Licensed to WSY Swimming           HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 6/21/2014 01:36 PM
             Mechanicsburg Swim Club at Hampden Ducks - 6/21/2014              
                   Mechanicsburg Swim Club at Hampden Ducks                    
                         a CASL Meet (8  lane) 6/21/14                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:34.32    7/1/1998 Bear  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT    1:36.30        
     1) Little, Isabella 6              2) O'Brien, M.E 7                 
     3) Barone, Kamryn 8                4) Spila, Kate 8                  
 
Event 3  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 3:20.75   7/20/2002 Cumberland Valley Aquatic Club, Cvac-ma    
                         M Snyder, A Snow, A Basom, V Stehman              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                      3:38.85    3:33.48        
     1) Rudy, Gavin 9                   2) Kondek, Brady 9                
     3) Ginter, Lance 9                 4) Paton, Carson 10               
                  52.21   3:33.48 (2:41.27)                                        
 
Event 4  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:56.03   7/22/2000 West Shore Rec Sea Serpents, WSR           
                         N Bower, J Coble, L Doemland, K Jerzerick         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                           NT    3:50.54        
     1) Blocher, Samantha 9             2) Rodgers, Danielle 10           
     3) Douglass, Gaia 10               4) Evans, Faith 9                 
                1:08.62   3:50.54 (2:41.92)                                        
 -- Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT         DQ        
      Stroke Infraction swimmer #1: Other - back
     1) Bennett, Julia 9                2) Collins, Abigail 10            
     3) Waltz, Morgan 10                4) Berra, Kate 9                  
 
Event 6  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:20.37   7/20/2002 Cumberland Valley Aquatic Club, Cvac-ma    
                         J Easter, C Rowe, A Skonezney, N Bower            
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                           NT    3:13.29        
     1) Putt, Kara 11                   2) Soerens, Evangeline 12         
     3) Soerens, Abigail 12             4) Hoover, Annabelle 8            
                                1:00.86 ( )     1:39.26 (38.40)   3:13.29 (1:34.03)
 
Event 11  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:29.31   7/22/2000 Chris Kramer, HAY                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paton, Carson             10 MSC                  1:44.36    1:47.05        
                  49.76     1:47.05 (57.29)                                        
  2 Ginter, Lance              9 MSC                  1:41.20    1:48.74        
                  51.51     1:48.74 (57.23)                                        
 -- Miller, Logan             10 HAC                  2:17.38         DQ        
      Other - breast
                1:02.66        DQ (1:11.29)                                        
 -- Kondek, Brady              9 MSC                  2:32.54         DQ        
      Other - breast
                1:14.81        DQ (1:12.87)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:16.40    7/1/1998 Tiffany Dotson - Bear                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Abigail          10 HAC                       NT    1:39.17        
                  47.81     1:39.17 (51.36)                                        
  2 Douglass, Gaia            10 MSC                  1:41.17    1:49.04        
                  53.43     1:49.04 (55.61)                                        
  3 Rodgers, Danielle         10 MSC                  1:48.26    1:49.11        
                  53.20     1:49.11 (55.91)                                        
  4 Evans, Faith               9 MSC                  1:52.74    1:56.11        
  5 Berra, Kate                9 HAC                       NT    1:58.30        
 -- Haller, Jade               8 MSC                       NT   X2:40.34        
                1:24.40   2:40.34 (1:15.94)                                        
 -- Butterfield, Becky         9 HAC                  2:32.46         DQ        
      Arms past hipline - breast
 
