13         :  
 TRUMP, MATTHEW-13   RUPPERT, NATHAN-13    :     2:00.84              2:00.84           :  PL   Name              Team   Finals     
      28.19    28.74    28.61    27.93     :   5 HAC A               HAC   2:01.33      : ------------------------------------------
  5 HAC B               HAC   1:59.54      :  HOLMAN, SARAH-14    KEMERY, KATHRYN-14    :   1 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:44.42     
 CASELLA, COLIN-14   CLARK, ERIC-13        :  MILES, ALLISON-14   SHAFFNER, B.-13       :  BENION, SCOTT-15    HERMAN, BRIAN-17   
 ENDERS, JASON-13    TRAIN, BRIAN-13       :       30.75    31.53    29.43    29.62     :  GREENAWALT, M.-17   SLACK, TIM-17      
    1:59.54              1:59.54           :   6 TAC A               TAC   2:01.54      :       26.16    26.20    26.20    25.86 
  6 GETY A              GETY  2:01.13      :  BILLET, LINDSAY-14  HAMMOND, ALYSON-14    :   2 TAC A               TAC   1:45.45     
 SCHROEDER, HANS-14  SWARTZ, J.-13         :  KREBS, CASEY-14     O'SHEA, MOLLY-14      :  KOCHENOUR, DAVE-17  KOCHENOUR, JOE-15  
 LORAH, MATT-14      THRASHER, NED-14      :       28.93    31.25    30.48    30.88     :  CHEVAUX, NATE-17    BEHREND, DAN-17    
      30.10    32.83    30.30    27.90     :   7 ACL                 ACL   2:03.88      :       27.47    26.76    26.70    24.52 
  7 NES                 NES   2:01.57      :  SHERTZER, AMY-13    RILEY, SIRAE-13       :   3 NES                 NES   1:45.59     
 CHARLES, JORDAN-11  HULME, ANDREW-11      :  BEARD, ASHLEY-13    MEEHAN, JULIE-14      :  HOOVER, DAVID-16    MAEDER, SEAN-16    
 HOOVER, TIM-13      PEREZ, ANDREW-13      :       30.70    31.91    33.27    28.00     :  GAMBLE, JASON-18    WEBBER, ADAM-16    
      32.33    30.97    31.15    27.12     :   8 WSY SWIMMING B      WSY   2:04.10      :       26.92    26.69    27.81    24.17 
  8 DAUPHIN             DAU   2:06.19      :  FROMM, LAURA-14     PIKE, BETSY-13        :   4 HER A               HER   1:45.93     
 KELLER, JOE-13      CLELAN, JOSH-14       :  SLACK, KRISTEN-13   KUBISIAK, L.-14       :  EVANS, JOSHUA-18    MINNICK, J.-18     
 MOYER, GERRIT-14    KLIPPEL, JERROD-14    :       30.24    31.44    32.29    30.13     :  SMITH, ROBERT-16    MCDANIELS, SEAN-18 
      31.06    32.32    32.00    30.81     :   9 WWD                 WWD   2:04.77      :       25.38    27.48    26.75    26.32 
  9 RAINBOW HILLS A     RH    2:24.59      :  STEHMAN, ANDREA-13  WHITE, LAUREN-13      :   5 LAT                 LAT   1:45.97     
 LAWYER, RICK-14     BRESSIER, A.-14       :  SZCZEPANSKI, T.-13  HANSON, AMY-14        :  ENGLEBROOK, E.-16   EVELAN, AARON-16   
 KRPAN, PETAR-14     KRPAN, MATE-14        :       31.71    32.22    30.82    30.02     :  HOLTZMAN, DAN-17    DEFRANK, TJ-16     
      35.57    38.86    37.05    33.11     :  10 HAC B               HAC   2:05.02      :       28.75    24.93    27.44    24.85 
 10 MOUNTAINVIEW        MTV   2:26.44      :  ALLEN, SHANNA-13    KEMERY, RACHAEL-14    :   6 HAC A               HAC   1:46.60     
 KOUP, ROSS-13       DINSMORE, N.-13       :  PODGURSKI, SARA-14  SPECTOR, A.-13        :  BROWN, GREGORY-18   GOLDING, K.-18     