Event 13  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:21.38   7/22/2000 Thomas Caldwell, HAY                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karagiannis, Jacob        12 MSC                  1:42.10    1:38.11        
                  43.86     1:38.11 (54.25)                                        
  2 Waldman, Andrew           12 MSC                  1:57.14    2:06.11        
                1:03.47   2:06.11 (1:02.64)                                        
  3 Hoover, Nathan            11 MSC                  2:02.62    2:11.32        
                1:08.06   2:11.32 (1:03.26)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:19.36    7/1/1999 Amanda Clark - Wsr                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Kitty              12 HAC                  1:23.74    1:27.20        
                  39.97     1:27.20 (47.23)                                        
  2 Soerens, Abigail          12 MSC                  1:34.00    1:36.95        
                  47.13     1:36.95 (49.82)                                        
  3 Putt, Kara                11 MSC                  1:53.01    1:44.83        
                  52.46     1:44.83 (52.37)                                        
  4 Albert, Andi              11 HAC                  1:43.20    1:45.16        
                  50.32     1:45.16 (54.84)                                        
  5 O'Brien, Mia              11 HAC                       NT    1:50.91        
                  53.03     1:50.91 (57.88)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:13.08    7/1/1996 Christine Bare - Wsr                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Caelyn              14 HAC                  1:19.01    1:17.66        
                  36.52     1:17.66 (41.14)                                        
  2 Berra, Lindsay            14 HAC                  1:35.21    1:20.82        
                  38.13     1:20.82 (42.69)                                        
  3 Rodgers, Amelia           13 MSC                  1:29.79    1:32.50        
                  43.65     1:32.50 (48.85)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:07.28    7/1/1996 Ben Chandlee - Lac                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldman, Zach             17 MSC                       NT    1:18.14        
                  35.95     1:18.14 (42.19)                                        
  2 Rogers, Logan             15 MSC                  1:22.37    1:18.65        
                  34.86     1:18.65 (43.79)                                        
 
Event 18  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:07.60   7/21/2001 Kristin Brown, Stingrays-                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Katelyn          16 MSC                  1:16.83    1:16.34        
                  35.89     1:16.34 (40.45)                                        
  2 Dundore, Lauren           17 HAC                       NT    1:29.07        
                  39.97     1:29.07 (49.10)                                        
 
Event 19  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 17.25    7/1/1999 Michael Druck - Lac                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggio, Breydon            8 HAC                       NT      21.03        
  2 Barone, Ryan               7 HAC                    31.05      28.08        
  3 Crawford, Max              8 MSC                    30.95      32.33        
  4 Whitley, Alexander         7 HAC                    34.77      33.54        
  5 Ginter, Daryn              6 MSC                    36.33      35.58        
  6 Whitley, Tyler             7 HAC                    39.92     x37.53        
  7 Kakaria, Rohan             7 MSC                    50.78      47.43        
 -- Hill, John                 7 HAC                       NT     X34.62        
 -- Wilkens, Christian         7 MSC                       NT   X1:02.11        
 
Event 20  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 15.95   7/22/2000 Andrea Staub, HAY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kellar, Marley             7 HAC                    33.88      26.46        
  2 O'Brien, M.E               7 HAC                    34.33      28.05        
  3 Spila, Kate                8 HAC                    27.13      29.12        
  4 Little, Isabella           6 HAC                    31.80     x31.02        
  5 Paton, Hannah              8 MSC                    32.90      33.98        
  6 Evans, Grace               7 MSC                    36.04      36.22        
  7 Rudy, Madison              6 MSC                    36.14      40.86        
 -- Maggio, Brea               8 HAC                       NT     X21.51        
 -- Maggio, Rylee              7 HAC                       NT     X26.97        
 -- Julseth, Ivy               7 HAC                       NT     X31.68        
 -- Spila, Isabelle            7 HAC                    37.09     X33.31        
 -- Lazarus, Olivia            8 HAC                       NT     X35.97        
 -- Goel, Anishka              7 MSC                    40.20     X41.27        
 
Event 21  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 35.90   7/22/2000 Chris Kramer, HAY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ledebohm, Nikolaus         9 MSC                    50.97      48.10        
  2 Miller, Logan             10 HAC                    56.28      49.88        
  3 Kondek, Brady              9 MSC                       NT      50.32        
  4 Gutierrez, Joaquin        10 HAC                    49.73      51.02        
  5 Witt, Jason               10 HAC                    59.02      53.95        
  6 Gopalakrishnan, Sarvesh    9 MSC                  2:06.32    1:55.24        
 -- Ali, El-Aassar            10 HAC                    49.41         DQ        
      No touch on turn
 