 WEAKLEY, DAVID-13   LAWSON, ADAM-13       :       31.23    31.77    31.68    30.34     :  HULTBERG, BRIAN-18  SETCAVAGE, S.-18   
      34.08    36.62    42.34    33.40     :  11 HEATHERFIELD A      HEA   2:07.16      :       26.64    28.53    26.76    24.67 
                                           :  MARTINO, KATIE-14   FEGAN, ALISON-14      :   7 WSC A               WSC   1:46.67     
========================================== :  KOLOJEJCHICK   -14  DEITMAN, MEGAN-14     :  WATKINS, BRENT-18   YOHE, JAKE-17      
Event 74  Girls 13-14 200 R-Free           :       31.18    33.00    31.61    31.37     :  KIEPERT, TRAVIS-17  MCCRACKEN, RYAN-16 
Sponsor: Kubisiak Family: GO WSY!          :  12 HER B               HER   2:13.38      :     1:46.67              1:46.67 
WSY Pool:     * 1:55.91 WSY 07/98          :  MCMULLEN, KATIE-14  ZAINO, ANNE-14        :   8 EPAC A              EPAC  1:47.71     
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:55.91 WSY 07/98          :  MURRAY, ELAINE-13   ROUSH, BECKIE-13      :  DAVIS, JASON-16     PALMER, BRET-14    
Team Record:  # 1:58.00 Duke,Grover,Butler,:       33.25    38.55    28.55    33.03     :  KRUPER, J.-14       WHEELER, JASON-14  
                                           :                                            :       27.28    26.10    27.10    27.23 
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      :                                            :   9 YY A                YY    1:48.00     
------------------------------------------ :                                            :  VOORHEIS, J.-17     SCHAEBERLE, D.-17  
  1 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:55.91*     :                                            :  TRUMP, MICHAEL-15   WALTERS, JACOB-16  
 BIANCO, LIANE-13    FISHER, SARAH-13      :                                            :       29.82    26.96    25.86    25.36 
 NAVITSKY, E.-13     WHITE, MEGAN-13       :                                            :  10 PAL                 PAL   1:51.36     
      29.05    30.08    29.03    27.75     :                                            :  LUTZ, JOHN-15       ARSLAN, NOAH-15    
  2 HER A               HER   1:57.79#     :                                            :  SMITH, WALTER-16    EPLER, MATT-15     
 WALTERS, JENNA-13   WATKINS, L.-14        :                                            :       28.57    27.85    29.38    25.56 
 KELLY, CAITLIN-14   KEEFER, JULIE-14      :                                            :  11 HER                 HER   1:54.26     
      29.35    29.63    30.78    28.03     :                                            :  TRUE, WYATT-15      YANG, BEI-15       

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
 SICK, MATTHEW-16    MEDINA, CARLOS-15     :       32.47    31.09    31.22    29.85     : ==========================================
      28.04    29.01    28.77    28.44     :  10 WWD                 WWD   2:05.53      : Event 49  Boys 9-10 50 Breast
 12 MOUNTAINVIEW        MTV   1:58.31      :  GETTY, JENNY-16     COBLE, C.-17          : WSY SWIMMING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!  
 SMITH, GEOFF-18     WAGNER, JUSTIN-13     :  LUCKENBILL, AMY-17  EBERT, JAMIE-16       : WSY Pool:     *  40.53 CODY KAUFFMAN - MTV
 LAWSON, ERIC-18     MALLICK, MIKE-18      :       31.49    32.48    30.50    31.06     : Mid-Cap Metr: !  40.53 CODY KAUFFMAN - MTV
      29.89    30.91    29.58    27.93     :  11 LENKER MANOR A      LM    2:13.51      : Team Record:  #  42.18 Josh Barr - WSY 07/
                                           :  LACKEY, JENNY-16    HOFFMAN, MISSY-16     :  
========================================== :  LEWIS, BRYANN-16    GRALSKI, MAGGIE-14    :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
Event 76  Girls 15-18 200 R-Free           :       31.99    35.85    34.75    30.92     : ------------------------------------------
Sponsor: Fromm family: Go WSY swimmers!    :  12 LAT                 LAT   2:18.76      :   1 KAUFFMAN, CODY    9 MTV     40.53*    
WSY Pool:     * 1:53.39 Wildcat Swim Club 0:  VERBOS, ALAINA-15   MONAHAN, B.-14        :   2 KREIDER, BRIAN   10 NES     41.68#    
Mid-Cap Metr: ! 1:53.39 Wildcat Swim Club 0:  WIEBNER, C.-15      HENRICHSEN, R.-16     :   3 CREMO JR., JOHN  10 WSY     44.46     
Team Record:  # 1:57.98 Duke,Duke,Pike,Kuc :       32.95    35.37    37.22    33.22     :   4 YEAGER, DEREK     9 MBG     45.68     
                                           :                                            :   5 GOLDSMITH, SAM    9 WSY     45.89     
 PL   Name              Team   Finals      : ========================================== :   6 CASELLA, SEAN    10 HAC     45.99     
------------------------------------------ : Event 47  Boys 8 & U 25 Breast             :   7 BEARD, MATTHEW   10 ACL     46.34     
  1 CSC A               CSC   1:54.85#     : Sponsor: Let's go Eight's!!!               :   8 MARTIN, DAN       9 GETY    46.59     
 LINE, JENNY-15      HARBOLD, N.-16        : WSY Pool:     *  21.41 Tyler Lenda - CH 07/:  
 PADILLA, OLIVIA-18  HOLLON, DEBRA-17      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  21.41 Tyler Lenda - CH 07/: ==========================================
      29.82    28.73    28.77    27.53     : Team Record:  #  20.80 Karl Myers - WSY    : Event 50  Girls 9-10 50 Breast
  2 HAC A               HAC   1:55.17#     :                                            : Sponsor: Rowehl Family: Go WSY Swimmers!  
 CHWAN, JAMIE-15     NEWELL, MATTIE-17     :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : WSY Pool:     *  39.45 TIFFANY DOTSON - BE
 SHIVELY, ERIN-17    ZIENTEK, M.-18        : ------------------------------------------ : Mid-Cap Metr: !  35.87 Anita Nall - WSY 07
      29.41    28.96    28.43    28.37     :   1 SHERTZER, GREG   08 ACL     22.14      : Team Record:  #  39.57 Liane Bianco - WSY 
  3 HER                 HER   1:56.08#     :   2 AHADI, MASHEED    9 CSC     22.37      :  
 WEIDENSAUL, E.-15   GLENN, RACHEL-16      :   3 CHESLOCK, M.     08 LAT     22.69      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
 WOOD, SARA-16       ROSENSTEEL, E.-15     :   4 KING, KYLE        7 HAL     23.09      : ------------------------------------------
      29.16    29.59    29.23    28.10     :   5 LEWIS, GARRETT    8 EPAC    23.21      :   1 DOTSON, TIFFANY  10 BEAR    39.45*    
  4 WSY SWIMMING A      WSY   1:56.81#     :   6 DERK, JORDAN      8 WSC     23.24      :   2 BARSANTI, A.     10 HER     44.00     
 GROVER, MOLLIE-17   CAMBELL, K.-17        :   7 DEAN, JOE         7 MTV     23.95      :   3 AMUNDSEN, KALYN   9 WSY     44.08     
 KUC, KRISTIN-15     BRYANT, ERIN-15       :   8 BEEGLE, JUSTIN    7 GETY    24.46      :   4 STRAUB, SAMANTHA 10 HAL     44.28     
      29.17    29.62    29.82    28.20     :                                            :   5 ALBRIGHT, ARIEL  10 CSC     44.92     
  5 EPAC A              EPAC  1:57.19#     : ========================================== :   6 D'AMBROSIA, S.   10 DEC     45.81     
 STARSINIC, ABBY-14  HARM, ROBYN-14        : Event 48  Girls 8 & U 25 Breast            :   7 BELLAMAN, SAHRA  10 WWD     45.89     
 TURNER, CAMI-17     KRUPER, S.-16         : Sponsor: Let's Go Eight's!!!!              :   8 WELKS, CAITLIN   10 EPAC    46.66     
      29.17    29.95    29.01    29.06     : WSY Pool:     *  20.37 Courtney Maule - CVA:  
  6 YY A                YY    1:57.82#     : Mid-Cap Metr: !  20.37 Courtney Maule - CVA: ==========================================
 FREESE, MEGHAN-16   CROUSE, ERIN-15       : Team Record:  #  21.63 Brittany Brooks - WS: Event 51  Boys 11-12 50 Breast
 SIVULKA, B.-15      WILLIAMS, J.-16       :                                            : Sponsor: The Barr's: Swim Fast!           