Event 22  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 34.52   7/21/2001 Carolyn Rohrbaugh, Stingrays-                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Abigail          10 HAC                    42.44      39.89        
  2 Waltz, Morgan             10 HAC                       NT      43.78        
  3 Berra, Kate                9 HAC                    43.15      44.43        
  4 Grew, Amber               10 MSC                    48.10      47.68        
  5 Crone, Ava                 9 MSC                    44.82      49.75        
  6 Hahn, Alicia               9 MSC                       NT      50.00        
  7 Hill, Julia                9 HAC                       NT     x53.76        
  8 Blocher, Samantha          9 MSC                    50.69     x54.55        
  9 O'Brien, Molly             9 HAC                       NT     x54.59        
 10 Bennett, Julia             9 HAC                    51.31     x55.68        
 
Event 23  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 29.35    7/1/1999 Andrew Feltenberger - Lac                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karagiannis, Jacob        12 MSC                    33.34      35.81        
  2 Cahill, Steven            11 MSC                    45.04      45.50        
  3 Erni, Seth                11 HAC                    51.71      50.98        
  4 Shannon, Kieran           11 MSC                  1:09.37    1:15.63        
 
Event 24  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 30.51   7/20/2002 Amanda Skonezney, Cvac-ma                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Kitty              12 HAC                    32.01      32.58        
  2 Crow, Megan               12 MSC                    34.07      33.78        
  3 Conjack, Kasi             12 HAC                    35.22      34.72        
  4 Clemmer, Maddie           12 HAC                    37.67      37.84        
  5 Bennett, Madelynn         11 HAC                    42.58     x42.32        
  6 Kroft, Madeline           11 MSC                    55.52      55.32        
 -- Harris, Lydia             11 HAC                    52.88     X43.80        
 
Event 25  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 28.14    7/1/1996 Rick Fesler - Wsr                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slembarski, Jack          14 MSC                    37.10      38.99        
 
Event 26  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 29.35    7/1/1998 Kristen Brown - Han                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berra, Lindsay            14 HAC                    31.31      30.54        
  2 Spila, Eileen             13 HAC                    37.96      37.43        
  3 Wilkens, Aileen           13 MSC                    41.25      43.87        
 
Event 27  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 25.87   7/22/2000 Chris Doemland, WSR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ibberson, Ian             16 MSC                    28.38      28.34        
  2 Capper, Anthony           18 HAC                       NT      28.71        
  3 Clemmer, Tyler            15 HAC                    28.28      29.50        
  4 DuCharme, Thomas          17 HAC                    29.00      29.91        
  5 Rogers, Logan             15 MSC                    29.05      30.48        
 
Event 28  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 27.67   7/21/2001 Kristin Brown, Stingrays-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ellie             15 MSC                    32.42      32.68        
  2 Auriemma, Ashlyn          15 HAC                    40.58      38.14        
 