    1:57.82              1:57.82           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : WSY Pool:     *  34.66 Andrew Souter - CH 
  7 TAC A               TAC   2:00.37      : ------------------------------------------ : Mid-Cap Metr: !  34.66 Andrew Souder - CH 
 BECK, ERIN-18       KULBICKI, K.-17       :   1 GULBRANDSEN, A.   8 MTV     24.01      : Team Record:  #  35.94 Chris Doemland - WS
 LLOYD, JENNY-17     PEACH, WHITNEY-17     :   2 CLARK, MOLLY      8 GETY    24.52      :  
      27.63    32.20    30.65    29.89     :   3 KELLEY, PATSY     8 MBG     24.85      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
  8 PAL                 PAL   2:03.75      :   4 BAKOWICZ, KATIE   8 HAL     25.03      : ------------------------------------------
 KEEFER, JEN-16      KOONS, TOBI-17        :   5 NEWCOMER, M.     08 WWD     25.29      :   1 KRAUSE, JOSEPH   11 HAC     35.94#    
 SHAVER, MELISSA-16  WHITEHEAD, KIM-15     :   6 EASTER, JESSICA   8 HAC     25.79      :   2 EISENACHER, KARL 12 EPAC    36.59     
      31.23    31.32    29.76    31.44     :   7 CLARK, EMILY      8 GETY    26.32      :   3 BARR, JOSHUA     12 WSY     38.11     
  9 ACL A               ACL   2:04.63      :   - SHEAHAN, KIRSTEN  8 GETY      DQ       :   4 FRY, ANDY        12 HAC     39.70     
 STICHLER, K.-15     STICHLER, K.-15       :                                            :   5 OSKUTIS, DEREK   11 HER     39.76     
 JOHNSON, M.-17      JAWORSKI, EMILY-18    :                                            :   6 CHARLES, JORDAN  11 NES     40.73     

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
  7 VULATIC, SETH    12 MDT     41.24      :   5 CLUGH, LINDSAY   13 MTV     37.61      : ==========================================
  8 HOHENADEL, M.    12 WWD     41.66      :   6 MCINTYRE, D.     13 HAN     37.81      : Event 57  Boys 8 & U 25 Fly
                                           :   7 KEMERY, RACHAEL  14 HAC     37.89      : Sponsor: 9                                
========================================== :   8 FROMM, LAURA     14 WSY     38.22      : WSY Pool:     *  18.03 Brian Herman - WSY 
Event 52  Girls 11-12 50 Breast            :                                            : Mid-Cap Metr: !  17.94 Dan Scott - MSC 07/
Sponsor: Thank you finish judeges!!        : ========================================== : Team Record:  #  17.57 Brian Herman 07/89
WSY Pool:     *  35.06 Liane Bianco - WSY 0: Event 55  Boys 15-18 50 Breast             :  
Mid-Cap Metr: !  34.75 D. Rajotte - GETY 07: Sponsor: And the countdown begins....      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
Team Record:  #  33.79 Liane Bianco - WSY 0: WSY Pool:     *  30.14 Paul O'Neill - WSY 0: ------------------------------------------
                                           : Mid-Cap Metr: !  30.32 Zack Gipson - TAC 07:   1 CHESLOCK, M.     08 LAT     18.11     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Team Record:  #  30.14 Paul O'Neill - WSY 0:   2 AMATO, ANDREW     8 WSY     18.23     
------------------------------------------ :                                            :   3 SWAVELY, STEVEN   8 PAL     19.19     
  1 STINE, ALLISON   12 WSY     37.66      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   4 EISENHART, B.     8 MTV     20.33     
  2 LENGLER, SARA    12 LM      38.38      : ------------------------------------------ :   5 BOECKEL, BEN      8 SGSC    21.74     
  3 ACKERMAN, LAUREN 12 GETY    38.82      :   1 EVANS, JOSHUA    18 HER     31.33      :   6 JOHNSON, ISAAC    7 GETY    22.32     
  4 KEPHART, ERIN    12 HER     39.47      :   2 COLLINS, ADAM    17 DAU     31.71      :   7 MANNING, KYLE     8 WSY     23.95     
  5 FENICLE, LAUREN  11 CHAC    39.77      :   3 IGOU, TJ         18 ACL     32.48      :   8 DOUGHERTY, B.    08 HER     24.28     
  6 KLEPPER, D.      12 NES     40.22      :   4 REIGHTLER, SETH  16 DAU     32.63      :  
  7 NOWICKI, STACY   11 PCO     40.32      :   5 BENION, SCOTT    15 WSY     32.97      : ==========================================
  8 HEMBERGER, S.    11 WSC     40.68      :   6 WATKINS, BRENT   18 WSC     33.07      : Event 58  Girls 8 & U 25 Fly
                                           :   7 VOORHEIS, JUSTIN 17 YY      33.23      : Sponsor: 8                                
========================================== :   8 SPANGLER, ADAM   15 DAAC    33.27      : WSY Pool:     *  17.64 Courtney Maule - CV
Event 53  Boys 13-14 50 Breast             :                                            : Mid-Cap Metr: !  17.64 Courtney Maule - CV
Sponsor: Go Rob! Swim Fast!                : ========================================== : Team Record:  #  19.20 Brittany Brooks - W
WSY Pool:     *  31.80 Zack Gipson - TAC 07: Event 56  Girls 15-18 50 Breast            :  
Mid-Cap Metr: !  32.11 Josh Evans - HER 07/: Sponsor: 10                                :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
Team Record:  #  32.69 Scott Benion - WSY 0: WSY Pool:     *  34.42 Niki Lehman - TAC 07: ------------------------------------------
                                           : Mid-Cap Metr: !  34.39 Jen Aber - HER      :   1 KEMERY, E.        8 HAC     19.89     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Team Record:  #  35.63 Stacy Albright - WSY:   2 LONG, ELIZABETH   8 PAL     20.00     
------------------------------------------ :                                            :   3 PORCELAN, J.      8 HAC     20.59     
  1 MITCHELL, ROB    14 WSY     34.20      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   4 SHEAHAN, KIRSTEN  8 GETY    20.75     
  2 WOOD, BENJAMIN   14 HER     34.83      : ------------------------------------------ :   5 GINGRICH, LEAH    8 EPAC    21.04     
  3 DOEMLAND, CHRIS  13 WSY     34.96      :   1 DALY, SUSANNE    18 WSC     34.97#     :   6 HOCKLEY, A.       8 ACL     21.77     
  4 ALLISON, MICHAEL 14 YY      34.97      :   2 DIEP, KIM        17 DAU     36.00      :   7 ORR, MEGHAN       8 FSC     21.79     
  5 VOORHEIS, KYLE   13 YY      35.45      :   3 ALLEN, KIMBERLY  16 DEC     36.02      :   8 BENTZ, COURTNEY   8 WWD     22.45     
  6 PEFFLEY, ERIC    13 HER     35.87      :   4 KREBS, ALLIE     17 CSC     36.04      :  
  7 LONG, DUSTIN     14 HAL     36.30      :   5 WITWER, BECKY    16 WWH     36.12      : ==========================================
                                           :   6 SMITH, AMANDA    15 YY      36.31      : Event 59  Boys 9-10 50 Fly
========================================== :   7 HACK, DANIELLE   18 LAT     36.65      : Sponsor: 7 left                           
Event 54  Girls 13-14 50 Breast            :   8 WILLIAMS, J.     16 YY      36.68      : WSY Pool:     *  35.28 CODY WEIK - NES 07/
Sponsor: Thank you recall line holder!     :                                            : Mid-Cap Metr: !  34.43 Dave Reardon - DC 0
WSY Pool:     *  33.80 LIANE BIANCO - WSY 0:                                            : Team Record:  #  36.45 Rick Estacio - WSY 
Mid-Cap Metr: !  33.80 LIANE BIANCO - WSY 0:                                            :  
Team Record:  #  34.62 Erin Snook - WSY 07/:                                            :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
                                           :                                            : ------------------------------------------
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :                                            :   1 WEIK, CODY       09 NES     35.28*    