Event 29  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 20.77   7/22/2000 Luke Trimmer, WSR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggio, Breydon            8 HAC                       NT      28.56        
  2 Crawford, Max              8 MSC                    31.21      34.33        
  3 Whitley, Tyler             7 HAC                    44.29      42.70        
  4 Wendling, Adam             7 HAC                       NT      43.02        
  5 Sai, Aryan                 6 MSC                    48.01      50.90        
  6 Whitley, Alexander         7 HAC                    49.60     x51.68        
  7 Hill, John                 7 HAC                       NT     x53.79        
  8 Kakaria, Rohan             7 MSC                  1:01.24    1:00.15        
 -- Ginter, Daryn              6 MSC                    51.43   X1:07.77        
 -- Barone, Ryan               7 HAC                    40.03         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 30  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 20.45   7/22/2000 Andrea Staub, HAY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barone, Kamryn             8 HAC                    21.64      22.28        
  2 Little, Isabella           6 HAC                    33.37      31.09        
  3 Spila, Kate                8 HAC                    27.94      31.90        
  4 Spila, Isabelle            7 HAC                    33.09     x36.13        
  5 Goel, Anishka              7 MSC                    39.99      43.65        
  6 Rudy, Madison              6 MSC                    40.17      45.14        
 -- Maggio, Brea               8 HAC                       NT     X27.28        
 -- O'Brien, M.E               7 HAC                       NT     X30.88        
 -- Maggio, Rylee              7 HAC                       NT     X31.47        
 -- Kellar, Marley             7 HAC                    38.25     X31.72        
 -- Julseth, Ivy               7 HAC                       NT     X35.22        
 -- Evans, Grace               7 MSC                    48.93     X48.86        
 -- Lazarus, Olivia            8 HAC                       NT     X49.67        
 -- Paton, Hannah              8 MSC                    40.54         DQ        
      Not on back off wall
 
Event 31  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 40.88    7/1/1998 Thomas Caldwell - Han                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rudy, Gavin                9 MSC                    48.03      49.50        
  2 Gutierrez, Joaquin        10 HAC                    55.22    1:00.40        
  3 Witt, Jason               10 HAC                  1:15.55    1:00.92        
  4 Gopalakrishnan, Sarvesh    9 MSC                  2:03.15    2:10.74        
 -- Ali, El-Aassar            10 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      Multiple strokes
 
Event 32  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 40.53    7/1/1997 Rachel Sherman - Ybsc                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waltz, Morgan             10 HAC                    49.78      51.47        
  2 Sai, Ria                  10 MSC                    54.47      54.23        
  3 Grew, Amber               10 MSC                  1:00.88    1:02.57        
  4 Bennett, Julia             9 HAC                  1:03.93    1:04.37        
  5 Blocher, Samantha          9 MSC                  1:06.32    1:08.27        
  6 Hill, Julia                9 HAC                       NT    1:08.63        
  7 O'Brien, Molly             9 HAC                       NT   x1:13.00        
  8 Hahn, Alicia               9 MSC                       NT   x1:22.95        
 
Event 33  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 35.09    7/1/1999 Andrew Feltenberger - Lac                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crone, Conner             12 MSC                    46.25      46.31        
  2 Hoover, Nathan            11 MSC                    55.16    1:04.44        
  3 Shannon, Kieran           11 MSC                  1:51.94    1:54.55        
 
Event 34  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 34.19   7/20/2002 Jess Easter, Cvac-ma                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, Kitty              12 HAC                    37.88      39.15        
  2 Conjack, Kasi             12 HAC                    42.91      41.99        
  3 Soerens, Evangeline       12 MSC                    49.18      48.80        
  4 Clemmer, Maddie           12 HAC                    49.01      49.98        
  5 O'Brien, Mia              11 HAC                    55.60     x51.89        
  6 Putt, Kara                11 MSC                    50.49      52.92        
  7 Kroft, Madeline           11 MSC                  1:02.23    1:05.67        
 -- Bennett, Madelynn         11 HAC                       NT     X57.19        
 
Event 35  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 29.40   7/20/2002 Nicholas Schwartz, Cvac-ma                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karagiannis, James        14 MSC                    36.93      38.84        
 
Event 36  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 33.94   7/21/2001 Rachel Sherman, Stingrays-                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Caelyn              14 HAC                    38.63      38.15        
  2 Spila, Eileen             13 HAC                    41.89      42.36        
  3 Wilkens, Aileen           13 MSC                    52.09      51.67        
 
Event 37  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 30.56    7/1/1996 David Pisle - Wsr                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capper, Anthony           18 HAC                       NT      34.36        
  2 Fronk, Colby              18 MSC                    33.83      35.03        
  3 Waldman, Zach             17 MSC                    35.56      40.38        
 
Event 38  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 34.00   7/21/2001 Ashley Myers, Stingrays-                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ellie             15 MSC                    37.53      42.77        
  2 Auriemma, Ashlyn          15 HAC                    52.27      51.68        
 
Event 39  Boys 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:20.65    7/1/1998 John Trimmer - Wsr                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paton, Carson             10 MSC                  1:30.02    1:28.96        
                  40.53     1:28.96 (48.43)                                        
  2 Miller, Logan             10 HAC                  1:58.78    1:48.00        
                  53.76     1:48.00 (54.24)                                        
  3 Ledebohm, Nikolaus         9 MSC                  1:58.87    1:52.01        
                  50.78   1:52.01 (1:01.23)                                        
  4 Makwana, Om                8 MSC                       NT    2:17.34        
                1:01.54   2:17.34 (1:15.80)                                        
 
Event 40  Girls 9-10 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:18.49    7/1/1997 Tara Clancy - Ybsc                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berra, Kate                9 HAC                  1:41.13    1:41.00        
                  48.99     1:41.00 (52.01)                                        
  2 Gessell, Makayla          10 MSC                       NT    1:45.45        
                  47.37     1:45.45 (58.08)                                        
  3 Crone, Ava                 9 MSC                  1:39.91    1:49.08        
                  51.98     1:49.08 (57.10)                                        
  4 Grew, Amber               10 MSC                       NT    1:53.49        
                  54.01     1:53.49 (59.48)                                        
  5 Hill, Julia                9 HAC                       NT    2:10.23        
                1:01.43   2:10.23 (1:08.80)                                        
 -- Simpson, Grace             8 MSC                       NT   X2:01.94        
                  54.88   2:01.94 (1:07.06)                                        
 
Event 41  Boys 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:08.44    7/1/1999 Andrew Feltenberger - Lac                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karagiannis, Jacob        12 MSC                  1:18.09    1:22.58        
                  38.60     1:22.58 (43.98)                                        
  2 Crone, Conner             12 MSC                  1:29.63    1:29.47        
                  42.18     1:29.47 (47.29)                                        
  3 Cahill, Steven            11 MSC                  1:42.28    1:44.40        
                  50.57     1:44.40 (53.83)                                        
  4 Erni, Seth                11 HAC                       NT    1:44.95        
                  50.98     1:44.95 (53.97)                                        
 
Event 42  Girls 11-12 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:05.52   7/20/2002 Jess Easter, Cvac-ma                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crow, Megan               12 MSC                  1:18.50    1:20.58        
                  38.09     1:20.58 (42.49)                                        
  2 Soerens, Abigail          12 MSC                  1:23.35    1:25.05        
                  39.99     1:25.05 (45.06)                                        
  3 Bennett, Madelynn         11 HAC                  1:35.82    1:38.28        
                  45.80     1:38.28 (52.48)                                        
  4 Albert, Andi              11 HAC                  1:36.22    1:41.94        
                  47.70     1:41.94 (54.24)                                        
  5 Harris, Lydia             11 HAC                  2:01.19    1:43.65        
                  49.98     1:43.65 (53.67)                                        
 
Event 43  Boys 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 58.27   7/20/2002 Nicholas Schwartz, Cvac-ma                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karagiannis, James        14 MSC                  1:01.42    1:07.20        
                  31.89     1:07.20 (35.31)                                        
  2 Slembarski, Jack          14 MSC                  1:26.39    1:28.00        
                  40.89     1:28.00 (47.11)                                        
 
Event 44  Girls 13-14 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:02.51    7/1/1999 Kristin Brown - HY                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berra, Lindsay            14 HAC                  1:11.31    1:11.43        
                  34.26     1:11.43 (37.17)                                        
  2 Rodgers, Amelia           13 MSC                  1:14.54    1:20.01        
                  37.63     1:20.01 (42.38)                                        
  3 Spila, Eileen             13 HAC                  1:27.21    1:27.31        
                  41.38     1:27.31 (45.93)                                        
  4 Wilkens, Aileen           13 MSC                  1:36.75    1:42.62        
 