------------------------------------------ :                                            :   2 KREIDER, BRIAN   10 NES     37.14     
  1 BIANCO, LIANE    13 WSY     33.80*     :                                            :   3 SCHWARTZ, N.     10 CVAC    37.18     
  2 ALLEN, CASSANDRA 14 DEC     36.84      :                                            :   4 HOFFHEINS, RICK   9 SGSC    37.88     
  3 CHARLES, DANA    13 NES     37.03      :                                            :   5 SKULSKY, MATT    10 DEC     39.71     
  4 MRLJAK, REBECCA  13 LAT     37.21      :                                            :   6 DURS, JASON       9 TAC     42.20     

 

                 WHTM NewsCenter Mid-Cap Summer Swimming Champs
                             at the WSY Park & Pool

            Meet Results for Session 1 -Swim Fast!!!!!!!! -SC Meters
                                                                                           
  7 MILLER, C.       10 NES     42.72      : ========================================== :   7 MANN, ALEXA      13 YY      31.89     
  - VOLLENWEIDER, S.  9 WSR       DQ       : Event 62  Girls 11-12 50 Fly               :   8 HAROUNZADEH, N.  14 NES     32.21     
                                           : Sponsor: Shaffer Family: Go for it WSY!    :  
========================================== : WSY Pool:     *  31.10 Stacy Wilson - CSC  : ==========================================
Event 60  Girls 9-10 50 Fly                : Mid-Cap Metr: !  31.18 Hilary Steinour - CS: Event 65  Boys 15-18 50 Fly
Sponsor: 6                                 : Team Record:  #  30.16 Sarah Fisher - WSY 0: Sponsor: The Slacks: Go WSY Open Boys!    
WSY Pool:     *  34.47 Lauren Ackerman - GE:                                            : WSY Pool:     *  26.15 Paul O'Neill - WSY 
Mid-Cap Metr: !  34.47 Lauren Ackerman - GE:  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Mid-Cap Metr: !  26.86 Zack Gipson - YY 07
Team Record:  #  35.04 Erin Snook - WSY 07/: ------------------------------------------ : Team Record:  #  26.15 Paul O'Neill - WSY 
                                           :   1 ACKERMAN, LAUREN 12 GETY    31.76      :  
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 WAGNER, TAREN    12 MSC     32.23      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
------------------------------------------ :   3 HOY, AUDREY      11 NES     34.53      : ------------------------------------------
  1 MCINTYRE, COOKIE 10 HAN     35.46      :   4 FOLTZ, STACEY    12 YY      35.19      :   1 LUTZ, JOHN       15 PAL     27.94     
  2 CLUGH, JENNA     10 MTV     36.65      :   5 OBOYLE, CAITLIN  12 WWD     35.37      :   2 SETCAVAGE, SHAWN 18 HAC     28.00     
  3 ACKERMAN, ALLIE  10 GETY    36.73      :   6 LINE, CHRISTINE  11 CSC     35.67      :   3 IGOU, TJ         18 ACL     28.15     
  4 PEASE, SARAH     10 EPAC    37.90      :   7 KELLY, GILLIAN   11 HER     35.70      :   4 BOYER, DAVID     16 DAAC    28.93     
  5 MILLER-DAGHIR, M 10 HAL     38.31      :   8 DRAHOVSKY, D.    12 NES     36.31      :   5 REINHARD, TAYLOR 16 HAL     29.45     
  6 BUSS, GWEN       09 DEC     38.63      :                                            :   6 HERMAN, BRIAN    17 WSY     29.55     
  7 CHESLOCK, M.     10 LAT     40.84      : ========================================== :   7 KOCHENOUR, DAVE  17 TAC     29.58     
  8 HAMMOND, ANGIE    9 TAC     42.61      : Event 63  Boys 13-14 50 Fly                :  
                                           : Sponsor: The Turkewitzs: Swim Fast Guys!   : ==========================================
========================================== : WSY Pool:     *  27.62 Chris Billett - WSY : Event 66  Girls 15-18 50 Fly
Event 61  Boys 11-12 50 Fly                : Mid-Cap Metr: !  27.62 Chris Billett - WSY : Sponsor: It's over! Thanks for coming!!   