Event 45  Boys 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 58.17   7/20/2002 Scott Arnold, BSC-MA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fronk, Colby              18 MSC                    59.01    1:03.66        
                  30.62     1:03.66 (33.04)                                        
  2 DuCharme, Thomas          17 HAC                  1:03.05    1:06.16        
                  31.40     1:06.16 (34.76)                                        
  3 Rogers, Logan             15 MSC                       NT    1:09.79        
                  33.19     1:09.79 (36.60)                                        
 
Event 46  Girls 15 & Over 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 59.12   7/21/2001 Kristin Brown, Stingrays-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ellie             15 MSC                       NT    1:03.66        
                  30.62     1:03.66 (33.04)                                        
 
Event 47  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 23.94   7/21/2001 Seth Blystone, Stingrays-                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Maggio, Breydon            8 HAC                       NT      31.01        
 -- Sai, Aryan                 6 MSC                  1:15.14         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Wendling, Adam             7 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Event 48  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 23.11    7/1/1999 Danielle Schaefer - Lac                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barone, Kamryn             8 HAC                    21.83      23.59        
  2 Hoover, Annabelle          8 MSC                       NT      29.13        
  3 Simpson, Grace             8 MSC                    29.80      33.14        
  4 Haller, Jade               8 MSC                    35.33      36.10        
 -- Julseth, Ivy               7 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- O'Brien, M.E               7 HAC                    49.54         DQ        
      Alternating Kick
 -- Lazarus, Olivia            8 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      Arms past hipline
 
Event 49  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 46.10    7/1/1998 John Trimmer - Wsr                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ginter, Lance              9 MSC                    53.47      55.13        
  2 Rudy, Gavin                9 MSC                       NT      59.13        
  3 Gutierrez, Joaquin        10 HAC                       NT    1:01.89        
  4 Ali, El-Aassar            10 HAC                  1:15.93    1:04.90        
  5 Kondek, Brady              9 MSC                  1:11.67    1:08.82        
 
Event 50  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 38.37    7/1/1998 Tiffany Dotson - Bear                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Collins, Abigail          10 HAC                    54.99      50.45        
  2 Evans, Faith               9 MSC                  1:00.36      58.07        
  3 Bennett, Julia             9 HAC                  1:06.90    1:04.74        
  4 O'Brien, Molly             9 HAC                       NT    1:06.79        
  5 Sai, Ria                  10 MSC                  1:08.48    1:08.59        
  6 Gessell, Makayla          10 MSC                  1:01.27    1:12.21        
 -- Butterfield, Becky         9 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 -- Blocher, Samantha          9 MSC                       NT         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 51  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 39.27    7/1/1997 Joey Hone - CI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldman, Andrew           12 MSC                    51.14      53.75        
  2 Crone, Conner             12 MSC                  1:08.13    1:03.30        
  3 Shannon, Kieran           11 MSC                  1:53.69    1:25.60        
 -- Erni, Seth                11 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      One hand touch
 
Event 52  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 40.37   7/20/2002 Callan Rowe, Cvac-ma                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Soerens, Abigail          12 MSC                    45.42      44.94        
  2 Conjack, Kasi             12 HAC                       NT      50.22        
  3 Clemmer, Maddie           12 HAC                    54.04      53.37        
  4 Albert, Andi              11 HAC                    55.58      54.61        
  5 Putt, Kara                11 MSC                    50.62      56.42        
  6 Harris, Lydia             11 HAC                  1:13.56   x1:03.85        
 -- O'Brien, Mia              11 HAC                  1:04.07   X1:00.80        
 
Event 53  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 36.38    7/1/1998 Steve Greecher - Wsr                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Slembarski, Jack          14 MSC                    50.07      48.00        
 
Event 54  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 38.18    7/1/1998 Danielle McIntyre - Han                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodgers, Amelia           13 MSC                    45.98      46.35        
 
Event 55  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 33.13   7/22/2000 Chris Doemland, WSR                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Waldman, Zach             17 MSC                    39.86      40.78        
  2 Clemmer, Tyler            15 HAC                    41.10      41.66        
 
Event 56  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 38.59   7/22/2000 Kristen Kuc, WSR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Katelyn          16 MSC                    37.29      37.27#       
  2 Dundore, Lauren           17 HAC                    44.60      45.57        
  3 Auriemma, Ashlyn          15 HAC                    52.65      52.82        
 
Event 57  Boys 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 19.78    7/1/1995 Brad Sloan - Lac                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Makwana, Om                8 MSC                    38.65      41.16        
  2 Wendling, Adam             7 HAC                       NT      52.04        
 
Event 58  Girls 8 & Under 25 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 17.44   7/22/2000 Andrea Staub, HAY                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barone, Kamryn             8 HAC                    20.24      20.97        
  2 Hoover, Annabelle          8 MSC                    26.76      29.71        
  3 Haller, Jade               8 MSC                       NT      33.70        
  4 Simpson, Grace             8 MSC                       NT      37.15        
 
Event 59  Boys 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 39.79    7/1/1998 Sean Vollenweider - Wsr                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Paton, Carson             10 MSC                    50.67      46.10        
  2 Rudy, Gavin                9 MSC                    52.67      47.98        
  3 Ginter, Lance              9 MSC                    47.23      49.94        
 -- Witt, Jason               10 HAC                       NT         DQ        
      Non-simultaneous touch
 
Event 60  Girls 9-10 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 35.47    7/1/1998 Cookie McIntyre - Han                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Faith               9 MSC                    53.55      50.40        
  2 Rodgers, Danielle         10 MSC                    56.34      53.03        
  3 Douglass, Gaia            10 MSC                    53.31      57.32        
  4 Hahn, Alicia               9 MSC                       NT   x1:08.78        
  5 Butterfield, Becky         9 HAC                       NT    1:38.07        
 
Event 61  Boys 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 36.69    7/1/1998 Justin Vollenweider - Wsr                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hoover, Nathan            11 MSC                  1:01.45    1:17.17        
 -- Waldman, Andrew           12 MSC                  1:00.75         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 62  Girls 11-12 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 35.15   7/20/2002 Carolyn Rohrbaugh, Stingrays                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Crow, Megan               12 MSC                    36.94      40.91        
 -- Soerens, Evangeline       12 MSC                    46.82         DQ        
      Scissors kick
 
Event 63  Boys 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 31.55    7/1/1999 Eric Clark - Wsr                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Karagiannis, James        14 MSC                    38.98      34.79        
 
Event 64  Girls 13-14 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 31.37    7/1/1999 Kristin Brown - HY                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 King, Caelyn              14 HAC                    37.93      34.76        
 
Event 65  Boys 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 28.93   7/21/2001 Scott Arnold, BSC-                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Capper, Anthony           18 HAC                       NT      30.31        
  2 Fronk, Colby              18 MSC                    30.89      30.50        
  3 DuCharme, Thomas          17 HAC                    32.46      32.95        
  4 Clemmer, Tyler            15 HAC                    34.32      35.35        
 
Event 66  Girls 15 & Over 50 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 30.54   7/20/2002 Kristin Brown, Stingrays                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kopacko, Katelyn          16 MSC                    33.99      35.46        
  2 Dundore, Lauren           17 HAC                    38.10      40.52        
 
Event 67  Boys 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:32.89    7/1/1998 Han   A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                      2:50.16    2:55.39        
     1) Sai, Aryan 6                    2) Ginter, Daryn 6                
     3) Kakaria, Rohan 7                4) Crawford, Max 8                
                1:33.61   2:55.39 (1:21.78)                                        
 