Sponsor: The Diehl's: GO WSY!!             : Team Record:  #  27.62 Chris Billet - WSY 0: WSY Pool:     *  30.16 Sarah Dutterah - DA
WSY Pool:     *  30.38 Greg Gipson - TAC 07:                                            : Mid-Cap Metr: !  30.16 Sarah Dutterah - DA
Mid-Cap Metr: !  30.46 Andy Lutz - TAC 07/8:  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : Team Record:  #  30.46 Amy Hutchison - WSY
Team Record:  #  31.62 Andrew Turkewitz - W: ------------------------------------------ :  
                                           :   1 THRASHER, NED    14 GETY    28.60      :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals     
 PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      :   2 MILLER, JASON    14 HAC     28.95      : ------------------------------------------
------------------------------------------ :   3 WOOD, BENJAMIN   14 HER     29.27      :   1 WOOD, SARA       16 HER     30.55     
  1 FELTY, ROBERT    12 HER     31.90      :   4 MCCRACKEN, KEVIN 14 WSC     30.46      :   2 BARNER, CINDY    15 DAU     30.75     
  2 GOLDSMITH, ALEX  12 WSY     32.03      :   5 HOWETT, TIM      14 LAT     30.62      :   3 WATTS, DELORIS   17 MSC     30.84     
  3 HULME, ANDREW    11 NES     33.72      :   6 PALMER, BRET     14 EPAC    30.73      :   4 PADILLA, OLIVIA  18 CSC     31.42     
  4 SLOAN, BRAD      11 YY      34.59      :   7 WELLS, JOE       14 PCO     31.32      :   5 PETERS, ADRIENNE 17 NES     31.79     
  5 VOLLENWEIDER, J. 12 WSR     35.34      :   8 GREEN, ISAAC     14 WWD     31.56      :   6 POTTER, KATIE    15 WSC     31.88     
  6 DIEHL, CHRIS     12 WSY     36.31      :                                            :   7 MASLOWSKI, C.    17 GETY    32.18     
  7 THOMAS, JASON    12 DEC     37.05      : ========================================== :   8 JOHNSON, M.      17 ACL     32.24     
  8 MOORE, JESSE     12 PAL     38.10      : Event 64  Girls 13-14 50 Fly               : 
                                           : Sponsor: Fisher Family: Swim Fast Sarah!   : 
                                           : WSY Pool:     *  30.60 SARAH FISHER - WSY 0: 
                                           : Mid-Cap Metr: !  30.60 SARAH FISHER - WSY 0: 
                                           : Team Record:  #  30.66 Sarah Fisher - WSY 0: 
                                           :                                            : 
                                           :  PL   Name          Age Team   Finals      : 
                                           : ------------------------------------------ : 
                                           :   1 FISHER, SARAH    13 WSY     30.60*     : 
                                           :   2 HARM, ROBYN      14 EPAC    30.67      : 
                                           :   3 REESE, LINDSEY   14 DEC     30.69      : 
                                           :   4 ENGLEBROOK, KILA 14 LAT     30.95      : 
                                           :   5 RILEY, SIRAE     13 ACL     31.34      : 
                                           :   6 HALLETT, ERIN    13 CHAC    31.51      :