Event 68  Girls 8 & Under 100 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:26.88   7/20/2002 Hanover YMCA Stingrays, Stingrays          
                         S Bischoff, A Derflinger, J Jarrett, A Salinas    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT    2:07.71        
     1) Kellar, Marley 7                2) Maggio, Brea 8                 
     3) Maggio, Rylee 7                 4) Spila, Isabelle 7              
                  58.36   2:07.71 (1:09.35)                                        
  2 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                           NT    2:42.49        
     1) Rudy, Madison 6                 2) Evans, Grace 7                 
     3) Goel, Anishka 7                 4) Paton, Hannah 8                
                1:21.62   2:42.49 (1:20.87)                                        
 
Event 69  Boys 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:48.50   7/22/2000 Lion Aquatic Club, LAC                     
                         D Cromwell, M Druck, M O'Neill, L Smeltzer        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT    3:27.16        
     1) Gutierrez, Joaquin 10           2) Witt, Jason 10                 
     3) Miller, Logan 10                4) Ali, El-Aassar 10              
                  51.43   1:56.79 (1:05.36)     2:38.75 (41.96)     3:27.16 (48.41)
 
Event 70  Girls 9-10 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:23.28    7/1/1997 Ybsc  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                      3:13.34    3:13.55        
     1) Crone, Ava 9                    2) Grew, Amber 10                 
     3) Sai, Ria 10                     4) Gessell, Makayla 10            
                  50.06     1:37.15 (47.09)     2:29.17 (52.02)     3:13.55 (44.38)
  2 Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT    4:21.16        
     1) Hill, Julia 9                   2) Spila, Kate 8                  
     3) Butterfield, Becky 9            4) O'Brien, Molly 9               
                1:04.92   2:26.55 (1:21.63)   3:27.43 (1:00.88)     4:21.16 (53.73)
 
Event 71  Boys 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:24.04    7/1/1998 Wsr   A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                      2:54.61    3:33.59        
     1) Cahill, Steven 11               2) Waldman, Andrew 12             
     3) Shannon, Kieran 11              4) Crone, Conner 12               
                  41.55   2:03.83 (1:22.28)     2:54.80 (50.97)     3:33.59 (38.79)
 
Event 72  Girls 11-12 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:11.84    7/1/1998 Bear  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT    2:37.79        
     1) Conjack, Kasi 12                2) Albert, Andi 11                
     3) Clemmer, Maddie 12              4) Myers, Kitty 12                
                  35.62     1:29.14 (53.52)     2:02.09 (32.95)     2:37.79 (35.70)
 
Event 73  Boys 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:14.38    7/1/1995 SG    A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                           NT    2:54.46        
     1) Karagiannis, Jacob 12           2) Hoover, Nathan 11              
     3) Slembarski, Jack 14             4) Karagiannis, James 14          
                  39.91     1:27.65 (47.74)     2:18.46 (50.81)     2:54.46 (36.00)
 
Event 74  Girls 13-14 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 2:08.22    7/1/1998 Han   A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hampden Ducks  'A'                                     NT    2:27.60        
     1) King, Caelyn 14                 2) Bennett, Madelynn 11           
     3) Spila, Eileen 13                4) Berra, Lindsay 14              
                  31.92     1:21.20 (49.28)     1:55.89 (34.69)     2:27.60 (31.71)
  2 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                           NT    2:48.14        
     1) Wilkens, Aileen 13              2) Rodgers, Amelia 13             
     3) Poling, Lauren 14               4) Crow, Megan 12                 
                  35.34     1:28.88 (53.54)     2:14.48 (45.60)     2:48.14 (33.66)
 
Event 75  Boys 15 & Over 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       Div D: # 1:54.09    7/1/1996 Smsc  A                                    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mechanicsburg Swim Club  'A'                           NT    2:02.12        
     1) Waldman, Zach 17                2) Ibberson, Ian 16               
     3) Rogers, Logan 15                4) Fronk, Colby 18                
                  30.26     1:00.74 (30.48)     1:31.58 (30.84)     2:02.12 (30.54)